Region: TWA
Geographic Zones: SOUTH EAST (Cape Sable to Tampa Bay)
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 6/14/24
Total Surveys: 1483
#Species Reported: 350
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 22.31
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 18.42
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
2 | GULF OF MEXICO (Cape Sable to Yucatan Cabo Catoche | 494 | 0 | 973 | 16 | 1223:27 |
23 | SOUTH EAST (Cape Sable to Tampa Bay) | 494 | 0 | 973 | 16 | 1223:27 |
2301 | Clearwater & Pinellas County | 406 | 0 | 199 | 5 | 593:55 |
23010001 | Little Fish Ledge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:57 |
23010002 | Sue's | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
23010003 | Henry's Ledge | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:57 |
23010004 | 3 Mile Ledge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:09 |
23010005 | Slipper Ledge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:45 |
23010006 | Mastadon Tabletop | 45 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 52:02 |
23010007 | Clearwater Wreck | 29 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 44:10 |
23010008 | 12 Mile Reef, St. Peters. | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6:42 |
23010009 | Dunedin Reef | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:59 |
23010010 | Shotgun Ledge | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:01 |
23010011 | Hammerhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:47 |
23010012 | Big Break (out of St Johns Pass) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:41 |
23010013 | Cable Barge (aka Indian Shores) | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8:53 |
23010014 | Masthead Ledge | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13:50 |
23010015 | Cat's Ledge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:27 |
23010016 | Tug Sheridan | 15 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 23:49 |
23010017 | Indian Shores Reef | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7:50 |
23010018 | Rube Allyn (Pinellas #1) | 34 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 56:41 |
23010019 | Ship's Anchor East | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:19 |
23010020 | Cuda Rock | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7:26 |
23010021 | T and A | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:36 |
23010022 | Manifold Ledge | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 |
23010023 | Blue Angel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
23010024 | Tappan | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9:16 |
23010025 | Butches Ledge (8m W of Honeymoon Isl.) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:53 |
23010026 | Aquarium | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:08 |
23010027 | Old Sand Key Bridge | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:44 |
23010028 | Saint Pete Tanks | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3:56 |
23010029 | Debbie Ann Wreck | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17:22 |
23010030 | Fish Haven | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:13 |
23010031 | Anthill Ledge (15 m. off Clearwater) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3:02 |
23010032 | Harry (15 m. off Clearwater) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:16 |
23010033 | Airplane Barge at Veterans' Creek | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20:33 |
23010034 | Twelve Volt | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:23 |
23010035 | Bob's Ledge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:58 |
23010041 | Frank's Reef | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16:26 |
23010042 | Diane's Elbow (Clearwater) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:58 |
23010043 | Veteran's Reef / Three Barges | 40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43:43 |
23010044 | Clearwater Artificial Reef | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6:17 |
23010045 | Blacktip Reef (Clearwater) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7:35 |
23010046 | South County Reef (Pinellas) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:48 |
23010047 | G Marker Grounds | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:05 |
23010048 | Mushroom (Pinellas City) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
23010049 | Safari Ledge (Clearwater) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:12 |
23010050 | New Spot (Anclote) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:12 |
23010052 | 8 Foot Ledge (Clearwater) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:40 |
23010053 | Rock Arch | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:06 |
23010054 | Salthopper Barge | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:42 |
23010055 | Blower (Clearwater) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:57 |
23010056 | Blackthorn (wreck) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:24 |
23010057 | Snapper City (14m off Clearwater) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:08 |
23010058 | Jawfish Hole (9m off Clearwater) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:08 |
23010059 | Shovel-Nose (n. of Clearwater Pass) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
23010060 | Fish Bowl | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:17 |
23010061 | Popsicle Ledge (25m sw off Clearwater) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:04 |
23010062 | Popsicle 2 (25m sw off Clearwater) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
23010063 | Barge by Sheridan Tug (Clearwater) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:11 |
23010064 | Boulder Reef | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17:32 |
23010065 | Point 76 (22m off Clearwater) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:54 |
23010066 | Slipper Hideaway (22m off Clearwater) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:52 |
23010067 | County Clearwater - Bogey Man | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:45 |
23010068 | FWR1-1 (Clearwater) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:36 |
23010069 | Narcissus Wreck | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:54 |
23010070 | Turtle Ledge | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:20 |
23010071 | Masthead Ledge 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:04 |
23010072 | Egmont Key (Shake's Wreck) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:36 |
23010073 | Egmont Key (Fort Dade) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:11 |
23010074 | Pier 2nd Avenue | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:35 |
23010075 | Fort de Soto Fishing Pier | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:09 |
23010076 | Howard Park Sink | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:25 |
23010077 | Indian Rocks Beach (22nd Ave N Shore Dive) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:27 |
23010078 | Boulder 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:16 |
23010079 | Miss D's Ledge | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:09 |
23010080 | Margot's Ledge | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:26 |
23010081 | Spooky | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:47 |
23010082 | Big A Ledge | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:31 |
23010083 | Boulder South | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:14 |
23010084 | 5 ft. Ledge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:22 |
23010085 | Bait House Wreck (Clearwater) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:03 |
23010086 | Ryan's Ledge (Clearwater) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:05 |
23010087 | Photo Ledge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:12 |
