Region: CIP
Geographic Zones: Many Palms (Marovo Lagoon)
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 3/28/24
Total Surveys: 2
#Species Reported: 213
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 153.50
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 0
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
2 | Solomon Islands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:35 |
21 | Northern Solomon Islands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:35 |
2109 | New Georgia Group Islands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:35 |
21090023 | Many Palms (Marovo Lagoon) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:35 |
TOTALS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:35 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Ambon Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
Ambon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
Big Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger longirostris)
(Forcipiger longirostris)
Bird (Pacific) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Gomphosus varius)
(Gomphosus varius)
Black-margined Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
Blackbar Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
Blackbelt Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus mesothorax)
(Bodianus mesothorax)
Blackeye Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
Blackspot Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides pectoralis)
(Labroides pectoralis)
Blackspotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
Blackstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
Bleeker's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
Bluespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides dimidiatus)
(Labroides dimidiatus)
Bluestriped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
Bluntheaded Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
Brushtail Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma scopas)
(Zebrasoma scopas)
Bullethead (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus spilurus)
(Chlorurus spilurus)
Celebes Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
Charcoal Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
Checkerboard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
Chiseltooth Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
Darkfin Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis atripes)
(Pycnochromis atripes)
Dash-dot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinus)
(Parupeneus barberinus)
Deep Reef Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis delta)
(Pycnochromis delta)
Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
Dusky Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres marginatus)
(Halichoeres marginatus)
Eastern Triangular Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon baronessa)
(Chaetodon baronessa)
Eclipse Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon bennetti)
(Chaetodon bennetti)
Fourline Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis trilineata)
(Stethojulis trilineata)
Foxface Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus vulpinus)
(Siganus vulpinus)
Goldback Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
Humphead Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus varius)
(Heniochus varius)
Latent Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus brevis)
(Epibulus brevis)
Lemon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
Lined Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis lineata)
(Pycnochromis lineata)
Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
Manybar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
Midnight Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge nox)
(Centropyge nox)
Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
Moorish Idol - Moorish Idol
(Zanclus cornutus)
(Zanclus cornutus)
Orange-lined Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistapus undulatus)
(Balistapus undulatus)
Orangelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia fucata)
(Taeniamia fucata)
Orangetip Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
(Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
Ornate Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ornatissimus)
(Chaetodon ornatissimus)
Papuan Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster papua)
(Canthigaster papua)
Pearl-scaled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge vrolikii)
(Centropyge vrolikii)
Pennant Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
Pictus Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius pictus)
(Ecsenius pictus)
Pink Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion perideraion)
(Amphiprion perideraion)
Pinktail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys vidua)
(Melichthys vidua)
Purple Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias tuka)
(Pseudanthias tuka)
Pyramid Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
(Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
Redbreasted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
Redfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias dispar)
(Pseudanthias dispar)
Redfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
Redfin Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus dictynna)
(Bodianus dictynna)
Reef Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus variegatus)
(Synodus variegatus)
Regal Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
Reid's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus reidi)
(Pomacentrus reidi)
Reticulated Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
Rolland's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
Royal Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pictichromis paccagnellae)
(Pictichromis paccagnellae)
Ruddy Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio pisang)
(Pterocaesio pisang)
Saddle Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis sexmaculata)
(Cephalopholis sexmaculata)
Saddled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ephippium)
(Chaetodon ephippium)
Scythe Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen bursa)
(Sufflamen bursa)
Sixbar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
Sixstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Smalltooth Jobfish - Snapper
(Aphareus furca)
(Aphareus furca)
Speckled Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
Spiny Chromis - Damselfish
(Acanthochromis polyacanthus)
(Acanthochromis polyacanthus)
Split-banded Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus compressus)
(Ostorhinchus compressus)
Spotfin Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon sammara)
(Neoniphon sammara)
Squarespot Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
(Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
Staghorn Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
Strawberry Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis spiloparaea)
(Cephalopholis spiloparaea)
Talbot's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera talboti)
(Chrysiptera talboti)
Ternate Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis ternatensis)
(Chromis ternatensis)
Tubelip Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
Twinspot Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina elerae)
(Azurina elerae)
Two-spot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
Twotone Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
Vagabond Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
Violet Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis violacea)
(Myripristis violacea)
Wedge-tailed Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labropsis xanthonota)
(Labropsis xanthonota)
Whitebelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
Whitetail Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus thompsoni)
(Acanthurus thompsoni)
Whitetip Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis vittata)
(Myripristis vittata)
Wolf Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus artus)
(Cheilodipterus artus)
Yellow-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus dimidiatus)
(Scarus dimidiatus)
Yellow-speckled Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis alpha)
(Chromis alpha)
Yellowtail Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
Yellowtail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio cuning)
(Caesio cuning)
Allen's Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus alleni)
(Cheilodipterus alleni)
Allen's Tubelip - Wrasse
(Labropsis alleni)
(Labropsis alleni)
Argus Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres argus)
(Halichoeres argus)
Arrowhead Soapfish - Seabass
(Belonoperca chabanaudi)
(Belonoperca chabanaudi)
Barred Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
Bicolor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bicolor)
(Centropyge bicolor)
Bicolor Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
Black Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
Black-banded Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus semicinctus)
(Lutjanus semicinctus)
Black-spot Angelfish - Angelfish
(Genicanthus melanospilos)
(Genicanthus melanospilos)
Blacklip Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon kleinii)
(Chaetodon kleinii)
Blackstreak Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigricauda)
(Acanthurus nigricauda)
Blacktip Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus melanopterus)
(Carcharhinus melanopterus)
Blackvent Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus melanotus)
(Dischistodus melanotus)
Blubberlip Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus rivulatus)
(Lutjanus rivulatus)
Blue Devil - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera cyanea)
(Chrysiptera cyanea)
Blue-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus ghobban)
(Scarus ghobban)
Blue-girdled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
Blue-green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis viridis)
(Chromis viridis)
Blue-striped Pygmygoby (true species not complex) - Goby
(Trimma tevegae)
(Trimma tevegae)
Bluehead Tilefish - Tilefish
(Hoplolatilus starcki)
(Hoplolatilus starcki)
Bluestreak Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tile)
(Pterocaesio tile)
Bluestripe Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus kasmira)
(Lutjanus kasmira)
Brown Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
Burrough's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus burroughi)
(Pomacentrus burroughi)
Camouflage Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus polyphekadion)
(Epinephelus polyphekadion)
Cheek-lined (pka Linedcheeked) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
Convict Fish - Convict Blenny
(Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
(Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
Crescent Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lunare)
(Thalassoma lunare)
Dark Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nubilus)
(Acanthurus nubilus)
Decorated Dartfish - Dartfish
(Nemateleotris decora)
(Nemateleotris decora)
Disappearing Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
Dotted Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon semeion)
(Chaetodon semeion)
Double-lined Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio digramma)
(Pterocaesio digramma)
Double-lined Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Grammatorcynus bilineatus)
(Grammatorcynus bilineatus)
Doublespot (pka Twospot) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres biocellatus)
(Halichoeres biocellatus)
Dwarf Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
Eastern Barhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon mitratus)
(Neoglyphidodon mitratus)
Fire Dartfish - Dartfish
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
Fusilier Damsel - Damselfish
(Lepidozygus tapeinosoma)
(Lepidozygus tapeinosoma)
Golden Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge aurantia)
(Centropyge aurantia)
Golden Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
Holleman's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma hollemani)
(Trimma hollemani)
Humpback Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus gibbus)
(Lutjanus gibbus)
Humpnose Bigeye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
Hybrid Dot and Dash Butterflyfish / Spot-banded Butterflyfish (Solomon Islands) - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon pelewensis x Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
