Region: CIP
Geographic Zones: Rep Kima
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 5/12/24
Total Surveys: 14
#Species Reported: 365
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 170.22
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 97.20
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
4 | Eastern Indonesia (incl. East Timor) | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14:58 |
41 | Western New Guinea / Bird's Head Peninsula | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14:58 |
413 | Raja Ampat Islands | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14:58 |
4137 | Misool, Wayil, Kalig, Fiabacet, Yilliet | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14:58 |
41370065 | Rep Kima | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14:58 |
TOTALS | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14:58 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bicolor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bicolor)
(Centropyge bicolor)
Bicolor Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
Bridled Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis bilineata)
(Scolopsis bilineata)
Canary Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chrysus)
(Halichoeres chrysus)
Crescent Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lunare)
(Thalassoma lunare)
Magenta Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pictichromis porphyrea)
(Pictichromis porphyrea)
Moorish Idol - Moorish Idol
(Zanclus cornutus)
(Zanclus cornutus)
Pacific Sailfin Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma velifer)
(Zebrasoma velifer)
Pale-tail Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthura)
(Chromis xanthura)
Regal Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus cyanomos)
(Neopomacentrus cyanomos)
Rolland's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
Ambon Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
Blackspotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
Blackstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
Charcoal Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
Clown Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides conspicillum)
(Balistoides conspicillum)
Golden Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
Humphead Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus undulatus)
(Cheilinus undulatus)
Manybar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
Neon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
Pinktail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys vidua)
(Melichthys vidua)
Redfin Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus dictynna)
(Bodianus dictynna)
Ruddy Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio pisang)
(Pterocaesio pisang)
Scythe Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen bursa)
(Sufflamen bursa)
Threadfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
Three-spot Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
Twotone Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
Banda Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bandanus)
(Ecsenius bandanus)
Bicolor Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bicolor)
(Ecsenius bicolor)
Black-backed Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon melannotus)
(Chaetodon melannotus)
Blacklip Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon kleinii)
(Chaetodon kleinii)
Bleeker's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides dimidiatus)
(Labroides dimidiatus)
Bluntheaded Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis miniata)
(Cephalopholis miniata)
Coral Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus corallinus)
(Siganus corallinus)
Goldbelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
Keyhole Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge tibicen)
(Centropyge tibicen)
Neon Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota atriventris)
(Eviota atriventris)
Old Glory - Goby
(Koumansetta rainfordi)
(Koumansetta rainfordi)
Orange-lined Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistapus undulatus)
(Balistapus undulatus)
Philippines Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis scotochiloptera)
(Chromis scotochiloptera)
Redbreasted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
Redfin Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis heterodon)
(Monotaxis heterodon)
Redtooth Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Odonus niger)
(Odonus niger)
Tailspot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
Talbot's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera talboti)
(Chrysiptera talboti)
Weber's Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis weberi)
(Chromis weberi)
Ambon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
Bluesided Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
Checkerboard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
Lined Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
Longfin Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax teira)
(Platax teira)
Orangelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia fucata)
(Taeniamia fucata)
Oval-spot Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon speculum)
(Chaetodon speculum)
Pacific Double-saddle Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
Pale-lipped Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus leucocheilus)
(Acanthurus leucocheilus)
Redspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus parvulus)
(Ostorhinchus parvulus)
Reid's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus reidi)
(Pomacentrus reidi)
Reticulated Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
Stonycoral Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya micheli)
(Pleurosicya micheli)
Striped Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sebreei)
(Eviota sebreei)
Tailspot Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius stigmatura)
(Ecsenius stigmatura)
Threadfin Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
(Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
Titan Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides viridescens)
(Balistoides viridescens)
Whitebelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
Yellow Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis analis)
(Chromis analis)
Yellowmask Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus mata)
(Acanthurus mata)
Yellowtail Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
Black-nosed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Verulux cypselurus)
(Verulux cypselurus)
Blackbar Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
Bluestriped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
Brushtail Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma scopas)
(Zebrasoma scopas)
Darkfin Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis atripes)
(Pycnochromis atripes)
Doublestriped Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
(Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
Eastern Triangular Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon baronessa)
(Chaetodon baronessa)
Flagtail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
Goldback Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
Midnight Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor macularis)
(Macolor macularis)
Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
Panda Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
Pearl-scaled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge vrolikii)
(Centropyge vrolikii)
Pinstriped Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melanurus)
(Halichoeres melanurus)
Staghorn Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
Stocky Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias hypselosoma)
(Pseudanthias hypselosoma)
Striped Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma striatum)
(Helcogramma striatum)
Ternate Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis ternatensis)
(Chromis ternatensis)
Twotone Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris evides)
(Ptereleotris evides)
Blackstreak Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigricauda)
(Acanthurus nigricauda)
Blue and Yellow Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio teres)