23010088 | Seafood Barge (Clearwater) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:53 |
23010089 | Betonite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:03 |
23010090 | Area 51 (SW Florida) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:54 |
23010091 | Ledge (near Sheridan Tug) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:47 |
23010092 | Blackthorn Ledge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:48 |
23010093 | Gorgonian Forest | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:57 |
23010094 | Beanbag Ledge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:55 |
23010095 | Turtle Rock (near Veteran's Reef) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
23010096 | Lookdown Ledge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:04 |
23010097 | Honeycomb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:03 |
23010098 | Gags Everywhere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:58 |
23010100 | Circle of Heroes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:02 |
23010101 | Jims Blue Balls | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:44 |
23010102 | Chicken Ledge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:36 |
23010103 | Johnny's Ledge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:01 |
2302 | Manatee County | 21 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 71:39 |
23020001 | 1 Mile Reef | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 12:21 |
23020002 | Three mile north reef | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8:11 |
23020003 | Three mile south reef | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5:18 |
23020004 | Seven mile north reef | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2:25 |
23020005 | Seven mile south reef | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2:30 |
23020007 | Holmes Beach | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:00 |
23020008 | Bradenton Beach | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:05 |
23020009 | Skyway Bridge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:55 |
23020010 | Paul's Ledge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:50 |
23020012 | Anna Maria Spanish Rocks | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16:21 |
23020013 | Mexican Pride - wreck | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:36 |
23020014 | Regina Wreck / Sugar Barge (Anna Maria Is.) | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4:56 |
23020015 | City Pier (Anna Maria Island) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:32 |
23020016 | South Jack Ledges | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:39 |
2303 | Sarasota County | 32 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 98:13 |
23030001 | Snapjew Ledge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:20 |
23030002 | M1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3:55 |
23030003 | M7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:45 |
23030004 | M16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:16 |
23030005 | M4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:10 |
23030006 | Nursery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:40 |
23030007 | Triledge | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:30 |
23030008 | Tina's Ledge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:52 |
23030009 | M2 Pipes | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3:20 |
23030010 | Boot Ledge | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:50 |
23030011 | Table Top | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3:15 |
23030012 | Sarasota Arches | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:23 |
23030013 | Venice Public Beach (Venice FLA) | 14 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 50:03 |
23030014 | Alan Fisher Reef | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:38 |
23030015 | Caspersen Beach (Venice) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:34 |
23030016 | Venice Fishing Pier Beach | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12:05 |
23030017 | New College Of Florida Waterfront | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:32 |
23030018 | Bird Key Park (Sarasota) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:52 |
2304 | Charlotte County | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 17:25 |
23040001 | Palm Island Ferry Reef | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 11:07 |
23040002 | Alligator Reef (Charlotte County) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6:18 |
2305 | Lee County | 25 | 0 | 553 | 1 | 353:19 |
23050001 | Edison Artificial Reef | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 31:34 |
23050002 | Doc Kline Artificial Reef | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6:15 |
23050003 | Blind Pass Pipes | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:29 |
23050004 | Belton Johnson Artificial Reef | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 16:29 |
23050005 | School Bus Artificial Reef Culverts | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 17:04 |
23050006 | Arcoa Artificial Reef | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:13 |
23050007 | Boxcar Artificial Reef | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 9:53 |
23050008 | Shermans Artificial Reef Culverts | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6:23 |
23050009 | Charlie's Artificial Reef (Pegasus) | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 11:49 |
23050010 | Redfish Pass Barge #2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3:08 |
23050011 | Power Pole Artificial Reef Barge | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 8:04 |
23050012 | Boca Grande, Phosphate Pier | 23 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 78:01 |
23050013 | Bay Ronto | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 8:56 |
23050014 | Mary's Artificial Reef/ Mary's Rubble | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 12:17 |
23050015 | 17th Street (Boca Grande) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3:17 |
23050016 | West Ledge Area | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7:21 |
23050017 | ARC Barge | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6:30 |
23050018 | Bluebird Ledge (Rubble Reef) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:53 |
23050019 | GH Artificial Reef | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2:35 |
23050020 | New Pass/Estero Bay | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:45 |
23050021 | Doc's Barge | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:22 |
23050022 | School Bus Pilings 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6:12 |
23050023 | School Bus Pilings 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1:42 |
23050024 | Charlie's Reef Hopper Cars | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 7:34 |
23050025 | ARC Reef Culverts (not barge) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:09 |
23050026 | Boxcar Reef Culverts | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3:55 |
23050027 | Pinnacles Ledge | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2:27 |
23050028 | Pace's Place Reef | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 5:10 |
23050029 | Fantastico Wreck | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1:59 |
23050030 | 240 Ledge Area | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:02 |
23050031 | Boca Grande Rubble Reef/Lighthouse Reef (ACOE miti | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3:09 |
23050032 | Line Breaker Reef | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3:59 |
23050033 | Doc Kline Log Cabin | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3:30 |
23050034 | The Crack / Captiva Blue Hole | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:10 |
