Region: CIP
Geographic Zones: Dampier Strait (incl. Gam Island; Fam Islands)
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 4/17/24
Total Surveys: 314
#Species Reported: 1026
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 199.63
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 74.68
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
4 | Eastern Indonesia (incl. East Timor) | 183 | 0 | 107 | 24 | 406:46 |
41 | Western New Guinea / Bird's Head Peninsula | 183 | 0 | 107 | 24 | 406:46 |
413 | Raja Ampat Islands | 183 | 0 | 107 | 24 | 406:46 |
4133 | Dampier Strait (incl. Gam Island; Fam Islands) | 183 | 0 | 107 | 24 | 406:46 |
41330003 | Yanggelo Ridge Gam Island | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10:28 |
41330004 | Citrus Ridge / Barracuda Point (Gam) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14:45 |
41330005 | Yangello Mangroves / Blue Water Mangroves Gam Island | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:05 |
41330006 | Friwin Bonda, Gam Is. / Friwen Wall | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20:37 |
41330007 | Batu Lima (5 Rocks), Gam Is. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:58 |
41330008 | Nudibranch Rock, Gam Is. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:08 |
41330010 | Mios Kon / Yellow Fever (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18:36 |
41330011 | Blue Magic (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13:26 |
41330012 | Chicken Reef (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:25 |
41330013 | Sleeping Baraccuda (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:00 |
41330014 | Sardine Reef (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12:06 |
41330015 | Crossover | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:51 |
41330017 | New Reef | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:46 |
41330020 | Cape Kri | 14 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 26:58 |
41330021 | Cape Kri Lagoon / Sorido Bay House Reef | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79:34 |
41330022 | South Kri | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:45 |
41330023 | Kuburan (Kri Island) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:02 |
41330024 | Sorido Wall ( Kri Island) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:19 |
41330025 | Mike's Point (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:07 |
41330026 | Yenbuba Jetty, Mansuar Is. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8:42 |
41330029 | Manta Ridge (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:05 |
41330031 | Manta Sandy (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:49 |
41330033 | Melissa's Garden, Fam Islands | 10 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 20:54 |
41330035 | Gam Plateau / Gam Ridge | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:08 |
41330036 | Otdima / Ottodima | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:32 |
41330037 | Yanbeser Jetty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
41330038 | Batu Kubor Yanbuba | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:35 |
41330039 | Arborek East / Arborek Point | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:32 |
41330040 | My Reef (Penemu/Piaynemo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:07 |
41330041 | Keruo Channel (Penemu/Piaynemo) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10:49 |
41330042 | Mayhem (Yanggelo/Yanggefo) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7:43 |
41330043 | Way Pretty Shallows (Yanggelo/Yanggefo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:22 |
41330044 | Mangrove Ridge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:30 |
41330045 | Fuzzy Rock | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:18 |
41330046 | Between Citrus and Yanggelo Ridges (Gam) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:03 |
41330047 | Arborek Jetty | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:31 |
41330048 | Keruo / Koruo Channel South End | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
41330049 | Mansuar Point | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
41330050 | Mioskon - No Name | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:21 |
41330051 | Galaxy (Penemu Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:54 |
41330052 | Sawandarek Jetty | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19:10 |
41330053 | Batu Rufus | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5:48 |
41330054 | Ransiwor (Kri Island) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:41 |
41330055 | Methos Homestay House Reef | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14:00 |
41330056 | Biodiversity Nature Resort House Reef | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
41330057 | Urang Slope | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
41330058 | Gum Slope | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:06 |
41330059 | PT Reef | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
41330060 | Tower | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4:04 |
41330061 | Yenbraymok | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:53 |
41330062 | Lumba Lumba | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:00 |
41330063 | Yenkorano | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:44 |
41330064 | Papua Explorers House Reef | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:47 |
41330065 | Sawandarek Slope | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:14 |
41330066 | Chicken Bay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:18 |
41330067 | Lau Lau Reef | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:14 |
41330068 | Wall of Grace | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:11 |
41330069 | Manta Point / Yefnabi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:30 |
41330070 | Yeben Pinnacles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:30 |
41330071 | Friwen Bonda South | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
41330072 | Hanto Reef | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
41330073 | Yanbuba (off NE Ransiwor between Kri and Mansuar) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:30 |
TOTALS | 183 | 0 | 107 | 24 | 406:46 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Moorish Idol - Moorish Idol
(Zanclus cornutus)
(Zanclus cornutus)
Orange-lined Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistapus undulatus)
(Balistapus undulatus)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides dimidiatus)
(Labroides dimidiatus)
Eastern Triangular Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon baronessa)
(Chaetodon baronessa)
Regal Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
Brushtail Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma scopas)
(Zebrasoma scopas)
Lemon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
Reticulated Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
Humphead Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus varius)
(Heniochus varius)
Crescent Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lunare)
(Thalassoma lunare)
Bridled Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis bilineata)
(Scolopsis bilineata)
Blacklip Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon kleinii)
(Chaetodon kleinii)
Ternate Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis ternatensis)
(Chromis ternatensis)
Threadfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
Redfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
Ambon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
Checkerboard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
Three-spot Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
Bleeker's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
Redbreasted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
Vagabond Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
Vermiculated Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus)
(Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus)
Staghorn Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
Yellowtail Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
Manybar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
Golden Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
Bicolor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bicolor)
(Centropyge bicolor)
Midnight Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor macularis)
(Macolor macularis)
Whitebelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
Talbot's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera talboti)
(Chrysiptera talboti)
Charcoal Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
Goldbelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
Bignose Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso vlamingii)
(Naso vlamingii)
Checkered Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus decussatus)
(Lutjanus decussatus)
Redtooth Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Odonus niger)
(Odonus niger)
Bluesided Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
Swarthy Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus niger)
(Scarus niger)
Lined Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
Bullethead (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus spilurus)
(Chlorurus spilurus)
Dash-dot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinus)
(Parupeneus barberinus)
Scythe Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen bursa)
(Sufflamen bursa)
Titan Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides viridescens)
(Balistoides viridescens)
Blackeye Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
Blue-girdled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
Foxface Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus vulpinus)
(Siganus vulpinus)
Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
Pearl-scaled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge vrolikii)
(Centropyge vrolikii)
Redfin Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis heterodon)
(Monotaxis heterodon)
Redfin Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus dictynna)
(Bodianus dictynna)
Bicolor Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
Blackbar Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
Clark's Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion clarkii)
(Amphiprion clarkii)
Longfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
Pinktail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys vidua)
(Melichthys vidua)
Pinstriped Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melanurus)
(Halichoeres melanurus)
Sixstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
Pale-tail Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthura)
(Chromis xanthura)
Oval-spot Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon speculum)
(Chaetodon speculum)
Bluespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
Coral Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus corallinus)
(Siganus corallinus)
Masked Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus puellus)
(Siganus puellus)
Six-banded Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
Latticed Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon rafflesi)
(Chaetodon rafflesi)
Indo-Pacific Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
Neon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
Epaulette Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis kuntee)
(Myripristis kuntee)
Yellowtail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio cuning)
(Caesio cuning)
Blackstreak Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigricauda)
(Acanthurus nigricauda)
Onespot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus monostigma)
(Lutjanus monostigma)
Blue and Yellow Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio teres)
(Caesio teres)
Blackspotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
Weber's Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis weberi)
(Chromis weberi)
Yellowtail Tubelip - Wrasse
(Diproctacanthus xanthurus)
(Diproctacanthus xanthurus)
Black Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
Rolland's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
Yellow-mask Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
(Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
Ambon Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
Blue-green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis viridis)
(Chromis viridis)
Spot-tail Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
Yellow-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus dimidiatus)
(Scarus dimidiatus)
Emperor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus imperator)
(Pomacanthus imperator)
Yellowmask Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus mata)
(Acanthurus mata)
Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis miniata)
(Cephalopholis miniata)
Pacific Sailfin Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma velifer)
(Zebrasoma velifer)
Saddled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ephippium)
(Chaetodon ephippium)
Orange-banded Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion chrysozonus)
(Coradion chrysozonus)
Keyhole Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge tibicen)
(Centropyge tibicen)
Pearly Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
Twospot Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
Canary Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chrysus)
(Halichoeres chrysus)
Chevroned Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
Magenta Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pictichromis porphyrea)
(Pictichromis porphyrea)
Ornate Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ornatissimus)
(Chaetodon ornatissimus)
Ruddy Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio pisang)
(Pterocaesio pisang)
Blackbelt Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus mesothorax)
(Bodianus mesothorax)
Gold-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatus)
(Siganus punctatus)
Black-banded Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus semicinctus)
(Lutjanus semicinctus)
Orange-spotted Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides bajad)
(Carangoides bajad)