(Chaetodon pelewensis x Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
Indo-Pacific Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
Latticed Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon rafflesi)
(Chaetodon rafflesi)
Leopard Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
Lined Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
Long-jawed Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Rastrelliger kanagurta)
(Rastrelliger kanagurta)
Longfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
Magenta Slender Anthias - Seabass
(Luzonichthys waitei)
(Luzonichthys waitei)
Many-scaled (pka Pink) Dottyback - Dottyback
(Lubbockichthys multisquamatus)
(Lubbockichthys multisquamatus)
Many-spotted Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
Masked Grouper - Seabass
(Gracila albomarginata)
(Gracila albomarginata)
Masked Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus puellus)
(Siganus puellus)
Melanesian Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus beauperryi)
(Cirrhilabrus beauperryi)
Midnight Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor macularis)
(Macolor macularis)
Morrison's Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus morrisoni)
(Synchiropus morrisoni)
Narrowstripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tessellata)
(Pterocaesio tessellata)
Nasal Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma nasa)
(Trimma nasa)
Needlespine Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon acicularis)
(Gobiodon acicularis)
Obscure Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus adelus)
(Pomacentrus adelus)
Old Glory - Goby
(Koumansetta rainfordi)
(Koumansetta rainfordi)
Onespot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus monostigma)
(Lutjanus monostigma)
Orange Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
Orange-spotted Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides bajad)
(Carangoides bajad)
Orangespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lituratus)
(Naso lituratus)
Pacific Double-saddle Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
Pacific Sailfin Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma velifer)
(Zebrasoma velifer)
Pale-tail Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthura)
(Chromis xanthura)
Peacock Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis argus)
(Cephalopholis argus)
Pearly Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
Philippine Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus philippinus)
(Pomacentrus philippinus)
Pink Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron tiereoides)
(Sargocentron tiereoides)
Pinstriped Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melanurus)
(Halichoeres melanurus)
Randall's Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris randalli)
(Amblyeleotris randalli)
Red Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus bohar)
(Lutjanus bohar)
Redfin Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis heterodon)
(Monotaxis heterodon)
Redlip Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
Redshoulder Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
Richmond's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres richmondi)
(Halichoeres richmondi)
Robust Silverside - Silversides
(Atherinomorus lacunosus)
(Atherinomorus lacunosus)
Scaly Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina lepidolepis)
(Azurina lepidolepis)
Scaly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
Scarlet Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis pralinia)
(Myripristis pralinia)
Scissortail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio caerulaurea)
(Caesio caerulaurea)
Signalfin Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
Singular Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus singularius)
(Heniochus singularius)
Slender Fusilier - Fusilier
(Gymnocaesio gymnoptera)
(Gymnocaesio gymnoptera)
Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus insidiator)
(Epibulus insidiator)
Solor Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion solorense)
(Ostracion solorense)
Spot-banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
Spot-tail Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
Springer's Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes springeri)
(Cirripectes springeri)
Squaretail Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus areolatus)
(Plectropomus areolatus)
Steephead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
Striped Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius prooculis)
(Ecsenius prooculis)
Striped Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sebreei)
(Eviota sebreei)
Striped Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus lineatus)
(Acanthurus lineatus)
Swarthy Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus niger)
(Scarus niger)
Three-lined Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius trilineatus)
(Ecsenius trilineatus)
Three-spot Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
Threestripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio trilineata)
(Pterocaesio trilineata)
Titan Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides viridescens)
(Balistoides viridescens)
Toothy / Fivelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
Topsail Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus chinensis)
(Aulostomus chinensis)
Two-spined Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bispinosa)
(Centropyge bispinosa)
Twospot Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
Whitespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus dispar)
(Ostorhinchus dispar)
Wire Coral Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops yongei)
(Bryaninops yongei)
Yaeyama Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius yaeyamaensis)
(Ecsenius yaeyamaensis)
Yellowfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
Yellowfin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
Yellowhead Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma stobbsi)
(Trimma stobbsi)
Yellowmargin Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
Yellowtail Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)