23050035 | ARC Reef Pilings | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3:15 |
23050036 | Pace's Place Barge & Crane | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3:34 |
23050037 | Doc Kline Pilings | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3:41 |
23050038 | ARC Rubble | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3:57 |
23050039 | ARC Tetrahedrons | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6:02 |
23050040 | Mile Long Ledge | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:31 |
23050041 | Twin Barges | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:38 |
23050042 | Doc's Reef | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:10 |
23050043 | Helen's Reef (concrete piles 3 miles off Captiva) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2:01 |
23050045 | Mary's Culverts | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3:34 |
23050047 | Garden Area | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:28 |
23050048 | ARC Towers | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 8:48 |
23050049 | Helen's Barges | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:24 |
23050050 | Pace's Place Tetrahedrons | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3:19 |
23050051 | Pace's Place Boxes | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:22 |
23050052 | May Reef Boxes | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:53 |
23050054 | Pace's Place Rubble | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:11 |
23050055 | Pace's Place Mixed Concrete | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2:11 |
23050056 | South Reef Rock | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 10:48 |
23050057 | Danger Reef | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:33 |
23050058 | Blanda's sailboat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:09 |
23050059 | Sherman's Barge | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:03 |
23050060 | Pace's Place Vessel | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0:52 |
23050061 | Arc Reef Balls | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2:54 |
23050062 | Causeway Cutoff Pilings | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1:36 |
23050063 | Paces Place Limerock | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1:17 |
23050064 | Blandas Bridge Rubble | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:17 |
23050065 | Redfish Pass barge | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:05 |
23050066 | ARC "Seaguard" vessel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:30 |
23050067 | Charlotte ’s concrete slabs | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:57 |
23050068 | Charlotte ’s limerock | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:47 |
23050069 | Pace’s Place culverts | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:46 |
2306 | Collier County (including Naples) | 6 | 0 | 106 | 0 | 79:20 |
23060001 | Delnor-Wiggin's Pass State Park | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 25:40 |
23060002 | Clam Pass (3 Mile Reef) | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 9:14 |
23060003 | ECA Wiggins (3 Mile Reef) | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5:38 |
23060004 | Crane & Barge (5 Mile Reef) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:30 |
23060005 | Baja California Wreck | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4:47 |
23060006 | Air Force Radio Tower / R Tower | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5:47 |
23060007 | Naples Pier Reef | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:53 |
23060008 | CRRT Reef | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:23 |
23060009 | Wiggins Pass (4.6 Mile Reef) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:16 |
23060010 | Doctor's Pass (5 Mile Reef) | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5:41 |
23060011 | Concrete Rubble | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
23060012 | Santa Lucia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:35 |
23060013 | Gordon's Pass (5 mile reef) | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3:00 |
23060014 | Gordon's Pass (4.5 mile reef) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:40 |
23060015 | Doctor's Pass (5 mile) Bridge Rubble | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3:28 |
23060016 | Wiggins Pass (5 Mile Reef) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:18 |
23060017 | Keewapin (3 mile reef) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:30 |
2307 | West Everglades NP | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:26 |
23070001 | Luckenbach Wreck | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:00 |
23070002 | Basiljka Wreck | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:26 |
TOTALS | 494 | 0 | 973 | 16 | 1223:27 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Gray Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus griseus)
(Lutjanus griseus)
White Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon plumierii)
(Haemulon plumierii)
Belted Sandfish - Seabass
(Serranus subligarius)
(Serranus subligarius)
Slippery Dick - Wrasse
(Halichoeres bivittatus)
(Halichoeres bivittatus)
Sheepshead - Porgy
(Archosargus probatocephalus)
(Archosargus probatocephalus)
Gag - Seabass
(Mycteroperca microlepis)
(Mycteroperca microlepis)
Cocoa Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes xanthurus)
(Stegastes xanthurus)
Cubbyu - Drum
(Pareques umbrosus)
(Pareques umbrosus)
Tomtate - Grunt
(Haemulon aurolineatum)
(Haemulon aurolineatum)
Seaweed Blenny - Blenny - Combtooth
(Parablennius marmoreus)
(Parablennius marmoreus)
Hogfish - Wrasse
(Lachnolaimus maximus)
(Lachnolaimus maximus)
Goliath Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus itajara)
(Epinephelus itajara)
Atlantic Spadefish - Spadefish
(Chaetodipterus faber)
(Chaetodipterus faber)
Red Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus morio)
(Epinephelus morio)
Great Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena barracuda)
(Sphyraena barracuda)
Scamp - Seabass
(Mycteroperca phenax)
(Mycteroperca phenax)
Whitespotted Soapfish - Seabass
(Rypticus maculatus)
(Rypticus maculatus)
Spotfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellatus)
(Chaetodon ocellatus)
Porkfish - Grunt
(Anisotremus virginicus)
(Anisotremus virginicus)
Blue Angelfish - Angelfish
(Holacanthus bermudensis)
(Holacanthus bermudensis)
Sand Diver - Lizardfish
(Synodus intermedius)
(Synodus intermedius)
Blue Runner - Jack
(Caranx crysos)
(Caranx crysos)
Sand Perch - Seabass
(Diplectrum formosum)
(Diplectrum formosum)
Lane Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus synagris)
(Lutjanus synagris)
Yellowtail Snapper - Snapper
(Ocyurus chrysurus)
(Ocyurus chrysurus)
Unidentified Silvery Fish (Silversides / Anchovies / Herrings) - Silvery Fishes - Silversides, Herrings, and Anchovies
(Atheriniformes sp./ Clupeiformes sp.)
(Atheriniformes sp./ Clupeiformes sp.)
Bandtail Puffer - Puffer
(Sphoeroides spengleri)
(Sphoeroides spengleri)
Gray Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistes capriscus)
(Balistes capriscus)
Greater Amberjack - Jack
(Seriola dumerili)
(Seriola dumerili)
Blue Dartfish (Blue Goby) - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris calliurus)
(Ptereleotris calliurus)
Spanish Mackerel - Mackerel
(Scomberomorus maculatus)
(Scomberomorus maculatus)
Common Snook - Snook
(Centropomus undecimalis)
(Centropomus undecimalis)
Saucereye Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus calamus)
(Calamus calamus)
Spottail Pinfish - Porgy
(Diplodus holbrookii)
(Diplodus holbrookii)
Bar Jack - Jack
(Caranx ruber)
(Caranx ruber)
Leopard Toadfish - Toadfish
(Opsanus pardus)
(Opsanus pardus)
Gray Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus arcuatus)
(Pomacanthus arcuatus)
Juvenile Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon sp.)