Speckled Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
Diagonal-banded Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus lineatus)
(Plectorhinchus lineatus)
Bluntheaded Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
Tailspot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
Cheek-lined (pka Linedcheeked) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
Sixbar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
Red Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus bohar)
(Lutjanus bohar)
Steephead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
Humpnose Bigeye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
Clown Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides conspicillum)
(Balistoides conspicillum)
Slender Grouper - Seabass
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
Orangespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lituratus)
(Naso lituratus)
Anchor Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon anchorago)
(Choerodon anchorago)
Humphead Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus undulatus)
(Cheilinus undulatus)
Philippines Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis scotochiloptera)
(Chromis scotochiloptera)
Redlip Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
Yellowface Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres solorensis)
(Halichoeres solorensis)
Black-backed Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon melannotus)
(Chaetodon melannotus)
Latent Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus brevis)
(Epibulus brevis)
Striped Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma striatum)
(Helcogramma striatum)
Redmouth Grouper - Seabass
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
False Clown Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
Jewel Damsel - Damselfish
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
Pinnate Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax pinnatus)
(Platax pinnatus)
Scissortail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio caerulaurea)
(Caesio caerulaurea)
Spotted Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Cetoscarus ocellatus)
(Cetoscarus ocellatus)
Tubelip Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
Black-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis atripectoralis)
(Chromis atripectoralis)
Splendid Dottyback - Dottyback
(Manonichthys splendens)
(Manonichthys splendens)
Violet Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis violacea)
(Myripristis violacea)
Blue-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus ghobban)
(Scarus ghobban)
Pennant Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
Fine-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatissimus)
(Siganus punctatissimus)
Peacock Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis argus)
(Cephalopholis argus)
Goldback Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
Lunar Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio lunaris)
(Caesio lunaris)
Barred Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus doliatus)
(Siganus doliatus)
Bluefin Trevally - Jack
(Caranx melampygus)
(Caranx melampygus)
Yellowtail Coris - Wrasse
(Coris gaimard)
(Coris gaimard)
Twotone Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
Whitetail Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus thompsoni)
(Acanthurus thompsoni)
Darkfin Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis atripes)
(Pycnochromis atripes)
Scaly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
Reid's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus reidi)
(Pomacentrus reidi)
Yellowfin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
Humpback Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus gibbus)
(Lutjanus gibbus)
Yellowbar Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus schlegeli)
(Scarus schlegeli)
Bird (Pacific) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Gomphosus varius)
(Gomphosus varius)
Narrowstripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tessellata)
(Pterocaesio tessellata)
Striped Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus lineatus)
(Acanthurus lineatus)
Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
Freckled Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
Ribbon Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus polytaenia)
(Plectorhinchus polytaenia)
Striped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
Yellow Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion cubicus)
(Ostracion cubicus)
Pacific Double-saddle Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
Scalefin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
(Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Singular Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus singularius)
(Heniochus singularius)
Bluepatch Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus forsteni)
(Scarus forsteni)
Convict Fish - Convict Blenny
(Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
(Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
Goldsaddle Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus cyclostomus)
(Parupeneus cyclostomus)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus chinensis)
(Aulostomus chinensis)
Bluestriped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
Scissortail Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf sexfasciatus)
(Abudefduf sexfasciatus)
Schroeder's (pttb Batu) Coris - Wrasse
(Coris schroederii)
(Coris schroederii)
Flagtail Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
Blackstriped Angelfish - Angelfish
(Genicanthus lamarck)
(Genicanthus lamarck)
Blacktip Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus melanopterus)
(Carcharhinus melanopterus)
Many-spotted Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
Black Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius namiyei)
(Ecsenius namiyei)
Palenose Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus psittacus)
(Scarus psittacus)
Scrawled Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus scriptus)
(Aluterus scriptus)
Golden Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax boersii)
(Platax boersii)
Panda Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
Bluestreak Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tile)
(Pterocaesio tile)
Doublebanded Soapfish - Seabass
(Diploprion bifasciatum)
(Diploprion bifasciatum)
Redspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus parvulus)
(Ostorhinchus parvulus)
Spiny Chromis - Damselfish
(Acanthochromis polyacanthus)
(Acanthochromis polyacanthus)
Cutribbon Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis interrupta)
(Stethojulis interrupta)
Disappearing Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
Flagtail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
Regal Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus cyanomos)
(Neopomacentrus cyanomos)
Springer's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera springeri)
(Chrysiptera springeri)
Tricolor Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus tricolor)
(Scarus tricolor)
Dark-capped Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus oviceps)
(Scarus oviceps)
Humbug Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus aruanus)
(Dascyllus aruanus)
Purple Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias tuka)
(Pseudanthias tuka)
Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus insidiator)
(Epibulus insidiator)
Threadfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon auriga)
(Chaetodon auriga)
Topsail Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
Greensnout Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus spinus)
(Scarus spinus)
Longnose (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Hipposcarus longiceps)
(Hipposcarus longiceps)
Bicolor Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides bicolor)
(Labroides bicolor)
Forktail Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus argenteus)
(Siganus argenteus)
Rockmover Wrasse - Wrasse
(Novaculichthys taeniourus)
(Novaculichthys taeniourus)
Raccoon Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunula)
(Chaetodon lunula)
Blackspot Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides pectoralis)
(Labroides pectoralis)
Double-lined Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio digramma)
(Pterocaesio digramma)
Redfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias dispar)
(Pseudanthias dispar)
Sleek Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso hexacanthus)
(Naso hexacanthus)
Two-spined Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bispinosa)
(Centropyge bispinosa)
Blacktail Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus fulvus)
(Lutjanus fulvus)
Barred Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
Eclipse Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon bennetti)
(Chaetodon bennetti)
Lined Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus lineatus)
(Siganus lineatus)
Oriental Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus vittatus)
(Plectorhinchus vittatus)
Deep Reef Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis delta)
(Pycnochromis delta)
Quoy's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus quoyi)
(Scarus quoyi)
Sabre Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron spiniferum)
(Sargocentron spiniferum)
Striped Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sebreei)
(Eviota sebreei)
Twotone Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris evides)
(Ptereleotris evides)
Blackbar Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
Japanese Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus japanensis)
(Chlorurus japanensis)
Neon Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota atriventris)
(Eviota atriventris)
Blackstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
Bumphead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Bolbometopon muricatum)
(Bolbometopon muricatum)
Freckled Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis microprion)
(Cephalopholis microprion)
Giant clam spp. - Giant Clams
(Tridachna spp.)
(Tridachna spp.)
Dotted Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon semeion)
(Chaetodon semeion)
Lowfin Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
Squaretail Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus areolatus)
(Plectropomus areolatus)
Zigzag Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres scapularis)
(Halichoeres scapularis)
Vanikoro Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris vanicolensis)
(Pempheris vanicolensis)
Fourline Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis trilineata)
(Stethojulis trilineata)
Highfin Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus oligacanthus)
(Plectropomus oligacanthus)
Midnight Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge nox)
(Centropyge nox)
Three-spot Angelfish - Angelfish
(Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
(Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
Nebulous Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
Scaly Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina lepidolepis)
(Azurina lepidolepis)
Snooty Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus oxycephalus)
(Cheilinus oxycephalus)
Barcheek Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides plagiotaenia)
(Carangoides plagiotaenia)
Spotfin Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon sammara)
(Neoniphon sammara)
Yellow Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis analis)
(Chromis analis)
Blackspine Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus fowleri)
(Acanthurus fowleri)
Ringeye Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma benjamini)
(Trimma benjamini)
Papuan Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster papua)
(Canthigaster papua)
Three-striped Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus trivittatus)
(Pentapodus trivittatus)
Tripletail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus trilobatus)
(Cheilinus trilobatus)
Paintedface Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota pictifacies)
(Eviota pictifacies)
Whitecheek Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigricans)
(Acanthurus nigricans)
Yellowfin Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus xanthopterus)
(Acanthurus xanthopterus)
Spot-nape Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon oxycephalus)
(Chaetodon oxycephalus)
Crocodile Needlefish - Needlefish
(Tylosurus crocodilus)
(Tylosurus crocodilus)
Doublestriped Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
(Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
Twinspot Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina elerae)
(Azurina elerae)
Bicolor Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bicolor)
(Ecsenius bicolor)
Surf Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rivulatus)
(Scarus rivulatus)
Two-spot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
Dusky Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis fuscus)
(Pseudochromis fuscus)
Leopard Wrasse / Ornate Leopard Wrasse Complex - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
Nagasaki Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
Shadowfin Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis adusta)
(Myripristis adusta)
Five-lined Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus quinquelineatus)
(Lutjanus quinquelineatus)
Spanish Flag Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus carponotatus)
(Lutjanus carponotatus)
Western Barhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus)
(Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus)
Blubberlip Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus rivulatus)
(Lutjanus rivulatus)
Orange-striped Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus obsoletus)
(Lethrinus obsoletus)
Pastel-green Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chloropterus)
(Halichoeres chloropterus)
Wirenet Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines pardalis)
(Cantherhines pardalis)
Yellowtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses meleagrides)
(Anampses meleagrides)
Lined Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lineolatus)
(Chaetodon lineolatus)