(Caesio teres)
Cheek-lined (pka Linedcheeked) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
Deep Reef Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis delta)
(Pycnochromis delta)
Freckled Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
Paintedface Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota pictifacies)
(Eviota pictifacies)
Redlip Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
Regal Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
Ringeye Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma benjamini)
(Trimma benjamini)
Ringtailed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus aureus)
(Ostorhinchus aureus)
Scalefin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
(Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Sleek Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso hexacanthus)
(Naso hexacanthus)
Speckled Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
Swarthy Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus niger)
(Scarus niger)
Three-spot Angelfish - Angelfish
(Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
(Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
Tricolor Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus tricolor)
(Scarus tricolor)
White-spotted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses melanurus)
(Anampses melanurus)
Yellowtail Coris - Wrasse
(Coris gaimard)
(Coris gaimard)
Checkered Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus decussatus)
(Lutjanus decussatus)
Dash-dot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinus)
(Parupeneus barberinus)
Elongate Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya elongata)
(Pleurosicya elongata)
Nebulous Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
Pixy Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
Red Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus bohar)
(Lutjanus bohar)
Redmouth Grouper - Seabass
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
Scaly Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina lepidolepis)
(Azurina lepidolepis)
Schooling Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus diphreutes)
(Heniochus diphreutes)
Singular Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus singularius)
(Heniochus singularius)
Twinspot Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina elerae)
(Azurina elerae)
Yellowtail Tubelip - Wrasse
(Diproctacanthus xanthurus)
(Diproctacanthus xanthurus)
Batavia Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax batavianus)
(Platax batavianus)
Black Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius namiyei)
(Ecsenius namiyei)
Blue-girdled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
Dwarf Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
Green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis cinerascens)
(Chromis cinerascens)
Leopard Wrasse / Ornate Leopard Wrasse Complex - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
Longfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
Onespot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus monostigma)
(Lutjanus monostigma)
Orange-banded Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion chrysozonus)
(Coradion chrysozonus)
Orange-spotted Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides bajad)
(Carangoides bajad)
Orangespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lituratus)
(Naso lituratus)
Redspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris yamashiroi)
(Pseudocoris yamashiroi)
Shimada/Sigillata Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota shimada/E sigillata)
(Eviota shimada/E sigillata)
Splendid Dottyback - Dottyback
(Manonichthys splendens)
(Manonichthys splendens)
Sunspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Verulux solmaculata)
(Verulux solmaculata)
Yellow-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthochira)
(Chromis xanthochira)
Yellow-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus dimidiatus)
(Scarus dimidiatus)
Yellow-mask Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
(Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
Yellowfin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
Bignose Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso vlamingii)
(Naso vlamingii)
Black-saddled Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster valentini)
(Canthigaster valentini)
Blackbelt Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus mesothorax)
(Bodianus mesothorax)
Blacktip Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius melacron)
(Fusigobius melacron)
Blood-spot Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma haimassum)
(Trimma haimassum)
Bluespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
Bullethead (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus spilurus)
(Chlorurus spilurus)
Chevroned Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
Chiseltooth Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
Disappearing Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
Emperor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus imperator)
(Pomacanthus imperator)
Flagtail Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
Giant clam spp. - Giant Clams
(Tridachna spp.)
(Tridachna spp.)
Humpback Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus gibbus)
(Lutjanus gibbus)
Iridescent Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon kallopterus)
(Pristiapogon kallopterus)
Masked Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus puellus)
(Siganus puellus)
Paletail Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso brevirostris)
(Naso brevirostris)
Spot-tail Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
Squaretail Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus areolatus)
(Plectropomus areolatus)
Steephead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
Topsail Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
Twospot Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
Yellowface Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres solorensis)
(Halichoeres solorensis)
Black-margined Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
Blue-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis caudalis)
(Pycnochromis caudalis)
Blue-striped Pygmygoby Complex - Goby
(Trimma tevegae complex)
(Trimma tevegae complex)
Bluestreak Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea strigata)
(Valenciennea strigata)
Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
Lantana Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma lantana)
(Trimma lantana)
Red & Whitespotted Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota prasites)
(Eviota prasites)
Saddle Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis sexmaculata)
(Cephalopholis sexmaculata)
Short-tailed Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Trachyrhamphus bicoarctatus)
(Trachyrhamphus bicoarctatus)
Signalfin Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
Striped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
Whitetail Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus thompsoni)
(Acanthurus thompsoni)
Yellowfin Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus xanthopterus)
(Acanthurus xanthopterus)
Barcheek Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides plagiotaenia)
(Carangoides plagiotaenia)
Big-scale Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis berndti)
(Myripristis berndti)
Black Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor niger)
(Macolor niger)
Blackspine Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus fowleri)
(Acanthurus fowleri)
Blackstriped Angelfish - Angelfish
(Genicanthus lamarck)
(Genicanthus lamarck)
Bluepatch Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus forsteni)
(Scarus forsteni)
Convict Fish - Convict Blenny
(Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
(Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
Dark-capped Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus oviceps)
(Scarus oviceps)
Double-lined Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio digramma)
(Pterocaesio digramma)
Eclipse Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon bennetti)
(Chaetodon bennetti)
Epaulette Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis kuntee)