(Haemulon sp.)
Reef Croaker - Drum
(Odontoscion dentex)
(Odontoscion dentex)
Beaugregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes leucostictus)
(Stegastes leucostictus)
Round Scad - Jack
(Decapterus punctatus)
(Decapterus punctatus)
Sharksucker - Remora
(Echeneis naucrates)
(Echeneis naucrates)
Spotted Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus punctipectophorus)
(Coryphopterus punctipectophorus)
Colon Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus dicrus)
(Coryphopterus dicrus)
Tiger Goby - Goby
(Gobiosoma macrodon)
(Gobiosoma macrodon)
Mackerel Scad - Jack
(Decapterus macarellus)
(Decapterus macarellus)
Bluestriped Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon sciurus)
(Haemulon sciurus)
Whitefin Sharksucker - Remora
(Echeneis neucratoides)
(Echeneis neucratoides)
Blue Tang - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus coeruleus)
(Acanthurus coeruleus)
Doctorfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus chirurgus)
(Acanthurus chirurgus)
Planehead Filefish - Filefish
(Stephanolepis hispida)
(Stephanolepis hispida)
Crevalle Jack - Jack
(Caranx hippos)
(Caranx hippos)
Lookdown - Jack
(Selene vomer)
(Selene vomer)
Scrawled Cowfish - Boxfish
(Acanthostracion quadricornis)
(Acanthostracion quadricornis)
Graysby - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cruentata)
(Cephalopholis cruentata)
Gulf Flounder - Flounder
(Paralichthys albigutta)
(Paralichthys albigutta)
Pygmy Sea Bass - Seabass
(Serraniculus pumilio)
(Serraniculus pumilio)
Nurse Shark - Carpet Shark
(Ginglymostoma cirratum)
(Ginglymostoma cirratum)
Bermuda Chub/Gray Chub - Chub
(Kyphosus sectatrix / K. bigibbus)
(Kyphosus sectatrix / K. bigibbus)
Pinfish - Porgy
(Lagodon rhomboides)
(Lagodon rhomboides)
Black Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca bonaci)
(Mycteroperca bonaci)
Littlehead Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus proridens)
(Calamus proridens)
Guaguanche - Barracuda
(Sphyraena guachancho)
(Sphyraena guachancho)
Almaco Jack - Jack
(Seriola rivoliana)
(Seriola rivoliana)
Polka-dot Batfish - Batfish
(Ogcocephalus cubifrons)
(Ogcocephalus cubifrons)
Bicolor Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes partitus)
(Stegastes partitus)
Southern Stingray - Stingray
(Hypanus americanus)
(Hypanus americanus)
Jackknife-Fish - Drum
(Eques lanceolatus)
(Eques lanceolatus)
Scaled Sardine - Silvery Fishes - Silversides, Herrings, and Anchovies
(Harengula jaguana)
(Harengula jaguana)
Bucktooth Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma radians)
(Sparisoma radians)
Purple Reeffish - Damselfish
(Chromis scotti)
(Chromis scotti)
Permit - Jack
(Trachinotus falcatus)
(Trachinotus falcatus)
Seminole Goby - Goby
(Microgobius carri)
(Microgobius carri)
Highhat - Drum
(Pareques acuminatus / Pareques lineatus)
(Pareques acuminatus / Pareques lineatus)
Townsend Angelfish (Hybrid Queen/Blue) - Angelfish
(Holacanthus sp. (Hybrid))
(Holacanthus sp. (Hybrid))
Sergeant Major - Damselfish
(Abudefduf saxatilis)
(Abudefduf saxatilis)
Black Sea Bass - Seabass
(Centropristis striata)
(Centropristis striata)
Cobia - Cobia
(Rachycentron canadum)
(Rachycentron canadum)
Emerald Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Nicholsina usta usta)
(Nicholsina usta usta)
Zebratail Blenny - Blenny - Combtooth
(Hypleurochilus sp.)
(Hypleurochilus sp.)