Humpback Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso brachycentron)
(Naso brachycentron)
Smith's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus smithi)
(Pomacentrus smithi)
Spotted Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion meleagris)
(Ostracion meleagris)
Teardrop Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon unimaculatus)
(Chaetodon unimaculatus)
White-edged Lyretail - Seabass
(Variola albimarginata)
(Variola albimarginata)
Yellowstriped Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus cyanosoma)
(Ostorhinchus cyanosoma)
Big-scale Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis berndti)
(Myripristis berndti)
Longface Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus olivaceus)
(Lethrinus olivaceus)
Pink Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion perideraion)
(Amphiprion perideraion)
Schroeder's Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius schroederi)
(Ecsenius schroederi)
Orangelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia fucata)
(Taeniamia fucata)
Paletail Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso brevirostris)
(Naso brevirostris)
Redshoulder Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
Obscure Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus adelus)
(Pomacentrus adelus)
Old Glory - Goby
(Koumansetta rainfordi)
(Koumansetta rainfordi)
White Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus perspicillatus)
(Dischistodus perspicillatus)
Bath's Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bathi)
(Ecsenius bathi)
Blackvent Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus melanotus)
(Dischistodus melanotus)
Broom Filefish - Filefish
(Amanses scopas)
(Amanses scopas)
Floral Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
Golden Sweeper - Sweeper
(Parapriacanthus ransonneti)
(Parapriacanthus ransonneti)
Pickhandle Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena jello)
(Sphyraena jello)
Map Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron mappa)
(Arothron mappa)
Pyramid Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
(Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
Cornetfish - Cornetfish
(Fistularia commersonii)
(Fistularia commersonii)
Giant Trevally - Jack
(Caranx ignobilis)
(Caranx ignobilis)
Blue-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis caudalis)
(Pycnochromis caudalis)
Pale-lipped Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus leucocheilus)
(Acanthurus leucocheilus)
Raja Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis ammeri)
(Pseudochromis ammeri)
Wolf Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus artus)
(Cheilodipterus artus)
Giant Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
Longspot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus fulviflamma)
(Lutjanus fulviflamma)
Shimada/Sigillata Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota shimada/E sigillata)
(Eviota shimada/E sigillata)
Spinecheek Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
Tailspot Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius stigmatura)
(Ecsenius stigmatura)
Bleeker's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera bleekeri)
(Chrysiptera bleekeri)
Tasselled Wobbegong - Wobbegong
(Eucrossorhinus dasypogon)
(Eucrossorhinus dasypogon)
Yellow-edged Lyretail - Seabass
(Variola louti)
(Variola louti)
Yellowbarred Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus randalli)
(Opistognathus randalli)
Bridled Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus frenatus)
(Scarus frenatus)
Black Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Bluelipped Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
Spot-banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
Blackfin Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon opercularis)
(Neoniphon opercularis)
Chiseltooth Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
Firetail Dottyback - Dottyback
(Labracinus cyclophthalmus)
(Labracinus cyclophthalmus)
Jansen's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma jansenii)
(Thalassoma jansenii)
Princess Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus vaiuli)
(Pomacentrus vaiuli)
Yellowfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
Bigeye Trevally - Jack
(Caranx sexfasciatus)
(Caranx sexfasciatus)
Goldstriped Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus chrysotaenia)
(Plectorhinchus chrysotaenia)
Longfin Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax teira)
(Platax teira)
Striped Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus lessonii)
(Plectorhinchus lessonii)
Unidentified Silversides sp. - Silversides
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
Celebes Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
Java Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus javus)
(Siganus javus)
Orange-socket Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus auranticavus)
(Acanthurus auranticavus)
Strawberry Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis spiloparaea)
(Cephalopholis spiloparaea)
Yellowstripe Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys flavolineatus)
(Mulloidichthys flavolineatus)
Blue Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus cyaneus)
(Paracheilinus cyaneus)
Leopard Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
Lined Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis lineata)
(Pycnochromis lineata)
Spotted Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Heteroconger hassi)
(Heteroconger hassi)
Toothy / Fivelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon hystrix)
(Diodon hystrix)
Violet Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron violaceum)
(Sargocentron violaceum)
Yellowtail Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus azysron)
(Neopomacentrus azysron)
Blackspot Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius lividanalis)
(Ecsenius lividanalis)
Split-banded Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus compressus)
(Ostorhinchus compressus)
Steinitz' Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris steinitzi)
(Amblyeleotris steinitzi)
Black-saddled Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster valentini)
(Canthigaster valentini)
Blackpatch Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Rhinecanthus verrucosus)
(Rhinecanthus verrucosus)
Blackspot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus ehrenbergii)
(Lutjanus ehrenbergii)
Blue Devil - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera cyanea)
(Chrysiptera cyanea)
Pastel Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus doliatus)
(Hologymnosus doliatus)
Sharksucker - Remora
(Echeneis naucrates)
(Echeneis naucrates)
Speckled-fin Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus ongus)
(Epinephelus ongus)
Spotted Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris guttata)
(Amblyeleotris guttata)
Batuna's Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon batunaorum)
(Amblyglyphidodon batunaorum)
Blacktip Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius melacron)
(Fusigobius melacron)
Chameleon Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus chameleon)
(Scarus chameleon)
Orangespotted Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis marshallensis)
(Pseudochromis marshallensis)
Black-tailed Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus melanurus)
(Dascyllus melanurus)
Circular Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax orbicularis)
(Platax orbicularis)
Eight-banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon octofasciatus)
(Chaetodon octofasciatus)
Barred Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines dumerilii)
(Cantherhines dumerilii)
Black-margined Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
Latticed Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis clathrata)
(Parapercis clathrata)
Saddle Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis sexmaculata)
(Cephalopholis sexmaculata)
Signalfin Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
Thumbprint Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus harak)
(Lethrinus harak)
Blood-spot Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma haimassum)
(Trimma haimassum)
Brown Coralblenny - Blenny
(Atrosalarias fuscus)
(Atrosalarias fuscus)
Elongate Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis elongatus)
(Pseudochromis elongatus)
Golden Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus guttatus)
(Siganus guttatus)
Greenthroat Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus prasiognathos)
(Scarus prasiognathos)
Azure Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera hemicyanea)
(Chrysiptera hemicyanea)
Javanese Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon oxyodon)
(Neoglyphidodon oxyodon)
Speckled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon citrinellus)
(Chaetodon citrinellus)
Urchin Clingfish - Clingfish
(Diademichthys lineatus)
(Diademichthys lineatus)
Yellowtail Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus atkinsoni)
(Lethrinus atkinsoni)
Blacktip Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
Blue-spotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
(Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
Hawksbill Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris)
Red & Whitespotted Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota prasites)
(Eviota prasites)
Barramundi - Seabass
(Cromileptes altivelis)
(Cromileptes altivelis)
Big-lip Damsel - Damselfish
(Cheiloprion labiatus)
(Cheiloprion labiatus)
Brown-marbled Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus fuscoguttatus)
(Epinephelus fuscoguttatus)
Convict Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus triostegus)
(Acanthurus triostegus)
Crescent-tail Bigeye - Bigeye
(Priacanthus hamrur)
(Priacanthus hamrur)
Girdled Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia zosterophora)
(Taeniamia zosterophora)
Green Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonia mydas)
(Chelonia mydas)
Striped Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis lineata)
(Scolopsis lineata)
Blackstripe Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis perspicillatus)
(Pseudochromis perspicillatus)
Blueback Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus simsiang)
(Pomacentrus simsiang)
Clearfin Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon argenteus)
(Neoniphon argenteus)
Cross's Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon crossi)
(Neoglyphidodon crossi)
Double-spotted Queenfish - Jack
(Scomberoides lysan)
(Scomberoides lysan)
Orange Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
Pearlspotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus margaritiferus)
(Siganus margaritiferus)
Black Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor niger)
(Macolor niger)
Double-tooth Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis hexagona)
(Myripristis hexagona)
Dusky Wrasse (Pacific) - Wrasse
(Halichoeres annularis)
(Halichoeres annularis)
Dwarf Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
Fire Dartfish - Dartfish
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
Honeycomb Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus merra)
(Epinephelus merra)
Lagoon Damsel - Damselfish
(Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon)
(Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon)
Pajama Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Sphaeramia nematoptera)
(Sphaeramia nematoptera)
Rainbow Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis temporalis)
(Scolopsis temporalis)
Bower's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus bowersi)
(Chlorurus bowersi)
Giant Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus albovittatus)
(Plectorhinchus albovittatus)
Redspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris yamashiroi)
(Pseudocoris yamashiroi)
Schooling Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus diphreutes)
(Heniochus diphreutes)
Tiger Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus macrodon)
(Cheilodipterus macrodon)
Chain-lined Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres leucurus)
(Halichoeres leucurus)
Multi-barred Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge multifasciata)
(Centropyge multifasciata)
Orangeband Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus olivaceus)
(Acanthurus olivaceus)
Reef Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus variegatus)
(Synodus variegatus)
Unidentified Coralgoby spp. - Goby
(Gobiodon and Paragobiodon spp.)
(Gobiodon and Paragobiodon spp.)
Blackbelly Dwarfgoby (true species; not complex) - Goby
(Eviota nigriventris)
(Eviota nigriventris)
Cigar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilio inermis)
(Cheilio inermis)
Longfin Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus acuminatus)
(Heniochus acuminatus)
Palespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus chrysopoecilus)
(Dischistodus chrysopoecilus)
Blue-spotted Stingray - Stingray
(Neotrygon kuhlii)
(Neotrygon kuhlii)
Bluntsnout Gregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes punctatus)
(Stegastes punctatus)
Brown Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus opisthostigma)
(Pomacentrus opisthostigma)
Greytail Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus poliourus)
(Chaetodontoplus poliourus)
Pixy Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
Ternate Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis)
(Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis)
Blacksaddle (was Darkstripe) Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon zosterophorus)
(Choerodon zosterophorus)
Bluespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso unicornis)
(Naso unicornis)
Reticulated Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis tetracantha)
(Parapercis tetracantha)
Russell's Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus russellii)
(Lutjanus russellii)
Long-jawed Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Rastrelliger kanagurta)
(Rastrelliger kanagurta)
Palette Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Paracanthurus hepatus)
(Paracanthurus hepatus)
Stripedhead Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma striatum)
(Trimma striatum)
Unidentified Cirripectes Blenny Sp. - Blenny
(Cirripectes sp.)
(Cirripectes sp.)
