Region: CIP
Geographic Zones: Wedding Cake / Taman Rahasia (little islands west of Wayilbatan)
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 7/27/24
Total Surveys: 10
#Species Reported: 359
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 153.14
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 79.33
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
4 | Eastern Indonesia (incl. East Timor) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11:26 |
41 | Western New Guinea / Bird's Head Peninsula | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11:26 |
413 | Raja Ampat Islands | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11:26 |
4137 | Misool, Wayil, Kalig, Fiabacet, Yilliet | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11:26 |
41370011 | Wedding Cake / Taman Rahasia (little islands west of Wayilbatan) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11:26 |
TOTALS | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11:26 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides dimidiatus)
(Labroides dimidiatus)
Emperor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus imperator)
(Pomacanthus imperator)
Goldbelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
Manybar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
Moorish Idol - Moorish Idol
(Zanclus cornutus)
(Zanclus cornutus)
Blacklip Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon kleinii)
(Chaetodon kleinii)
Bridled Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis bilineata)
(Scolopsis bilineata)
Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis miniata)
(Cephalopholis miniata)
Crescent Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lunare)
(Thalassoma lunare)
Flagtail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
Golden Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
Humpback Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus gibbus)
(Lutjanus gibbus)
Orange-banded Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion chrysozonus)
(Coradion chrysozonus)
Orange-lined Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistapus undulatus)
(Balistapus undulatus)
Red Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois volitans)
(Pterois volitans)
Redfin Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus dictynna)
(Bodianus dictynna)
Redtooth Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Odonus niger)
(Odonus niger)
Regal Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
Reticulated Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
Scythe Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen bursa)
(Sufflamen bursa)
Six-banded Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
Threadfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
Three-spot Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
Titan Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides viridescens)
(Balistoides viridescens)
Bicolor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bicolor)
(Centropyge bicolor)
Bicolor Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
Bluestriped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
Brushtail Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma scopas)
(Zebrasoma scopas)
Charcoal Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
Checkered Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus decussatus)
(Lutjanus decussatus)
Clown Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides conspicillum)
(Balistoides conspicillum)
Indo-Pacific Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
Keyhole Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge tibicen)
(Centropyge tibicen)
Magenta Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pictichromis porphyrea)
(Pictichromis porphyrea)
Oval-spot Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon speculum)
(Chaetodon speculum)
Pacific Sailfin Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma velifer)
(Zebrasoma velifer)
Panda Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
Pinnate Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax pinnatus)
(Platax pinnatus)
Regal Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus cyanomos)
(Neopomacentrus cyanomos)
Ruddy Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio pisang)
(Pterocaesio pisang)
Tailspot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
Talbot's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera talboti)
(Chrysiptera talboti)
Vagabond Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
Bicolor Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bicolor)
(Ecsenius bicolor)
Black Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius namiyei)
(Ecsenius namiyei)
Blue-girdled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
Bluesided Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
Canary Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chrysus)
(Halichoeres chrysus)
Dash-dot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinus)
(Parupeneus barberinus)
Lined Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
Neon Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota atriventris)
(Eviota atriventris)
Pale-tail Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthura)
(Chromis xanthura)
Philippines Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis scotochiloptera)
(Chromis scotochiloptera)
Pixy Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
Rolland's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
Stocky Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias hypselosoma)
(Pseudanthias hypselosoma)
Tailspot Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius stigmatura)
(Ecsenius stigmatura)
Twinspot Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina elerae)
(Azurina elerae)
Twotone Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
Weber's Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis weberi)
(Chromis weberi)
Whitespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus dispar)
(Ostorhinchus dispar)
Yellow Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis analis)
(Chromis analis)
Yellow-mask Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
(Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
Yellowface Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres solorensis)
(Halichoeres solorensis)
Yellowmask Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus mata)
(Acanthurus mata)
Ambon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
Black-saddled Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster valentini)
(Canthigaster valentini)
Blue and Yellow Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio teres)
(Caesio teres)
Bluntheaded Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
Cheek-lined (pka Linedcheeked) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
Clark's Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion clarkii)
(Amphiprion clarkii)
Humphead Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus varius)
(Heniochus varius)
Lemon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
Neon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
Orange-spotted Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides bajad)
(Carangoides bajad)
Pinstriped Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melanurus)