Foureye Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon capistratus)
(Chaetodon capistratus)
Bluehead - Wrasse
(Thalassoma bifasciatum)
(Thalassoma bifasciatum)
Striped Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus iseri)
(Scarus iseri)
Bridled Goby Complex (Bridled/Sand-Canyon/Patch-Reef) - Goby
(C. glaucofraenum/C. bol/C. tortugae)
(C. glaucofraenum/C. bol/C. tortugae)
Horse-eye Jack - Jack
(Caranx latus)
(Caranx latus)
Barred Hamlet (Caribbean) - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus puella)
(Hypoplectrus puella)
Yellowhead Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus aurifrons)
(Opistognathus aurifrons)
Yellowfin Mojarra - Mojarra
(Gerres cinereus)
(Gerres cinereus)
Spotted Goatfish - Goatfish
(Pseudupeneus maculatus)
(Pseudupeneus maculatus)
Queen Angelfish - Angelfish
(Holacanthus ciliaris)
(Holacanthus ciliaris)
Yellow Jack - Jack
(Caranx bartholomaei)
(Caranx bartholomaei)
Atlantic Bumper - Jack
(Chloroscombrus chrysurus)
(Chloroscombrus chrysurus)
Gulf Toadfish - Toadfish
(Opsanus beta)
(Opsanus beta)
Sailors Choice - Grunt
(Haemulon parra)
(Haemulon parra)
Schoolmaster - Snapper
(Lutjanus apodus)
(Lutjanus apodus)
Red Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mullus auratus)
(Mullus auratus)
Loggerhead Sea Turtle - Sea Turtles
(Caretta caretta)
(Caretta caretta)
Spotted Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish
(Scorpaena plumieri plumieri)
(Scorpaena plumieri plumieri)
Vermillion Snapper - Snapper
(Rhomboplites aurorubens)
(Rhomboplites aurorubens)
Greater Soapfish - Seabass
(Rypticus saponaceus)
(Rypticus saponaceus)
Little Tunny - Mackerel
(Euthynnus alletteratus)
(Euthynnus alletteratus)
Mahogany Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus mahogoni)
(Lutjanus mahogoni)
Sheepshead Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus penna)
(Calamus penna)
Flagfin Mojarra - Mojarra
(Eucinostomus melanopterus)
(Eucinostomus melanopterus)
French Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon flavolineatum)
(Haemulon flavolineatum)
Nassau Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus striatus)
(Epinephelus striatus)
Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Holocentrus adscensionis)
(Holocentrus adscensionis)
Tarpon - Tarpon
(Megalops atlanticus)
(Megalops atlanticus)
Redlip Blenny - Blenny - Combtooth
(Ophioblennius macclurei)
(Ophioblennius macclurei)
White Margate - Grunt
(Haemulon album)
(Haemulon album)
Leopard Searobin - Searobin
(Prionotus scitulus)
(Prionotus scitulus)
Longfin Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes diencaeus)
(Stegastes diencaeus)
Spanish Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus rufus)
(Bodianus rufus)
Bank Sea Bass - Seabass
(Centropristis ocyurus)
(Centropristis ocyurus)
Spotted Eagle Ray - Eagle Ray
(Aetobatus narinari)
(Aetobatus narinari)
Inshore Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus foetens)
(Synodus foetens)
French Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus paru)
(Pomacanthus paru)
Orange Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus schoepfii)
(Aluterus schoepfii)
Dusky Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes adustus)
(Stegastes adustus)
Mutton Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus analis)
(Lutjanus analis)
Red Hind - Seabass
(Epinephelus guttatus)
(Epinephelus guttatus)
Florida Barred Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus floridae)
(Hypoplectrus floridae)
Ladyfish - Tarpon
(Elops saurus)
(Elops saurus)
Pigfish - Grunt
(Orthopristis chrysoptera)
(Orthopristis chrysoptera)
Threespot Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes planifrons)
(Stegastes planifrons)
Atlantic Thread Herring - Herring
(Opisthonema oglinum)
(Opisthonema oglinum)
Ocean Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Canthidermis sufflamen)
(Canthidermis sufflamen)
Rainbow Runner - Jack
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
Reef Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon sedentarius)
(Chaetodon sedentarius)
Eyed Flounder - Flounder
(Bothus ocellatus)
(Bothus ocellatus)
Redear Sardine (Redear Herring) - Silvery Fishes - Silversides, Herrings, and Anchovies
(Harengula humeralis)
(Harengula humeralis)
Sailfin Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Emblemaria pandionis)
(Emblemaria pandionis)
Atlantic Leatherjack - Jack
(Oligoplites saurus)
(Oligoplites saurus)
Jolthead Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus bajonado)
(Calamus bajonado)
Ocean Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus tractus)
(Acanthurus tractus)
Yellow Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys martinicus)
(Mulloidichthys martinicus)
Yellowtail Reeffish - Damselfish
(Chromis enchrysura)
(Chromis enchrysura)
Green Sea Turtle - Sea Turtles
(Chelonia mydas)
(Chelonia mydas)
Banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon striatus)
(Chaetodon striatus)
Peacock Flounder - Flounder
(Bothus lunatus)
(Bothus lunatus)
Red Drum - Drum
(Sciaenops ocellatus)
(Sciaenops ocellatus)
Redband Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma aurofrenatum)
(Sparisoma aurofrenatum)
Yellowmouth Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca interstitialis)
(Mycteroperca interstitialis)
Brown Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina multilineata)
(Azurina multilineata)
Princess Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus taeniopterus)
(Scarus taeniopterus)
Spotted Drum - Drum
(Eques punctatus)
(Eques punctatus)
Yellowhead Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres garnoti)
(Halichoeres garnoti)
Banded Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus macrognathus)
(Opistognathus macrognathus)
Blue Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina cyanea)
(Azurina cyanea)
Clown Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres maculipinna)
(Halichoeres maculipinna)
Silver Jenny - Mojarra
(Eucinostomus gula)
(Eucinostomus gula)
Tessellated Blenny - Blenny - Combtooth
(Hypsoblennius invemar)