Black-tail Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf lorenzi)
(Abudefduf lorenzi)
Coral Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus nemurus)
(Neopomacentrus nemurus)
Dusky Gregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes nigricans)
(Stegastes nigricans)
Orange-dashed Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea puellaris)
(Valenciennea puellaris)
Scarlet Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis pralinia)
(Myripristis pralinia)
Solor Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion solorense)
(Ostracion solorense)
Striped Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx striata)
(Asterropteryx striata)
Bluestreak Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea strigata)
(Valenciennea strigata)
Chocolate Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis boenak)
(Cephalopholis boenak)
Crosshatch Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius decussatus)
(Amblygobius decussatus)
Fusilier Damsel - Damselfish
(Lepidozygus tapeinosoma)
(Lepidozygus tapeinosoma)
Meyer's Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon meyeri)
(Chaetodon meyeri)
Terry's Dwarfgoby (pttb Whitestriped DG) - Goby
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
Banded Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius phalaena)
(Amblygobius phalaena)
Blacktip Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres oyena)
(Gerres oyena)
Blue Blanquillo - Tilefish
(Malacanthus latovittatus)
(Malacanthus latovittatus)
Decorated Sandgoby - Goby
(Istigobius decoratus)
(Istigobius decoratus)
Lantana Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma lantana)
(Trimma lantana)
Red and Black Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion melanopus)
(Amphiprion melanopus)
Red-margin Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris rubrimarginata)
(Amblyeleotris rubrimarginata)
Threadfin Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
(Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
Yellow-speckled Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis alpha)
(Chromis alpha)
Argus Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres argus)
(Halichoeres argus)
Black-nosed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Verulux cypselurus)
(Verulux cypselurus)
Bluestripe Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus kasmira)
(Lutjanus kasmira)
Nosestripe Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis lineopunctata)
(Parapercis lineopunctata)
Three-spot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron cornutum)
(Sargocentron cornutum)
Threespot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres trimaculatus)
(Halichoeres trimaculatus)
Yellowflanked Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus ryukyuensis)
(Cirrhilabrus ryukyuensis)
Bigeye Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus lutjanus)
(Lutjanus lutjanus)
Richmond's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres richmondi)
(Halichoeres richmondi)
Ringed Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
(Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
Scribbled Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus spinus)
(Siganus spinus)
Whitetip Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Triaenodon obesus)
(Triaenodon obesus)
Longtail Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres longirostris)
(Gerres longirostris)
Semicircle Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
(Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Squarespot Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
(Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
Stareye Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Calotomus carolinus)
(Calotomus carolinus)
Yellow-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthochira)
(Chromis xanthochira)
Yellowmargin Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
Banded Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf septemfasciatus)
(Abudefduf septemfasciatus)
Blue-spotted Ribbontail Ray - Stingray
(Taeniura lymma)
(Taeniura lymma)
Brown Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
Burrough's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus burroughi)
(Pomacentrus burroughi)
Mural Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea muralis)
(Valenciennea muralis)
Shoulderbar Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis cauerensis)
(Gnatholepis cauerensis)
Bargill Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus sealei)
(Ostorhinchus sealei)
Blue Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides ferdau)
(Carangoides ferdau)
Crocodile Flathead - Flathead
(Cymbacephalus beauforti)
(Cymbacephalus beauforti)
Crown Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron diadema)
(Sargocentron diadema)
Flathead Goby - Goby
(Phyllogobius platycephalops)
(Phyllogobius platycephalops)
Pale Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis affinis)
(Scolopsis affinis)
Papuan Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus numberii)
(Pentapodus numberii)
Shoulderspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Leptojulis cyanopleura)
(Leptojulis cyanopleura)
Stonycoral Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya micheli)
(Pleurosicya micheli)
Whitemargin Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso annulatus)
(Naso annulatus)
Azurespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus grammorhynchus)
(Pomacentrus grammorhynchus)
Jewelled Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias fasciatus)
(Salarias fasciatus)
Signal Goby - Goby
(Signigobius biocellatus)
(Signigobius biocellatus)
Gold-speckled Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops pomastictus)
(Ctenogobiops pomastictus)
Hookcheek Dwarfgoby / Anchor Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota ancora)
(Eviota ancora)
Orangetip Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
(Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
Spaghetti Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Gorgasia maculata)
(Gorgasia maculata)
Dogtooth Tuna - Mackerel and Tuna
(Gymnosarda unicolor)
(Gymnosarda unicolor)
Double Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus emeryii)
(Pentapodus emeryii)
Ellen’s Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera ellenae)
(Chrysiptera ellenae)
Masked Grouper - Seabass
(Gracila albomarginata)
(Gracila albomarginata)
New-moon Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Rhabdamia novaluna)
(Rhabdamia novaluna)
Rainbow Runner - Jack
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
Whitestripe Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis xanthozona)
(Parapercis xanthozona)
Whitetip Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis vittata)
(Myripristis vittata)
Banded Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus cinctus)
(Cryptocentrus cinctus)
Batavia Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax batavianus)
(Platax batavianus)
Blotched Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius inframaculatus)
(Fusigobius inframaculatus)
Coral Rock Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus corallicola)
(Epinephelus corallicola)
Hairytail Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus crinitus)
(Meiacanthus crinitus)
Iridescent Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon kallopterus)
(Pristiapogon kallopterus)
Leopard Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus leopardus)
(Plectropomus leopardus)
Red Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois volitans)
(Pterois volitans)
Ringtailed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus aureus)
(Ostorhinchus aureus)
Slender Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Rhabdamia gracilis)
(Rhabdamia gracilis)
Sunspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Verulux solmaculata)
(Verulux solmaculata)
Tasseled Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis oxycephala)
(Scorpaenopsis oxycephala)
Twospot Wrasse (O. bimaculatus) - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus bimaculatus)
(Oxycheilinus bimaculatus)
Allen's Tubelip - Wrasse
(Labropsis alleni)
(Labropsis alleni)
Bengal Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus bengalensis)
(Lutjanus bengalensis)
Blackfin Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena qenie)
(Sphyraena qenie)
Freckled Goatfish - Goatfish
(Upeneus tragula)
(Upeneus tragula)
Gorgeous Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
(Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
Meshed Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma agrena)
(Trimma agrena)
Narrow Barred Spanish Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Scomberomorus commerson)
(Scomberomorus commerson)
Northern Tubelip - Wrasse
(Labropsis manabei)
(Labropsis manabei)
Sunset Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota JE sp 5)
(Eviota JE sp 5)
Blotcheye Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis murdjan)
(Myripristis murdjan)
Cenderawasih Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger wanai)
(Forcipiger wanai)
Honeyhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus prosopotaenia)
(Dischistodus prosopotaenia)
Oxeye Scad - Jack
(Selar boops)
(Selar boops)
Pacific Speckled Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis pacifica)
(Parapercis pacifica)
Raja Hovering Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota raja)
(Eviota raja)
Shoulderspot Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius humeralis)
(Fusigobius humeralis)
Slender Fusilier - Fusilier
(Gymnocaesio gymnoptera)
(Gymnocaesio gymnoptera)
Twospot Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius duospilus)
(Fusigobius duospilus)
Yellowfin Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys vanicolensis)
(Mulloidichthys vanicolensis)
Axilspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres podostigma)
(Halichoeres podostigma)
Blackspine Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota nigrispina)
(Eviota nigrispina)
Bluespot Mullet - Mullet
(Moolgarda seheli)
(Moolgarda seheli)
Bluetail Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso caeruleacauda)
(Naso caeruleacauda)
Exquisite Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus exquisitus)
(Cirrhilabrus exquisitus)
Pacific Cryptic Wrasse (aka Thrush Sneaky Wrasse) - Wrasse
(Pteragogus turdus (pttb P. cryptus))
(Pteragogus turdus (pttb P. cryptus))
Philippine Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus philippinus)
(Pomacentrus philippinus)
Sand Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops feroculus)
(Ctenogobiops feroculus)
Spotfin Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois antennata)
(Pterois antennata)
Spotted Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis millepunctata)
(Parapercis millepunctata)
Toothy Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus)
Banda Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bandanus)
(Ecsenius bandanus)
Blue Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus pavo)
(Pomacentrus pavo)
Blue-spotted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses caeruleopunctatus)
(Anampses caeruleopunctatus)
Camouflage Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus polyphekadion)
(Epinephelus polyphekadion)
Dark Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nubilus)
(Acanthurus nubilus)
Gray Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos)
(Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos)
Longfin Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus quoyanus)
(Epinephelus quoyanus)
Roundspot Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus bariene)
(Acanthurus bariene)
Spottail Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris heteroptera)
(Ptereleotris heteroptera)
Spurcheek Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon fraenatus)
(Pristiapogon fraenatus)
Two-eyed Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion melanopus)
(Coradion melanopus)
Yellowlip Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus xanthochilus)
(Lethrinus xanthochilus)
Double-lined Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Grammatorcynus bilineatus)
(Grammatorcynus bilineatus)
Fine-spotted Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias guttatus)
(Salarias guttatus)
Midget Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinops ataenia)
(Pseudocheilinops ataenia)
Onespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera unimaculata)
(Chrysiptera unimaculata)
Slender Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lopezi)
(Naso lopezi)
Snubnose Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus macrospilos)
(Epinephelus macrospilos)
Three-line Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis strigiventer)
(Stethojulis strigiventer)
Whitespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus coeruleopunctatus)
(Epinephelus coeruleopunctatus)
Arcfin Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris arcupinna)
(Amblyeleotris arcupinna)
Big Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger longirostris)
(Forcipiger longirostris)
Checkered Dottyback - Dottyback
(Cypho zaps)
(Cypho zaps)
Deep-bodied Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres erythrourus)
(Gerres erythrourus)
Mackerel Scad - Jack
(Decapterus macarellus)
(Decapterus macarellus)
Mangrove Dragonet (aka Little Sand Dragonet) - Dragonet
(Callionymus enneactis)
(Callionymus enneactis)
Mimic Filefish - Filefish
(Paraluteres prionurus)
(Paraluteres prionurus)
Nakedhead Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris gymnocephala)
(Amblyeleotris gymnocephala)
New Guinea Minidartfish - Dartfish
(Aioliops novaguineae)
(Aioliops novaguineae)
Oceanic Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Canthidermis maculatus)
(Canthidermis maculatus)
Philippine Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris bleekeri)
(Pseudocoris bleekeri)
Pixie Coris - Wrasse
(Coris pictoides)
(Coris pictoides)
Sharpnose Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis cylindrica)
(Parapercis cylindrica)
Sixspot Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea sexguttata)
(Valenciennea sexguttata)
Squaretail (pka Diamond-scale) Mullet - Mullet
(Ellochelon vaigiensis)
(Ellochelon vaigiensis)
Striped Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gnathodentex aureolineatus)
(Gnathodentex aureolineatus)
Throatspot Blenny - Blenny
(Nannosalarias nativitatis)
(Nannosalarias nativitatis)
White-spotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron hispidus)
(Arothron hispidus)
Yellow-spotted Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Sebastapistes cyanostigma)
(Sebastapistes cyanostigma)
Barred Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso thynnoides)
(Naso thynnoides)
Blue-speckled Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus)
(Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus)
Dashed-line Blenny - Blenny
(Blenniella interrupta)
(Blenniella interrupta)
Delicate Blenny - Blenny
(Glyptoparus delicatulus)
(Glyptoparus delicatulus)
Gold-lined Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus rufolineatus)
(Lutjanus rufolineatus)
Goldstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hartzfeldii)
(Halichoeres hartzfeldii)
Longnose Filefish - Filefish
(Oxymonacanthus longirostris)
(Oxymonacanthus longirostris)
Moyer's Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus moyeri)
(Synchiropus moyeri)
Orbicular Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Sphaeramia orbicularis)
(Sphaeramia orbicularis)
Ornate Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus ornatus)
(Lethrinus ornatus)
Redspotted Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis schauinslandii)
(Parapercis schauinslandii)
Slender Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius gracilis)
(Fusigobius gracilis)
Yelloweye Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius flavoccipitis)
(Enneapterygius flavoccipitis)
Bargibanti Pygmy Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus bargibanti)
(Hippocampus bargibanti)
Black-eared Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melasmapomus)
(Halichoeres melasmapomus)
Crescent-banded Grunter - Grunter
(Terapon jarbua)
(Terapon jarbua)
Crosshatch Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon xanthurus)
(Chaetodon xanthurus)
Flagtail Blanquillo - Tilefish
(Malacanthus brevirostris)
(Malacanthus brevirostris)
Golden Trevally - Jack
(Gnathanodon speciosus)
(Gnathanodon speciosus)
Irian Jaya Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus tonozukai)
(Cirrhilabrus tonozukai)
Leaf Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Taenianotus triacanthus)
(Taenianotus triacanthus)
Neophyte Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius neophytus)
(Fusigobius neophytus)
Parva Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea parva)
(Valenciennea parva)
Skinspot Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma halonevum)
(Trimma halonevum)
Spotted Croucher - Croucher
(Caracanthus maculatus)
(Caracanthus maculatus)
Three-lined Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius trilineatus)
(Ecsenius trilineatus)
Twinstripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio marri)
(Pterocaesio marri)
Yellowlined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus chrysotaenia)
(Ostorhinchus chrysotaenia)
Yellowtail Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
Banded Archerfish - Archerfish
(Toxotes jaculatrix)
(Toxotes jaculatrix)
Barred Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus fasciatus)
(Cryptocentrus fasciatus)
Black-blotched Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon liturosus)
(Diodon liturosus)
Brick Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis amaena)
(Myripristis amaena)
Dussumier's Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Hyporhamphus dussumieri)
(Hyporhamphus dussumieri)
Green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis cinerascens)
(Chromis cinerascens)
Herring Scad - Jack
(Alepes vari)
(Alepes vari)
Indonesian Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Diagramma melanacrum)
(Diagramma melanacrum)
Intermediate Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus intermedius)
(Cheilodipterus intermedius)
Lagoon Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Rhinecanthus aculeatus)
(Rhinecanthus aculeatus)
Monarch Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus pseudochrysopoecilus)
(Dischistodus pseudochrysopoecilus)
Papuan Scorpionfish / Tasseled Scorpionfish Complex - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / S. oxycephala)
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / S. oxycephala)
Pinkear Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus lentjan)
(Lethrinus lentjan)
Pontohi Pygmy Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus pontohi)
(Hippocampus pontohi)
Reader's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma readerae)
(Trimma readerae)
Reef Manta Ray - Manta
(Mobula alfredi)
(Mobula alfredi)
Spotted Eagle Ray - Eagle Ray
(Aetobatus ocellatus)
(Aetobatus ocellatus)
Starry Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx semipunctata)
(Asterropteryx semipunctata)
Surge Damsel (Pacific) - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera leucopoma)
(Chrysiptera leucopoma)
Three-lined Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis trilineatus)
(Scolopsis trilineatus)
Twospot Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera biocellata)
(Chrysiptera biocellata)
Whitebar Gregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes albifasciatus)
(Stegastes albifasciatus)
Whitestreak Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis ciliata)
(Scolopsis ciliata)
Yaeyama Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius yaeyamaensis)
(Ecsenius yaeyamaensis)
Yano's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma yanoi)
(Trimma yanoi)
Yellowhead Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma stobbsi)
(Trimma stobbsi)
Blackstriped Mimic Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus nigrotaeniatus)
(Cheilodipterus nigrotaeniatus)
Brown-banded Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota latifasciata)
(Eviota latifasciata)
Chen's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma cheni)
(Trimma cheni)
Dark-tailed Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus lemniscatus)
(Lutjanus lemniscatus)
Fang's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma fangi)
(Trimma fangi)
Flagtail Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris yanoi)
(Amblyeleotris yanoi)
Holleman's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma hollemani)
(Trimma hollemani)
Largemouth Triplefin - Triplefin
(Ucla xenogrammus)
(Ucla xenogrammus)
Mangrove Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus argentimaculatus)
(Lutjanus argentimaculatus)
Midas Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius midas)
(Ecsenius midas)
Multi-barred Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia luxuria)
(Nectamia luxuria)
Nasal Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma nasa)
(Trimma nasa)
Pink Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron tiereoides)
(Sargocentron tiereoides)
Pinkeye Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops natans)
(Bryaninops natans)
Randall's Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris randalli)
(Amblyeleotris randalli)
Redcoat Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron rubrum)
(Sargocentron rubrum)
Redspotted Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota rubrisparsa)
(Eviota rubrisparsa)
Ribbon Eel - Moray
(Rhinomuraena quaesita)
(Rhinomuraena quaesita)
Rigid Shrimpfish - Shrimpfish
(Centriscus scutatus)
(Centriscus scutatus)
Slender Pinjalo - Snapper
(Pinjalo lewisi)
(Pinjalo lewisi)
Spotgill Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus chrysopomus)
(Ostorhinchus chrysopomus)
Springer's Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes springeri)
(Cirripectes springeri)
Star Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron stellatus)
(Arothron stellatus)
Striped Catfish - Eel-tailed Catfish
(Plotosus lineatus)
(Plotosus lineatus)
Thread Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops mitodes)
(Ctenogobiops mitodes)
Unidentified Needlefish sp. - Needlefish
(Unidentified Needlefish sp.)
(Unidentified Needlefish sp.)
Unidentified Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonioidea)
(Chelonioidea)
Vermiculate Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus vermiculatus)
(Siganus vermiculatus)
Yellowmargin Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax flavimarginatus)
(Gymnothorax flavimarginatus)
Banded Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus fasciatus)
(Dischistodus fasciatus)
Blackblotch Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus jaculum)
(Synodus jaculum)
Braun's Galaxea Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Bulbonaricus brauni)
(Bulbonaricus brauni)
Button Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus boutton)
(Lutjanus boutton)
Ceiling Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis A&E sp 2)
(Pseudochromis A&E sp 2)
Ceram Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias ceramensis)
(Salarias ceramensis)
Comet - Devilfish
(Calloplesiops altivelis)
(Calloplesiops altivelis)
Crinoid Clingfish - Clingfish
(Discotrema crinophilum)
(Discotrema crinophilum)
Elongate Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya elongata)
(Pleurosicya elongata)
Faintbanded Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus franssedai)
(Ostorhinchus franssedai)
Festive Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus festivus)
(Scarus festivus)
Fine-lined Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus grammoptilus)
(Acanthurus grammoptilus)
Geographic Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses geographicus)
(Anampses geographicus)
Highfin Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes mitratus)
(Petroscirtes mitratus)
Highhat Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius tutuilae)
(Enneapterygius tutuilae)
Hinged Shrimpfish - Shrimpfish
(Aeoliscus strigatus)
(Aeoliscus strigatus)
Large Whip Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops amplus)
(Bryaninops amplus)
Oceanic Manta Ray (Giant Manta) - Manta
(Mobula birostris)
(Mobula birostris)
Onespot Wormfish - Wormfish
(Gunnellichthys monostigma)
(Gunnellichthys monostigma)
Orangespotted Sandgoby - Goby
(Istigobius rigilius)
(Istigobius rigilius)
Papuan Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus papuensis)
(Lutjanus papuensis)
Pearl-streaked Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis xenochrous)
(Scolopsis xenochrous)
Pearly Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris microlepis)
(Ptereleotris microlepis)
Raja Grallenia - Goby
(Grallenia JE sp 22)
(Grallenia JE sp 22)
Redspot Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris rubristigma)
(Ptereleotris rubristigma)
Sevenstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus novemfasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus novemfasciatus)
Silver Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris schwenkii)
(Pempheris schwenkii)
Small-spotted Dart - Jack
(Trachinotus baillonii)
(Trachinotus baillonii)
Smalltooth Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus microdon)
(Lethrinus microdon)
Sneaky Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pteragogus guttatus)
(Pteragogus guttatus)
Splendid Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis botche)
(Myripristis botche)
Unidentified Round Herring - Round Herring
(Spratelloides sp.)