(Halichoeres melanurus)
Raccoon Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunula)
(Chaetodon lunula)
Redbreasted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
Redspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus parvulus)
(Ostorhinchus parvulus)
Reef Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus variegatus)
(Synodus variegatus)
Scalefin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
(Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Scaly Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina lepidolepis)
(Azurina lepidolepis)
Striped Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma striatum)
(Helcogramma striatum)
Three-spot Angelfish - Angelfish
(Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
(Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
Twotone Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris evides)
(Ptereleotris evides)
Yellowtail Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
Banda Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bandanus)
(Ecsenius bandanus)
Barred Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus doliatus)
(Siganus doliatus)
Blackeye Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
Blackstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
Blackstriped Angelfish - Angelfish
(Genicanthus lamarck)
(Genicanthus lamarck)
Deep Reef Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis delta)
(Pycnochromis delta)
Double-lined Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio digramma)
(Pterocaesio digramma)
Epaulette Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis kuntee)
(Myripristis kuntee)
Gold-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatus)
(Siganus punctatus)
Goldback Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
Longfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
Lunar Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio lunaris)
(Caesio lunaris)
Midnight Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor macularis)
(Macolor macularis)
Onespot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus monostigma)
(Lutjanus monostigma)
Orangelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia fucata)
(Taeniamia fucata)
Pacific Double-saddle Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
Paintedface Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota pictifacies)
(Eviota pictifacies)
Pale-lipped Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus leucocheilus)
(Acanthurus leucocheilus)
Pearl-scaled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge vrolikii)
(Centropyge vrolikii)
Red Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus bohar)
(Lutjanus bohar)
Redfin Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis heterodon)
(Monotaxis heterodon)
Redlip Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
Reid's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus reidi)
(Pomacentrus reidi)
Ringeye Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma benjamini)
(Trimma benjamini)
Ringtailed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus aureus)
(Ostorhinchus aureus)
Scissortail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio caerulaurea)
(Caesio caerulaurea)
Splendid Dottyback - Dottyback
(Manonichthys splendens)
(Manonichthys splendens)
Spotfin Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois antennata)
(Pterois antennata)
Steephead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
Striped Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sebreei)
(Eviota sebreei)
Threadfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon auriga)
(Chaetodon auriga)
Threadfin Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
(Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
Tricolor Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus tricolor)
(Scarus tricolor)
Twospot Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
Unidentified Silversides sp. - Silversides
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
Yellow-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus dimidiatus)
(Scarus dimidiatus)
Yellowtail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio cuning)
(Caesio cuning)
Ambon Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
Big-scale Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis berndti)
(Myripristis berndti)
Black-margined Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
Blackbar Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
Blackspotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
Bleeker's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
Blue-green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis viridis)
(Chromis viridis)
Bluespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
Checkerboard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
Cutribbon Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis interrupta)
(Stethojulis interrupta)
Doublestriped Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
(Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
Eastern Triangular Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon baronessa)
(Chaetodon baronessa)
Flagtail Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
Goldsaddle Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus cyclostomus)
(Parupeneus cyclostomus)
Masked Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus puellus)
(Siganus puellus)
Midas Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius midas)
(Ecsenius midas)
Old Glory - Goby
(Koumansetta rainfordi)
(Koumansetta rainfordi)
Orangespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lituratus)
(Naso lituratus)
Pennant Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
Redmouth Grouper - Seabass
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
Scrawled Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus scriptus)
(Aluterus scriptus)
Shimada/Sigillata Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota shimada/E sigillata)
(Eviota shimada/E sigillata)
Slender Grouper - Seabass
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
Spot-tail Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
Spotted Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Cetoscarus ocellatus)
(Cetoscarus ocellatus)
Striped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
Swarthy Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus niger)
(Scarus niger)
Ternate Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis ternatensis)
(Chromis ternatensis)
Twostripe Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota bifasciata)
(Eviota bifasciata)
Yellowfin Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus xanthopterus)
(Acanthurus xanthopterus)
Yellowhead Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma stobbsi)
(Trimma stobbsi)
Yellowtail Coris - Wrasse
(Coris gaimard)
(Coris gaimard)
Yellowtail Tubelip - Wrasse
(Diproctacanthus xanthurus)
(Diproctacanthus xanthurus)
Australian (pttb Chinese) Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus A&E sp 1 (pttb N. bankieri))
(Neopomacentrus A&E sp 1 (pttb N. bankieri))
Bicolor Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides bicolor)
(Labroides bicolor)
Bigeye Trevally - Jack
(Caranx sexfasciatus)
(Caranx sexfasciatus)
Bignose Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso vlamingii)