(Hypsoblennius invemar)
Bigeye Scad - Jack
(Selar crumenophthalmus)
(Selar crumenophthalmus)
Black Margate - Grunt
(Anisotremus surinamensis)
(Anisotremus surinamensis)
Goldspot Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis thompsoni)
(Gnatholepis thompsoni)
Harlequin Bass - Seabass
(Serranus tigrinus)
(Serranus tigrinus)
Sharpnose Puffer - Puffer
(Canthigaster rostrata)
(Canthigaster rostrata)
Whitespotted Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines macrocerus)
(Cantherhines macrocerus)
Atlantic Oyster Blenny - Blenny - Combtooth
(Hypleurochilus pseudoaequipinnis)
(Hypleurochilus pseudoaequipinnis)
Dog Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus jocu)
(Lutjanus jocu)
Irish Pompano - Mojarra
(Diapterus auratus)
(Diapterus auratus)
Puddingwife - Wrasse
(Halichoeres radiatus)
(Halichoeres radiatus)
Rock Hind - Seabass
(Epinephelus adscensionis)
(Epinephelus adscensionis)
Saddled Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus triangulatus)
(Malacoctenus triangulatus)
Smooth Trunkfish - Boxfish
(Lactophrys triqueter)
(Lactophrys triqueter)
Striped Burrfish - Porcupinefish
(Chilomycterus schoepfii)
(Chilomycterus schoepfii)
Caesar Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon carbonarium)
(Haemulon carbonarium)
Cero - Mackerel
(Scomberomorus regalis)
(Scomberomorus regalis)
Oyster Toadfish - Toadfish
(Opsanus tau)
(Opsanus tau)
Red Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus campechanus)
(Lutjanus campechanus)
Scrawled Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus scriptus)
(Aluterus scriptus)
Stoplight Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma viride)
(Sparisoma viride)
Yellowprow Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus xanthiprora)
(Elacatinus xanthiprora)
King Mackerel - Mackerel
(Scomberomorus cavalla)
(Scomberomorus cavalla)
Pilot Fish - Jack
(Naucrates ductor)
(Naucrates ductor)
Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon hystrix)
(Diodon hystrix)
Pygmy Filefish - Filefish
(Stephanolepis setifer)
(Stephanolepis setifer)
Shortnose Batfish - Batfish
(Ogcocephalus nasutus)
(Ogcocephalus nasutus)
Smallmouth Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon chrysargyreum)
(Haemulon chrysargyreum)
Bluelip Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Cryptotomus roseus)
(Cryptotomus roseus)
Molly Miller - Blenny - Combtooth
(Scartella cristata)
(Scartella cristata)
Mottled Mojarra - Mojarra
(Eucinostomus lefroyi)
(Eucinostomus lefroyi)
Painted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres caudalis)
(Halichoeres caudalis)
Spotfin Mojarra - Mojarra
(Eucinostomus argenteus)
(Eucinostomus argenteus)
Spotted Soapfish - Seabass
(Rypticus subbifrenatus)
(Rypticus subbifrenatus)
Tobaccofish - Seabass
(Serranus tabacarius)
(Serranus tabacarius)
Yellowfin Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca venenosa)
(Mycteroperca venenosa)
Yellowtail Damselfish - Damselfish
(Microspathodon chrysurus)
(Microspathodon chrysurus)
Boga - Grunt
(Haemulon vittatum)
(Haemulon vittatum)
Bonnetmouth - Grunt
(Emmelichthyops atlanticus)
(Emmelichthyops atlanticus)
Dwarf Sand Perch - Seabass
(Diplectrum bivittatum)
(Diplectrum bivittatum)
Fringed Filefish - Filefish
(Monacanthus ciliatus)
(Monacanthus ciliatus)
Lancer Dragonet - Dragonet
(Paradiplogrammus bairdi)
(Paradiplogrammus bairdi)
Redspotted Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Amblycirrhitus pinos)
(Amblycirrhitus pinos)
Remora - Remora
(Remora remora)
(Remora remora)
Silver Porgy - Porgy
(Diplodus caudimacula)
(Diplodus caudimacula)
Sunshinefish - Damselfish
(Chromis insolata)
(Chromis insolata)
Tiger Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca tigris)
(Mycteroperca tigris)
Ballyhoo - Halfbeak
(Hemiramphus brasiliensis)
(Hemiramphus brasiliensis)
Blacktip Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus limbatus)
(Carcharhinus limbatus)
Channel Flounder - Flounder
(Syacium micrurum)
(Syacium micrurum)
Creole Wrasse - Wrasse
(Clepticus parrae)
(Clepticus parrae)
Honeycomb Cowfish - Boxfish
(Acanthostracion polygonius)
(Acanthostracion polygonius)
Knobbed Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus nodosus)
(Calamus nodosus)
Orangespotted Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines pullus)
(Cantherhines pullus)
Spanish Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon macrostoma)
(Haemulon macrostoma)
Spotted Trunkfish - Boxfish
(Lactophrys bicaudalis)
(Lactophrys bicaudalis)
African Pompano - Jack
(Alectis ciliaris)
(Alectis ciliaris)
Bandtail Searobin - Searobin
(Prionotus ophryas)
(Prionotus ophryas)
Black Drum - Drum
(Pogonias cromis)
(Pogonias cromis)
Blackbar Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis jacobus)
(Myripristis jacobus)
Blue Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus coeruleus)
(Scarus coeruleus)
Bull Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus leucas)
(Carcharhinus leucas)
Cottonwick - Grunt
(Haemulon melanurum)
(Haemulon melanurum)
Dash Goby - Goby
(Ctenogobius saepepallens)
(Ctenogobius saepepallens)
Dusky Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus whitehurstii)
(Opistognathus whitehurstii)
Dwarf Goatfish - Goatfish
(Upeneus parvus)
(Upeneus parvus)
Green Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax funebris)
(Gymnothorax funebris)
Green Razorfish - Wrasse
(Xyrichtys splendens)
(Xyrichtys splendens)
Greenblotch Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma atomarium)
(Sparisoma atomarium)
Lined Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus erectus)
(Hippocampus erectus)
Neon Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus oceanops)
(Elacatinus oceanops)
Ocellated Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius ocellatus)
(Antennarius ocellatus)
Pearly Razorfish - Wrasse
(Xyrichtys novacula)
(Xyrichtys novacula)
Queen Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus vetula)
(Scarus vetula)
Red Lionfish (exotic) - Scorpionfish
(Pterois volitans)
(Pterois volitans)
Sea Bream - Porgy
(Archosargus rhomboidalis)