(Spratelloides sp.)
Unidentified Scorpaenopsis Scorpionfish (Scorpaenopsis sp) - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis spp.)
(Scorpaenopsis spp.)
Wassinki Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus wassinki)
(Ostorhinchus wassinki)
Whitecap Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Lotilia klausewitzi)
(Lotilia klausewitzi)
Wire Coral Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops yongei)
(Bryaninops yongei)
Yellow Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon okinawae)
(Gobiodon okinawae)
Yellownose Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Stonogobiops xanthorhinica)
(Stonogobiops xanthorhinica)
Arc-eye Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Paracirrhites arcatus)
(Paracirrhites arcatus)
Blackbarred Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Hemiramphus far)
(Hemiramphus far)
Blacksaddle Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus laevis)
(Plectropomus laevis)
Blubberlip - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus gibbosus)
(Plectorhinchus gibbosus)
Broad-banded Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris periophthalma)
(Amblyeleotris periophthalma)
Brownstripe Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus vitta)
(Lutjanus vitta)
Bulbsnout Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes thepassii)
(Petroscirtes thepassii)
Decorated Dartfish - Dartfish
(Nemateleotris decora)
(Nemateleotris decora)
Filament-fin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus altipinnis)
(Scarus altipinnis)
Great Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena barracuda)
(Sphyraena barracuda)
Indian Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus indicus)
(Parupeneus indicus)
Lachner's Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Sueviota lachneri)
(Sueviota lachneri)
Many-scaled (pka Pink) Dottyback - Dottyback
(Lubbockichthys multisquamatus)
(Lubbockichthys multisquamatus)
Manylined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus multilineatus)
(Ostorhinchus multilineatus)
Mimic Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus parazonatus)
(Cheilodipterus parazonatus)
Moluccan Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus moluccensis)
(Ostorhinchus moluccensis)
Narrowstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon exostigma)
(Pristiapogon exostigma)
Oblique-lined Dottyback - Dottyback
(Cypho purpurascens)
(Cypho purpurascens)
Pewter Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus dimidiatus)
(Chaetodontoplus dimidiatus)
Princess Pygmygoby / Long-ray Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma marinae)
(Trimma marinae)
Reeftop Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys haematopterus)
(Corythoichthys haematopterus)
Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
Ringtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus unifasciatus)
(Oxycheilinus unifasciatus)
Robust Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus cyanopterus)
(Solenostomus cyanopterus)
Sailfin Snapper - Snapper
(Symphorichthys spilurus)
(Symphorichthys spilurus)
Sharpnose Wrasse - Wrasse
(Wetmorella nigropinnata)
(Wetmorella nigropinnata)
Spotted Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus maculatus)
(Plectropomus maculatus)
Stocky Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias hypselosoma)
(Pseudanthias hypselosoma)
Tangaroa Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops tangaroai)
(Ctenogobiops tangaroai)
Target Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus strigilliceps)
(Cryptocentrus strigilliceps)
Tomato Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis sonnerati)
(Cephalopholis sonnerati)
Twinspot Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota epistigmata)
(Eviota epistigmata)
Twostripe Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota bifasciata)
(Eviota bifasciata)
Unidentified Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sp./Sueviota sp.)
(Eviota sp./Sueviota sp.)
Unidentified Flasher Wrasse (Paracheilinus sp) - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus sp.)
(Paracheilinus sp.)
Unidentified Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus sp)
(Pentapodus sp)
Variable Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus variabilis)
(Opistognathus variabilis)
Ventral-barred Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus sericus)
(Cryptocentrus sericus)
Violet-lined Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus globiceps)
(Scarus globiceps)
Virgate Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus virgatus)
(Siganus virgatus)
White-freckled Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus maculiceps)
(Acanthurus maculiceps)
White-spotted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses melanurus)
(Anampses melanurus)
Whiteband Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon leucozonus)
(Plectroglyphidodon leucozonus)
Whitespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus dispar)
(Ostorhinchus dispar)
Whitetail Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus chrysurus)
(Pomacentrus chrysurus)
Wide-barred Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris latifasciata)
(Amblyeleotris latifasciata)
Yellow-breasted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses twistii)
(Anampses twistii)
Arrowhead Soapfish - Seabass
(Belonoperca chabanaudi)
(Belonoperca chabanaudi)
Beautiful Goby - Goby
(Exyrias belissimus)
(Exyrias belissimus)
Bicolor Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus laudandus)
(Plagiotremus laudandus)
Bigeye Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma macrophthalmum)
(Trimma macrophthalmum)
Blackspine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso minor)
(Naso minor)
Blackspot Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf sordidus)
(Abudefduf sordidus)
Blue-striped Pygmygoby (true species not complex) - Goby
(Trimma tevegae)
(Trimma tevegae)
Blue-striped Pygmygoby Complex - Goby
(Trimma tevegae complex)
(Trimma tevegae complex)
Brassy Trevally - Jack
(Caranx papuensis)
(Caranx papuensis)
Circle-cheek Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres miniatus)
(Halichoeres miniatus)
Clearfin Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus dermatogenys)
(Synodus dermatogenys)
Common Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya mossambica)
(Pleurosicya mossambica)
Duskytailed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia macroptera)
(Taeniamia macroptera)
Estuarine Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Zenarchopterus dispar)
(Zenarchopterus dispar)
Eyebrow Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gymnocranius superciliosus)
(Gymnocranius superciliosus)
False Cleanerfish - Blenny
(Aspidontus taeniatus)
(Aspidontus taeniatus)
Fivestripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma quinquevittatum)
(Thalassoma quinquevittatum)
Frostfin Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus hoevenii)
(Ostorhinchus hoevenii)
Gold-spotted Trevally - Jack
(Turrum fulvoguttatum)
(Turrum fulvoguttatum)
Gray Coral Croucher - Croucher
(Caracanthus unipinna)
(Caracanthus unipinna)
Green Jobfish - Snapper
(Aprion virescens)
(Aprion virescens)
Larval Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus neotes)
(Ostorhinchus neotes)
Loki Whip Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops loki)
(Bryaninops loki)
Masked Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus monoceros)
(Heniochus monoceros)
Ocellated Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Parachaetodon ocellatus)
(Parachaetodon ocellatus)
Oneline Clingfish - Clingfish
(Discotrema monogrammum)
(Discotrema monogrammum)
Ornate Wobbegong - Wobbegong
(Orectolobus ornatus)
(Orectolobus ornatus)
Punyit Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota punyit)
(Eviota punyit)
Queensland Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota queenslandica)
(Eviota queenslandica)
Raja Epaulette Shark - Bamboo Shark
(Hemiscyllium freycineti)
(Hemiscyllium freycineti)
Red-spotted Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma rubromaculatum)
(Trimma rubromaculatum)
Reef Needlefish - Needlefish
(Strongylura incisa)
(Strongylura incisa)
Snowflake Moray - Moray
(Echidna nebulosa)
(Echidna nebulosa)
Striped Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus angustatus)
(Ostorhinchus angustatus)
Threadfin Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Zoramia leptacanthus)
(Zoramia leptacanthus)
Threadfin Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris hanae)
(Ptereleotris hanae)
Threestripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio trilineata)
(Pterocaesio trilineata)
Torpedo Scad - Jack
(Megalaspis cordyla)
(Megalaspis cordyla)
Torpedo Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris heteroptera)
(Pseudocoris heteroptera)
Triplespot Blenny - Blenny
(Crossosalarias macrospilus)
(Crossosalarias macrospilus)
Unidentified Triplefin spp. - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius/Helcogramma/Ucla spp.)
(Enneapterygius/Helcogramma/Ucla spp.)