(Naso vlamingii)
Blackspine Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus fowleri)
(Acanthurus fowleri)
Blood-spot Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma haimassum)
(Trimma haimassum)
Bullethead (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus spilurus)
(Chlorurus spilurus)
Chevroned Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
Coral Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus corallinus)
(Siganus corallinus)
Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
Elongate Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis elongatus)
(Pseudochromis elongatus)
False Clown Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
Floral Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
Forktail Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus argenteus)
(Siganus argenteus)
Golden Sweeper - Sweeper
(Parapriacanthus ransonneti)
(Parapriacanthus ransonneti)
Green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis cinerascens)
(Chromis cinerascens)
Highfin Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus oligacanthus)
(Plectropomus oligacanthus)
Humpnose Bigeye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
Lantana Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma lantana)
(Trimma lantana)
Long-snout Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota longirostris)
(Eviota longirostris)
Map Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron mappa)
(Arothron mappa)
Masked Grouper - Seabass
(Gracila albomarginata)
(Gracila albomarginata)
Midnight Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge nox)
(Centropyge nox)
Nasal Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma nasa)
(Trimma nasa)
Pearly Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
Philippine Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus philippinus)
(Pomacentrus philippinus)
Reticulated Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis tetracantha)
(Parapercis tetracantha)
Slender Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Rhabdamia gracilis)
(Rhabdamia gracilis)
Snooty Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus oxycephalus)
(Cheilinus oxycephalus)
Spinecheek Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
Stripedhead Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma striatum)
(Trimma striatum)
Terry's Dwarfgoby (pttb Whitestriped DG) - Goby
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
Twospot Wrasse (O. bimaculatus) - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus bimaculatus)
(Oxycheilinus bimaculatus)
Violet Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron violaceum)
(Sargocentron violaceum)
Whitebelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
Barcheek Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides plagiotaenia)
(Carangoides plagiotaenia)
Barramundi - Seabass
(Cromileptes altivelis)
(Cromileptes altivelis)
Batavia Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax batavianus)
(Platax batavianus)
Black Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
Blacktip Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius melacron)
(Fusigobius melacron)
Blue Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus cyaneus)
(Paracheilinus cyaneus)
Blue-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis caudalis)
(Pycnochromis caudalis)
Blue-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus ghobban)
(Scarus ghobban)
Blue-striped Pygmygoby (true species not complex) - Goby
(Trimma tevegae)
(Trimma tevegae)
Bluefin Trevally - Jack
(Caranx melampygus)
(Caranx melampygus)
Bluestreak Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tile)
(Pterocaesio tile)
Chiseltooth Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
Chocolate Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis boenak)
(Cephalopholis boenak)
Crocodile Flathead - Flathead
(Cymbacephalus beauforti)
(Cymbacephalus beauforti)
Darkfin Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis atripes)
(Pycnochromis atripes)
Disappearing Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
Dwarf Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
Eclipse Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon bennetti)
(Chaetodon bennetti)
Fine-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatissimus)
(Siganus punctatissimus)
Giant Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
Hawksbill Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
Irian Jaya Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus tonozukai)
(Cirrhilabrus tonozukai)
Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris)
Leopard Wrasse / Ornate Leopard Wrasse Complex - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
Longfin Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus acuminatus)
(Heniochus acuminatus)
Longspot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus fulviflamma)
(Lutjanus fulviflamma)
Mottled Fusilier - Fusilier
(Dipterygonotus balteatus)
(Dipterygonotus balteatus)
Moyer's Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus moyeri)
(Synchiropus moyeri)
Narrowstripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tessellata)
(Pterocaesio tessellata)
Nursalim Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus nursalim)
(Paracheilinus nursalim)
Orangeband Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus olivaceus)
(Acanthurus olivaceus)
Orangespotted Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis marshallensis)
(Pseudochromis marshallensis)
Papuan Scorpionfish / Tasseled Scorpionfish Complex - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / S. oxycephala)
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / S. oxycephala)
Papuan Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster papua)
(Canthigaster papua)
Peacock Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis argus)
(Cephalopholis argus)
Pinktail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys vidua)
(Melichthys vidua)
Princess Pygmygoby / Long-ray Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma marinae)
(Trimma marinae)
Red & Whitespotted Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota prasites)
(Eviota prasites)
Redspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris yamashiroi)
(Pseudocoris yamashiroi)
Saddle Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis sexmaculata)
(Cephalopholis sexmaculata)
Scaly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
Shoulderspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Leptojulis cyanopleura)
(Leptojulis cyanopleura)
Singular Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus singularius)
(Heniochus singularius)
Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus insidiator)
(Epibulus insidiator)
Speckled Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
Staghorn Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
Stonycoral Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya micheli)
(Pleurosicya micheli)
Toothy / Fivelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
Topsail Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus chinensis)
(Aulostomus chinensis)
Two-eyed Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion melanopus)
(Coradion melanopus)
Unidentified Round Herring - Round Herring
(Spratelloides sp.)