(Archosargus rhomboidalis)
Spotted Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax moringa)
(Gymnothorax moringa)
Spotted Seatrout - Drum
(Cynoscion nebulosus)
(Cynoscion nebulosus)
Striped Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon striatum)
(Haemulon striatum)
Yellow Stingray - Round Stingrays
(Urobatis jamaicensis)
(Urobatis jamaicensis)
Yellowface Pikeblenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Chaenopsis limbaughi)
(Chaenopsis limbaughi)
Barbfish - Scorpionfish
(Scorpaena brasiliensis)
(Scorpaena brasiliensis)
Barred Searobin - Searobin
(Prionotus martis)
(Prionotus martis)
Blackfin Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus buccanella)
(Lutjanus buccanella)
Blue Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus gemma)
(Hypoplectrus gemma)
Bluestriped Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus saurus)
(Synodus saurus)
Checkered Puffer - Puffer
(Sphoeroides testudineus)
(Sphoeroides testudineus)
Cherubfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge argi)
(Centropyge argi)
Florida Pompano - Jack
(Trachinotus carolinus)
(Trachinotus carolinus)
Glasseye Snapper (Atlantic) - Bigeye
(Heteropriacanthus cruentatus)
(Heteropriacanthus cruentatus)
Glassy Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris schomburgkii)
(Pempheris schomburgkii)
Hairy Blenny Complex - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Labrisomus nuchipinnis/L. conditus/L.cricota)
(Labrisomus nuchipinnis/L. conditus/L.cricota)
Harvestfish - Butterfishes
(Peprilus paru)
(Peprilus paru)
Hovering Dartfish (Hovering Goby) - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris helenae)
(Ptereleotris helenae)
Masked Goby/Glass Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus personatus/hyalinus)
(Coryphopterus personatus/hyalinus)
Midnight Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus coelestinus)
(Scarus coelestinus)
Northern Kingcroaker - Drum
(Menticirrhus saxatilis)
(Menticirrhus saxatilis)
Northern/Southern Sennet - Barracuda
(Sphyraena borealis/picudilla)
(Sphyraena borealis/picudilla)
Pallid Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus eidolon)
(Coryphopterus eidolon)
Rock Beauty - Angelfish
(Holacanthus tricolor)
(Holacanthus tricolor)
Rockcut Goby - Goby
(Gobiosoma grosvenori)
(Gobiosoma grosvenori)
Sea Turtle sp. (unidentified) - Sea Turtles
()
()
Shorttail Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Callechelys guineensis)
(Callechelys guineensis)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus maculatus)
(Aulostomus maculatus)
Twospot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon pseudomaculatus)
(Apogon pseudomaculatus)
White Mullet - Mullet
(Mugil curema)
(Mugil curema)
Atlantic Bonito - Mackerel
(Sarda sarda)
(Sarda sarda)
Atlantic Menhaden - Herring
(Brevoortia tyrannus)
(Brevoortia tyrannus)
Atlantic Needlefish - Needlefish
(Strongylura marina)
(Strongylura marina)
Balloonfish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon holocanthus)
(Diodon holocanthus)
Bigeye - Bigeye
(Priacanthus arenatus)
(Priacanthus arenatus)
Bighead Searobin - Searobin
(Prionotus tribulus)
(Prionotus tribulus)
Blackear Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres poeyi)
(Halichoeres poeyi)
Butter Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus unicolor)
(Hypoplectrus unicolor)
Goldentail Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax miliaris)
(Gymnothorax miliaris)
Hybrid Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus (Hybrid))
(Hypoplectrus (Hybrid))
Lantern Bass - Seabass
(Serranus baldwini)
(Serranus baldwini)
Longspine Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Holocentrus rufus)
(Holocentrus rufus)
Mahi Mahi / Dolphin / Dorado - Dolphinfish
(Coryphaena hippurus)
(Coryphaena hippurus)
Orangespotted Goby - Goby
(Nes longus)
(Nes longus)
Rainbow Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus guacamaia)
(Scarus guacamaia)
Redtail Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma chrysopterum)
(Sparisoma chrysopterum)
Rosy Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus macropus)
(Malacoctenus macropus)
Rosy Razorfish - Wrasse
(Xyrichtys martinicensis)
(Xyrichtys martinicensis)
Roughhead Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Acanthemblemaria aspera)
(Acanthemblemaria aspera)
Roughtail Stingray - Stingray
(Dasyatis centroura)
(Dasyatis centroura)
Sand Tilefish - Tilefish
(Malacanthus plumieri)
(Malacanthus plumieri)
Sandbar Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus plumbeus)
(Carcharhinus plumbeus)
Silver Perch - Drum
(Bairdiella chrysoura)
(Bairdiella chrysoura)
Slender Filefish - Filefish
(Monacanthus tuckeri)
(Monacanthus tuckeri)
Southern Puffer - Puffer
(Sphoeroides nephelus)
(Sphoeroides nephelus)
Striped Mullet - Mullet
(Mugil cephalus)
(Mugil cephalus)
Unidentified Scad - Jack
()
()
Whitespotted Toadfish - Toadfish
(Sanopus astrifer)
(Sanopus astrifer)
Yellowtail (Redfin) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma rubripinne)
(Sparisoma rubripinne)
Atlantic Guitarfish - Guitarfish
(Rhinobatos lentiginosus)
(Rhinobatos lentiginosus)
Atlantic Sharpnose Shark - Requiem Shark
(Rhizoprionodon terraenovae)
(Rhizoprionodon terraenovae)
Atlantic Stingray - Stingray
(Dasyatis sabina)
(Dasyatis sabina)
Balao - Halfbeak
(Hemiramphus balao)
(Hemiramphus balao)
Barred Blenny - Blenny - Combtooth
(Hypleurochilus bermudensis)
(Hypleurochilus bermudensis)
Black Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus nigricans)
(Hypoplectrus nigricans)
Black Jack - Jack
(Caranx lugubris)
(Caranx lugubris)
Bluefish - Bluefish
(Pomatomus saltatrix)
(Pomatomus saltatrix)
Bonnethead - Hammerhead Shark
(Sphyrna tiburo)
(Sphyrna tiburo)
Bull Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Syngnathus springeri)
(Syngnathus springeri)
Caribbean Red Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus purpureus)
(Lutjanus purpureus)
Caribbean Tonguefish - Tonguefishes
(Symphurus arawak)
(Symphurus arawak)
Caribbean Torpedo - Electric Ray
(Torpedo sp.)