White-spotted Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias alboguttatus)
(Salarias alboguttatus)
White-tailed Pygmy Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge fisheri)
(Centropyge fisheri)
Allen's Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus alleni)
(Cheilodipterus alleni)
Ambon Blenny - Blenny
(Paralticus amboinensis)
(Paralticus amboinensis)
Banda Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia bandanensis)
(Nectamia bandanensis)
Banded Toadfish - Toadfish
(Halophyrne diemensis)
(Halophyrne diemensis)
Barnes' Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Gorgasia barnesi)
(Gorgasia barnesi)
Barrel Sponge Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya labiata)
(Pleurosicya labiata)
Black Jack - Jack
(Caranx lugubris)
(Caranx lugubris)
Black-lined Filefish - Filefish
(Pervagor nigrolineatus)
(Pervagor nigrolineatus)
Black-spot Angelfish - Angelfish
(Genicanthus melanospilos)
(Genicanthus melanospilos)
Blacksaddle Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus howlandi)
(Epinephelus howlandi)
Blackspot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron melanospilos)
(Sargocentron melanospilos)
Blue Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Pseudobalistes fuscus)
(Pseudobalistes fuscus)
Blueline Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera caeruleolineata)
(Chrysiptera caeruleolineata)
Broad-barred Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon histrio)
(Gobiodon histrio)
Cave Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma taylori)
(Trimma taylori)
Cleaner Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Doryrhamphus janssi)
(Doryrhamphus janssi)
Clouded Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Saurida nebulosa)
(Saurida nebulosa)
Cockerel Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pteragogus enneacanthus)
(Pteragogus enneacanthus)
Collared Razorfish - Wrasse
(Cymolutes torquatus)
(Cymolutes torquatus)
Crown Toby (Indo-Pacific) - Puffer
(Canthigaster axiologus)
(Canthigaster axiologus)
Crown-of-thorns - Crown-of-Thorns Starfish
(Acanthaster planci)
(Acanthaster planci)
Delicate Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus delicatulus)
(Callionymus delicatulus)
Denise's Pygmy Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus denise)
(Hippocampus denise)
False Threespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristicon rhodopterus)
(Pristicon rhodopterus)
Fimbriated Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax fimbriatus)
(Gymnothorax fimbriatus)
Fringelip Mullet - Mullet
(Crenimugil crenilabis)
(Crenimugil crenilabis)
Goldmann's Sandgoby - Goby
(Istigobius goldmanni)
(Istigobius goldmanni)
Goram Dragonet - Dragonet
(Diplogrammus goramensis)
(Diplogrammus goramensis)
Gray Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus bigibbus)
(Kyphosus bigibbus)
Gray Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso caesius)
(Naso caesius)
Halimeda Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus halimeda)
(Solenostomus halimeda)
Honeycomb Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster janthinoptera)
(Canthigaster janthinoptera)
Honshu Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Doryrhamphus japonicus)
(Doryrhamphus japonicus)
Hybrid Dot and Dash Butterflyfish / Spot-banded Butterflyfish (Solomon Islands) - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon pelewensis x Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
(Chaetodon pelewensis x Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
Infantfishes - Round Herring
(Schindleria spp.)
(Schindleria spp.)
Knight's Dottyback - Dottyback
(Amsichthys knighti)
(Amsichthys knighti)
Leopard Blenny (E. brevis) - Blenny
(Exallias brevis)
(Exallias brevis)
Leopard Flounder - Lefteye Flounder
(Bothus pantherinus)
(Bothus pantherinus)
Long-beaked Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Chelmon rostratus)
(Chelmon rostratus)
Longnose Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Oxycirrhites typus)
(Oxycirrhites typus)
Magenta Slender Anthias - Seabass
(Luzonichthys waitei)
(Luzonichthys waitei)
Mushroom Coral Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Siokunichthys nigrolineatus)
(Siokunichthys nigrolineatus)
New Guinea Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses neoguinaicus)
(Anampses neoguinaicus)
Onestripe Wormfish - Wormfish
(Gunnellichthys pleurotaenia)
(Gunnellichthys pleurotaenia)
Orangestripe Wormfish - Wormfish
(Gunnellichthys viridescens)
(Gunnellichthys viridescens)
Pale Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma anaima)
(Trimma anaima)
Peacock Razorfish - Wrasse
(Iniistius pavo)
(Iniistius pavo)
Piano Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus tapeinosoma)
(Plagiotremus tapeinosoma)
Randall's Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio randalli)
(Pterocaesio randalli)
Red-streaked Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes stigmaticus)
(Cirripectes stigmaticus)
Rumengan's Pipehorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Kyonemichthys rumengani)
(Kyonemichthys rumengani)
Sato's Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gymnocranius satoi)
(Gymnocranius satoi)
Shimada's Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota shimadai)
(Eviota shimadai)
Sigillata Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sigillata)
(Eviota sigillata)
Silver Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Diagramma pictum)
(Diagramma pictum)
Snubnose Pompano - Jack
(Trachinotus blochii)
(Trachinotus blochii)
Squarenose Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso mcdadei)
(Naso mcdadei)
Starry Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis polyspila)
(Cephalopholis polyspila)
Striped Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron manilensis)
(Arothron manilensis)
Threespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristicon trimaculatus)
(Pristicon trimaculatus)
Unidentified Devil Ray - Manta
(Mobula sp (Devil Rays only))
(Mobula sp (Devil Rays only))
Unidentified Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus sp.)
(Callionymus sp.)
Unidentified Emperor (Lethrinus) spp. - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus spp.)
(Lethrinus spp.)
Unidentified Frill Goby - Goby
(Bathygobius sp.)
(Bathygobius sp.)
Unidentified Lizardfish spp. - Lizardfish
(Synodus sp. / Saurida sp.)
(Synodus sp. / Saurida sp.)
Wavyline Rockskipper - Blenny
(Entomacrodus decussatus)
(Entomacrodus decussatus)
White-bonnet Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion leucokranos)
(Amphiprion leucokranos)
White-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus canaliculatus)
(Siganus canaliculatus)
Whitetongue Jack - Jack
(Uraspis helvola)
(Uraspis helvola)
Winged Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Halicampus macrorhynchus)
(Halicampus macrorhynchus)
Yellow Filament Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea bella)
(Valenciennea bella)
Yellow-striped Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus aureofasciatus)
(Pentapodus aureofasciatus)
Yellowfin Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus flavidorsalis)
(Cirrhilabrus flavidorsalis)
Yellowtail Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena flavicauda)
(Sphyraena flavicauda)
Agujon Needlefish - Needlefish
(Tylosurus acus)
(Tylosurus acus)
Alexander's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus alexanderae)
(Pomacentrus alexanderae)
Amamiko Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota amamiko)
(Eviota amamiko)
Ambanoro Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia ambanoro)
(Vanderhorstia ambanoro)
Ambon Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus amboinensis)
(Lethrinus amboinensis)
Arenatus Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus arenatus)
(Oxycheilinus arenatus)
Axilspot Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus axillaris)
(Bodianus axillaris)
Barred Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes polyzona)
(Cirripectes polyzona)
Barred-fin Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax zonipectis)
(Gymnothorax zonipectis)
Bearded Brotula - Brotula
(Brotula multibarbata)
(Brotula multibarbata)
Bengal Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf bengalensis)
(Abudefduf bengalensis)
Black Coral Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops tigris)
(Bryaninops tigris)
Black Coralgoby - Goby
(Paragobiodon melanosomus)
(Paragobiodon melanosomus)
Black-banded (Demoiselle) Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblypomacentrus breviceps)
(Amblypomacentrus breviceps)
Blackheaded Filefish - Filefish
(Pervagor melanocephalus)
(Pervagor melanocephalus)
Blackwedge Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon jordani)
(Choerodon jordani)
Bluespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera oxycephala)
(Chrysiptera oxycephala)
Bluestripe Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Doryrhamphus melanopleura/excisus)
(Doryrhamphus melanopleura/excisus)
Bracelet Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia viria)
(Nectamia viria)
Brock's Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Halicampus brocki)
(Halicampus brocki)
Broken-bands Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys benedetto)
(Corythoichthys benedetto)
Buan Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius buanensis)
(Amblygobius buanensis)
Canary Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus oualanensis)
(Meiacanthus oualanensis)
Celebes Flathead - Flathead
(Thysanophrys celebicus)
(Thysanophrys celebicus)
Chinamanfish - Snapper
(Symphorus nematophorus)
(Symphorus nematophorus)
Citrus Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota JE sp 6)
(Eviota JE sp 6)
Clouded Lizardfish / Slender Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Saurida nebulosa / Saurida gracilis)
(Saurida nebulosa / Saurida gracilis)
Clown Coris - Wrasse
(Coris aygula)
(Coris aygula)
Convict Reefgoby - Goby
(Priolepis cincta)
(Priolepis cincta)
Curious Wormfish - Wormfish
(Gunnellichthys curiosus)
(Gunnellichthys curiosus)
Darkstriped Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron praslin)
(Sargocentron praslin)
Devil Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis diabolus)
(Scorpaenopsis diabolus)
Doublestriped Clingfish - Clingfish
(Lepadichthys lineatus)
(Lepadichthys lineatus)
Dragon Sea Moth - Sea Moth
(Eurypegasus draconis)
(Eurypegasus draconis)
Dusky Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Heteroconger enigmaticus)
(Heteroconger enigmaticus)
Dusky Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus fuscescens)
(Siganus fuscescens)
Dusky Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris adusta)
(Pempheris adusta)
East Indies Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius cheraphilus)
(Amblygobius cheraphilus)
East Indies Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus hypselopterus)
(Scarus hypselopterus)
Epaulette Shark - Bamboo Shark
(Hemiscyllium ocellatum)
(Hemiscyllium ocellatum)
Estuarine Stonefish - Stonefish
(Synanceia horrida)
(Synanceia horrida)
False Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Centrogenys vaigiensis)
(Centrogenys vaigiensis)
Five-lined Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon quinquestrigatus)
(Gobiodon quinquestrigatus)
Fivelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus quinquelineatus)
(Cheilodipterus quinquelineatus)
Foursaddle Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus spilotoceps)
(Epinephelus spilotoceps)
Freckled Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius stethophthalmus)
(Amblygobius stethophthalmus)