(Spratelloides sp.)
Urchin Clingfish - Clingfish
(Diademichthys lineatus)
(Diademichthys lineatus)
White-spotted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses melanurus)
(Anampses melanurus)
Yellow-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthochira)
(Chromis xanthochira)
Yellowlined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus chrysotaenia)
(Ostorhinchus chrysotaenia)
Yellowmargin Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
Yellowtail Scad - Jack
(Atule mate)
(Atule mate)
Arenatus Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus arenatus)
(Oxycheilinus arenatus)
Bargibanti Pygmy Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus bargibanti)
(Hippocampus bargibanti)
Barrel Sponge Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya labiata)
(Pleurosicya labiata)
Bartlett's Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias bartlettorum)
(Pseudanthias bartlettorum)
Bird (Pacific) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Gomphosus varius)
(Gomphosus varius)
Black Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Black Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor niger)
(Macolor niger)
Black Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys niger)
(Melichthys niger)
Black-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis atripectoralis)
(Chromis atripectoralis)
Blackbelt Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus mesothorax)
(Bodianus mesothorax)
Blacksaddle Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus laevis)
(Plectropomus laevis)
Blackstreak Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigricauda)
(Acanthurus nigricauda)
Blacktip Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
Blue Blanquillo - Tilefish
(Malacanthus latovittatus)
(Malacanthus latovittatus)
Blue-spotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
(Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
Bluesided / Solor / Yellowflanked Fairy Wrasse Complex - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura / solorensis / ryukyuensis Complex)
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura / solorensis / ryukyuensis Complex)
Bluespotted Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus marginatus)
(Ctenochaetus marginatus)
Bluestreak Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea strigata)
(Valenciennea strigata)
Broken-bands Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys benedetto)
(Corythoichthys benedetto)
Brown Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
Brown-banded Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys amplexus)
(Corythoichthys amplexus)
Bumphead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Bolbometopon muricatum)
(Bolbometopon muricatum)
Cave Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma taylori)
(Trimma taylori)
Celebes Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
Common Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya mossambica)
(Pleurosicya mossambica)
Coral Rock Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus corallicola)
(Epinephelus corallicola)
Cornetfish - Cornetfish
(Fistularia commersonii)
(Fistularia commersonii)
Crinoid Clingfish - Clingfish
(Discotrema crinophilum)
(Discotrema crinophilum)
Crossroads Reefgoby - Goby
(Priolepis compita)
(Priolepis compita)
Double-lined Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Grammatorcynus bilineatus)
(Grammatorcynus bilineatus)
Doublebanded Soapfish - Seabass
(Diploprion bifasciatum)
(Diploprion bifasciatum)
Doublebar Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis opercularis)
(Chromis opercularis)
Eared Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes auritus)
(Cirripectes auritus)
Fang's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma fangi)
(Trimma fangi)
Fire Dartfish - Dartfish
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
Flathead Goby - Goby
(Phyllogobius platycephalops)
(Phyllogobius platycephalops)
Giant Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus albovittatus)
(Plectorhinchus albovittatus)
Goldstriped Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus chrysotaenia)
(Plectorhinchus chrysotaenia)
Greybeard Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma annosum)
(Trimma annosum)
Holleman's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma hollemani)
(Trimma hollemani)
Humphead Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus undulatus)
(Cheilinus undulatus)
Java Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus javus)
(Siganus javus)
Jewel Damsel - Damselfish
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
Lachner's Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Sueviota lachneri)
(Sueviota lachneri)
Larval Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus neotes)
(Ostorhinchus neotes)
Latticed Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon rafflesi)
(Chaetodon rafflesi)
Leopard Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
Longface Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus olivaceus)
(Lethrinus olivaceus)
Longfin Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus quoyanus)
(Epinephelus quoyanus)
Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
Lowfin Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