(Torpedo sp.)
Cave Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma mowbrayi)
(Liopropoma mowbrayi)
Chain Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Syngnathus louisianae)
(Syngnathus louisianae)
Clearnose Skate - Skate
(Rostroraja eglanteria)
(Rostroraja eglanteria)
Clown Goby - Goby
(Microgobius gulosus)
(Microgobius gulosus)
Coney - Seabass
(Cephalopholis fulva)
(Cephalopholis fulva)
Creolefish (Atlantic) - Seabass
(Paranthias furcifer)
(Paranthias furcifer)
Cubera Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus cyanopterus)
(Lutjanus cyanopterus)
Dusky Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Syngnathus floridae)
(Syngnathus floridae)
Dusky Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron vexillarium)
(Sargocentron vexillarium)
Fairy Basslet - Basslet
(Gramma loreto)
(Gramma loreto)
Fantail Mullet - Mullet
(Mugil trichodon)
(Mugil trichodon)
Flamefish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon maculatus)
(Apogon maculatus)
Flat Needlefish - Needlefish
(Ablennes hians)
(Ablennes hians)
Flying Gurnard - Flying Gurnard
(Dactylopterus volitans)
(Dactylopterus volitans)
Frillfin Goby - Goby
(Bathygobius soporator)
(Bathygobius soporator)
Gulf Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Syngnathus scovelli)
(Syngnathus scovelli)
Jarocho Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus atlahua)
(Hypoplectrus atlahua)
Key Worm Eel - Snake Eel
(Ahlia egmontis)
(Ahlia egmontis)
Leatherback Sea Turtle - Leatherback Sea Turtle
(Dermochelys coriacea)
(Dermochelys coriacea)
Lemon Shark - Requiem Shark
(Negaprion brevirostris)
(Negaprion brevirostris)
Lined Sole - Sole (American)
(Achirus lineatus)
(Achirus lineatus)
Longlure Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius multiocellatus)
(Antennarius multiocellatus)
Oceanic Manta Ray - Manta
(Mobula birostris)
(Mobula birostris)
Palometa - Jack
(Trachinotus goodei)
(Trachinotus goodei)
Peppermint Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma rubre)
(Liopropoma rubre)
Peppermint Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus lipernes)
(Coryphopterus lipernes)
Queen Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistes vetula)
(Balistes vetula)
Rainbow Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres pictus)
(Halichoeres pictus)
Red Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus synodus)
(Synodus synodus)
Red Porgy - Porgy
(Pagrus pagrus)
(Pagrus pagrus)
Redtail Scad - Jack
(Decapterus tabl)
(Decapterus tabl)
Reef Shark (Caribbean) - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus perezii)
(Carcharhinus perezii)
Reticulate Moray - Moray
(Muraena retifera)
(Muraena retifera)
Roughback Batfish - Batfish
(Ogcocephalus parvus)
(Ogcocephalus parvus)
Scaled Sardine / False Herring complex - Herring
(Harengula jaguana / Harengula clupeola )
(Harengula jaguana / Harengula clupeola )
School Bass - Seabass
(Schultzea beta)
(Schultzea beta)
Sharknose Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus evelynae)
(Elacatinus evelynae)
Shortfin Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Cosmocampus elucens)
(Cosmocampus elucens)
Slender Mojarra - Mojarra
(Eucinostomus jonesii)
(Eucinostomus jonesii)
Southern Guitarfish - Guitarfish
(Rhinobatos percellens)
(Rhinobatos percellens)
Spanish Sardine - Silvery Fishes - Silversides, Herrings, and Anchovies
(Sardinella aurita)
(Sardinella aurita)
Spotfin Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus pulchellus)
(Bodianus pulchellus)
Spottail Flounder - Flounder
(Bothus robinsi)
(Bothus robinsi)
Spotted Dragonet - Dragonet
(Diplogrammus pauciradiatus)
(Diplogrammus pauciradiatus)
Swordtail Jawfish - Jawfish
(Lonchopisthus micrognathus)
(Lonchopisthus micrognathus)
Topsail Chub - Chub
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
Tripletail - Tripletail
(Lobotes surinamensis)
(Lobotes surinamensis)
Unidentified Mojarra sp. - Mojarra
(Eucinostomus/Gerres spp.)
(Eucinostomus/Gerres spp.)
Unidentified Needlefish - Needlefish
()
()
Unidentified Porgy - Porgy
()
()
Zebra Sole - Sole (American)
(Gymnachirus nudus)
(Gymnachirus nudus)