Gam Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota JE sp 8)
(Eviota JE sp 8)
Giant Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus lanceolatus)
(Epinephelus lanceolatus)
Goldhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus aurifrons)
(Pomacentrus aurifrons)
Guineafowl Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron meleagris)
(Arothron meleagris)
Highfin Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion altivelis)
(Coradion altivelis)
Horseshoe-tailed Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis tapeinosoma)
(Pseudochromis tapeinosoma)
Indian Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus trifasciatus)
(Parupeneus trifasciatus)
Indian Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus capistratoides)
(Chlorurus capistratoides)
Indian Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys indicus)
(Melichthys indicus)
Inexplicable Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus inexplicatus)
(Cryptocentrus inexplicatus)
Interrupted Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus interruptus)
(Parioglossus interruptus)
Keeltail Needlefish - Needlefish
(Platybelone argalus)
(Platybelone argalus)
Knife Razorfish - Wrasse
(Cymolutes praetextatus)
(Cymolutes praetextatus)
Lagoon Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus multicinctus)
(Cryptocentrus multicinctus)
Largescale Grunter - Grunter
(Terapon theraps)
(Terapon theraps)
Leather Coral Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya muscarum)
(Pleurosicya muscarum)
Lipi Goby - Goby
(Grallenia lipi)
(Grallenia lipi)
Long-snout Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota longirostris)
(Eviota longirostris)
Longbarbel Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus macronemus)
(Parupeneus macronemus)
Longjaw Bonefish - Bonefish
(Albula argentea (pka Albula forsteri))
(Albula argentea (pka Albula forsteri))
Lunartail Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus lunulatus)
(Lutjanus lunulatus)
Lyretail Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus anthioides)
(Bodianus anthioides)
Malabar Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus malabaricus)
(Epinephelus malabaricus)
Mandarinfish - Dragonet
(Synchiropus splendidus)
(Synchiropus splendidus)
Minute Filefish - Filefish
(Rudarius minutus)
(Rudarius minutus)
Miracle Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius mirabilis)
(Enneapterygius mirabilis)
Monofin Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris monoptera)
(Ptereleotris monoptera)
Monster Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys oni)
(Tomiyamichthys oni)
Morrison's Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus morrisoni)
(Synchiropus morrisoni)
Mottled Fusilier - Fusilier
(Dipterygonotus balteatus)
(Dipterygonotus balteatus)
Multispotted Blenny - Blenny
(Laiphognathus multimaculatus)
(Laiphognathus multimaculatus)
Napoleon Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Ophichthus bonaparti)
(Ophichthus bonaparti)
Obtuse Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena obtusata)
(Sphyraena obtusata)
Okinawa Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma okinawae)
(Trimma okinawae)
Okinawa Pygmygoby / Greybeard Pygmygoby / Reader's Pygmygoby Complex - Goby
(Trimma okinawae / Trimma annosum / Trimma readerae)
(Trimma okinawae / Trimma annosum / Trimma readerae)
One-blotch Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus melanostigma)
(Epinephelus melanostigma)
Oriental Bonito - Mackerel and Tuna
(Sarda orientalis)
(Sarda orientalis)
Oriental Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus orientalis)
(Oxycheilinus orientalis)
Ornate Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus paradoxus)
(Solenostomus paradoxus)
Pacific Sandgoby - Goby
(Hazeus ammophilus)
(Hazeus ammophilus)
Pale-barred Coris - Wrasse
(Coris dorsomacula)
(Coris dorsomacula)
Palemargin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus fuscocaudalis)
(Scarus fuscocaudalis)
Papuan Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis)
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis)
Patzner's Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias patzneri)
(Salarias patzneri)
Pictus Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius pictus)
(Ecsenius pictus)
Plain Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis litus)
(Pseudochromis litus)
Polkadot Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota maculosa)
(Eviota maculosa)
Purple Tilefish - Tilefish
(Hoplolatilus purpureus)
(Hoplolatilus purpureus)
Radial Filefish - Filefish
(Acreichthys radiatus)
(Acreichthys radiatus)
Raggedtooth Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Calotomus spinidens)
(Calotomus spinidens)
Raja Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius JE sp 49)
(Enneapterygius JE sp 49)
Randall's Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius randalli)
(Antennarius randalli)
Redhead Coralgoby - Goby
(Paragobiodon echinocephalus)
(Paragobiodon echinocephalus)
Reef Stonefish - Stonefish
(Synanceia verrucosa)
(Synanceia verrucosa)
Remora - Remora
(Remora remora)
(Remora remora)
Ringtail Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus blochii)
(Acanthurus blochii)
Roving Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus pessuliferus)
(Plectropomus pessuliferus)
Saddled Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus leucostictus)
(Cryptocentrus leucostictus)
Samoan Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia savayensis)
(Nectamia savayensis)
Samurai Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus samurai)
(Oxycheilinus samurai)
Seafan Whipgoby - Goby
(Bryaninops annella)
(Bryaninops annella)
Segmented Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias segmentatus)
(Salarias segmentatus)
Sevenband Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus septemstriatus)
(Ostorhinchus septemstriatus)
Short-fin Pygmy Devil Ray - Manta
(Mobula kuhlii)
(Mobula kuhlii)
Short-tailed Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Trachyrhamphus bicoarctatus)
(Trachyrhamphus bicoarctatus)
Shorthead Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes breviceps)
(Petroscirtes breviceps)
Shortnose River Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Zenarchopterus gilli)
(Zenarchopterus gilli)
Silver Trevally - Jack
(Pseudocaranx dentex)
(Pseudocaranx dentex)
Slantbar Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris diagonalis)
(Amblyeleotris diagonalis)
Slender Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Saurida gracilis)
(Saurida gracilis)
Slender Sabertooth Blenny (aka Lance Blenny) - Blenny
(Aspidontus dussumieri)
(Aspidontus dussumieri)
Smallmouth Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron microstoma)
(Sargocentron microstoma)
Soft Coral Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya boldinghi)
(Pleurosicya boldinghi)
Soft Coral Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Siokunichthys breviceps)
(Siokunichthys breviceps)
Solor Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus solorensis)
(Opistognathus solorensis)
Spectacled Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines fronticinctus)
(Cantherhines fronticinctus)
Spinecheek Goby - Goby
(Oplopomus oplopomus)
(Oplopomus oplopomus)
Spotnape Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus jenkinsi)
(Ostorhinchus jenkinsi)
Spotted Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus pleurostictus )
(Callionymus pleurostictus )
Spotted Sand Diver - Sand Diver
(Trichonotus setiger)
(Trichonotus setiger)
Spotted and Barred Blenny - Blenny
(Mimoblennius atrocinctus)
(Mimoblennius atrocinctus)
Starry Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias ramosus)
(Salarias ramosus)
Strapweed Filefish - Filefish
(Pseudomonacanthus macrurus)
(Pseudomonacanthus macrurus)
Tawny Nurse Shark - Nurse Shark
(Nebrius ferrugineus)
(Nebrius ferrugineus)
Threadfin Sand Diver - Sand Diver
(Trichonotus elegans)
(Trichonotus elegans)
Threespine Toadfish - Toadfish
(Batrachomoeus trispinosus)
(Batrachomoeus trispinosus)
Threespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus tripunctatus)
(Pomacentrus tripunctatus)
Tiger Snake Moray - Moray
(Scuticaria tigrina)
(Scuticaria tigrina)
Twin Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota fallax)
(Eviota fallax)
Twinspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia biguttata)
(Taeniamia biguttata)
Twinspot Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx bipunctata)
(Asterropteryx bipunctata)
Twinspot Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Amblycirrhitus bimacula)
(Amblycirrhitus bimacula)
Twospot Lizardfish / Reef Lizardfish Complex - Lizardfish
(Synodus binotatus / Synodus variegatus)
(Synodus binotatus / Synodus variegatus)
Undulated Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax undulatus)
(Gymnothorax undulatus)
Unidentified Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena sp)
(Sphyraena sp)
Unidentified Flathead spp. - Flathead
(Unidentified Flathead spp.)
(Unidentified Flathead spp.)
Unidentified Jawfish - Jawfish
(Unidentified Jawfish sp.)
(Unidentified Jawfish sp.)
Unidentified Mobula Ray - Manta
(Mobula sp.)
(Mobula sp.)
Unidentified Nectamia sp. Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia spp.)
(Nectamia spp.)
Unidentified Pempheris Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris sp.)
(Pempheris sp.)
Unidentified Pipefish (Corythoichthys sp.) - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys sp.)
(Corythoichthys sp.)
Unidentified Scad - Jack
(Unidentified Scad sp.)
(Unidentified Scad sp.)
Unidentified Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(unknown genus of SCORPAENIDAE)
(unknown genus of SCORPAENIDAE)
Variable Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes variabilis)
(Petroscirtes variabilis)
Violet Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus violascens)
(Neopomacentrus violascens)
Warty Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius maculatus)
(Antennarius maculatus)
Wedgespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus cuneatus)
(Pomacentrus cuneatus)
Wedgetail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Rhinecanthus rectangulus)
(Rhinecanthus rectangulus)
Weed (Seagrass) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres papilionaceus)
(Halichoeres papilionaceus)
Weedy Surge Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres margaritaceus)
(Halichoeres margaritaceus)
Western Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon obreptus)
(Plectroglyphidodon obreptus)
Whipfin Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres filamentosus)
(Gerres filamentosus)
Whitespotted Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota lachdeberei)
(Eviota lachdeberei)
Whitetail Stingray - Stingray
(Himantura granulata)
(Himantura granulata)
Wide-band Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio lativittata)
(Pterocaesio lativittata)
Wisata Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres binotopsis)
(Halichoeres binotopsis)
Yellow-dotted Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon selene)
(Chaetodon selene)
Yellowback Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus lubbocki)
(Cirrhilabrus lubbocki)
Yellowtail Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis flammicauda)
(Pseudochromis flammicauda)
Yellowtail Scad - Jack
(Atule mate)
(Atule mate)
Yellowtail Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf notatus)
(Abudefduf notatus)
Zebra Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris zebra)
(Ptereleotris zebra)
Zebra Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Dendrochirus zebra)
(Dendrochirus zebra)