Meshed Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma agrena)
(Trimma agrena)
Nagasaki Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
Naked Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus nudus)
(Parioglossus nudus)
Nebulous Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
Obliquebanded Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon semiornatus)
(Apogon semiornatus)
Obtuse Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena obtusata)
(Sphyraena obtusata)
Ornate Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus paradoxus)
(Solenostomus paradoxus)
Palenose Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus psittacus)
(Scarus psittacus)
Palette Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Paracanthurus hepatus)
(Paracanthurus hepatus)
Pastel Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus doliatus)
(Hologymnosus doliatus)
Philippine Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris bleekeri)
(Pseudocoris bleekeri)
Philippines Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus philippinus)
(Parioglossus philippinus)
Pink Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion perideraion)
(Amphiprion perideraion)
Pink Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron tiereoides)
(Sargocentron tiereoides)
Pinkeye Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops natans)
(Bryaninops natans)
Randall's Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio randalli)
(Pterocaesio randalli)
Randall's Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris randalli)
(Amblyeleotris randalli)
Redfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias dispar)
(Pseudanthias dispar)
Richmond's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres richmondi)
(Halichoeres richmondi)
Roundspot Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus bariene)
(Acanthurus bariene)
Sabre Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron spiniferum)
(Sargocentron spiniferum)
Schooling Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus diphreutes)
(Heniochus diphreutes)
Schroeder's (pttb Batu) Coris - Wrasse
(Coris schroederii)
(Coris schroederii)
Semicircle Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
(Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Shadowfin Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis adusta)
(Myripristis adusta)
Signalfin Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
Six-lined Soapfish - Seabass
(Grammistes sexlineatus)
(Grammistes sexlineatus)
Sixbar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
Sleek Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso hexacanthus)
(Naso hexacanthus)
Slender Fusilier - Fusilier
(Gymnocaesio gymnoptera)
(Gymnocaesio gymnoptera)
Slender Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius gracilis)
(Fusigobius gracilis)
Spanish Flag Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus carponotatus)
(Lutjanus carponotatus)
Strawberry Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis spiloparaea)
(Cephalopholis spiloparaea)
Striped Catfish - Eel-tailed Catfish
(Plotosus lineatus)
(Plotosus lineatus)
Sunset Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota JE sp 5)
(Eviota JE sp 5)
Tasselled Wobbegong - Wobbegong
(Eucrossorhinus dasypogon)
(Eucrossorhinus dasypogon)
Three-spot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron cornutum)
(Sargocentron cornutum)
Tiger Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus macrodon)
(Cheilodipterus macrodon)
Toothy Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus)
Twinspot Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus bilobatus)
(Epinephelus bilobatus)
Twinstripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio marri)
(Pterocaesio marri)
Two-spot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
Unidentified Whipgoby - Goby
(Bryaninops sp)
(Bryaninops sp)
Violet Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus violascens)
(Neopomacentrus violascens)
Violet Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis violacea)
(Myripristis violacea)
Whiteband Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon leucozonus)
(Plectroglyphidodon leucozonus)
Wire Coralgoby (aka Common Whipgoby) - Goby
(Bryaninops yongei)
(Bryaninops yongei)
Yellow-speckled Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis alpha)
(Chromis alpha)
Yellow-striped Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus formosus)
(Parioglossus formosus)
Yellowbar Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus schlegeli)
(Scarus schlegeli)
Yellowfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
Yellowfin Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys vanicolensis)
(Mulloidichthys vanicolensis)
Yellowfin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
Yellowstriped Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus cyanosoma)
(Ostorhinchus cyanosoma)
Yellowtail Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus azysron)
(Neopomacentrus azysron)
Yellowtail Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
Yellowtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses meleagrides)
(Anampses meleagrides)
Zigzag Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres scapularis)
(Halichoeres scapularis)