(Myripristis kuntee)
Fine-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatissimus)
(Siganus punctatissimus)
Fire Dartfish - Dartfish
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
Gold-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatus)
(Siganus punctatus)
Humphead Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus varius)
(Heniochus varius)
Large Whip Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops amplus)
(Bryaninops amplus)
Lemon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
Midas Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius midas)
(Ecsenius midas)
Nursalim Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus nursalim)
(Paracheilinus nursalim)
Pale Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma anaima)
(Trimma anaima)
Pastel Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus doliatus)
(Hologymnosus doliatus)
Philippine Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus philippinus)
(Pomacentrus philippinus)
Rainbow Runner - Jack
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
Redfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
Sixstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Slender Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lopezi)
(Naso lopezi)
Spotted Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Cetoscarus ocellatus)
(Cetoscarus ocellatus)
Spotted Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris guttata)
(Amblyeleotris guttata)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus chinensis)
(Aulostomus chinensis)
Vagabond Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
Azure Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera hemicyanea)
(Chrysiptera hemicyanea)
Black Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Blue-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus ghobban)
(Scarus ghobban)
Comet - Devilfish
(Calloplesiops altivelis)
(Calloplesiops altivelis)
Common Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya mossambica)
(Pleurosicya mossambica)
Elongate Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis elongatus)
(Pseudochromis elongatus)
False Clown Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
Giant Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
Gray Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos)
(Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos)
Hawksbill Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
Humpnose Bigeye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
Java Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus javus)
(Siganus javus)
Larval Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus neotes)
(Ostorhinchus neotes)
Long-snout Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota longirostris)
(Eviota longirostris)
Longface Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus olivaceus)
(Lethrinus olivaceus)
Oceanic Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Canthidermis maculatus)
(Canthidermis maculatus)
Orange-dashed Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea puellaris)
(Valenciennea puellaris)
Oriental Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus vittatus)
(Plectorhinchus vittatus)
Pink Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion perideraion)
(Amphiprion perideraion)
Pinnate Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax pinnatus)
(Platax pinnatus)
Reef Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus variegatus)
(Synodus variegatus)
Reef Manta Ray - Manta
(Mobula alfredi)
(Mobula alfredi)
Shoulderspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Leptojulis cyanopleura)
(Leptojulis cyanopleura)
Six-banded Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
Spinecheek Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
Threadfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon auriga)
(Chaetodon auriga)
Toothy / Fivelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
Vanikoro Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris vanicolensis)
(Pempheris vanicolensis)
Yellow Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion cubicus)
(Ostracion cubicus)
Yellowfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
Barramundi - Seabass
(Cromileptes altivelis)
(Cromileptes altivelis)
Bicolor Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides bicolor)
(Labroides bicolor)
Bird (Pacific) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Gomphosus varius)
(Gomphosus varius)
Blackblotch Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus jaculum)
(Synodus jaculum)
Blackeye Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
Blackspot Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides pectoralis)
(Labroides pectoralis)
Blacktip Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
Bleeker's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera bleekeri)
(Chrysiptera bleekeri)
Blue Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus cyaneus)
(Paracheilinus cyaneus)
Bluelipped Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
Chain-lined Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres leucurus)
(Halichoeres leucurus)
Clark's Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion clarkii)
(Amphiprion clarkii)
Eared Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes auritus)
(Cirripectes auritus)
Forktail Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus argenteus)
(Siganus argenteus)
Freckled Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis microprion)
(Cephalopholis microprion)
Green Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonia mydas)
(Chelonia mydas)
Jansen's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma jansenii)
(Thalassoma jansenii)
Latent Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus brevis)
(Epibulus brevis)
Lowfin Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
Midnight Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge nox)
(Centropyge nox)
Orangespotted Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis marshallensis)
(Pseudochromis marshallensis)
Papuan Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster papua)
(Canthigaster papua)
Pastel-green Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chloropterus)
(Halichoeres chloropterus)
Pickhandle Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena jello)
(Sphyraena jello)
Ribbon Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus polytaenia)
(Plectorhinchus polytaenia)
Richmond's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres richmondi)
(Halichoeres richmondi)
Ringed Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
(Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
Roundspot Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus bariene)
(Acanthurus bariene)
Saddled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ephippium)
(Chaetodon ephippium)
Scaly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
Scissortail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio caerulaurea)
(Caesio caerulaurea)
Scrawled Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus scriptus)
(Aluterus scriptus)
Shoulderbar Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis cauerensis)
(Gnatholepis cauerensis)
Shoulderspot Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius humeralis)
(Fusigobius humeralis)
Slender Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Rhabdamia gracilis)
(Rhabdamia gracilis)
Spot-banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
Spottail Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris heteroptera)
(Ptereleotris heteroptera)
Strawberry Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis spiloparaea)
(Cephalopholis spiloparaea)
Stripedhead Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma striatum)
(Trimma striatum)
Terry's Dwarfgoby (pttb Whitestriped DG) - Goby
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
Three-lined Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius trilineatus)
(Ecsenius trilineatus)
Unidentified Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya sp)
(Pleurosicya sp)
Urchin Clingfish - Clingfish
(Diademichthys lineatus)
(Diademichthys lineatus)
Whitespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus dispar)
(Ostorhinchus dispar)
Whitespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus coeruleopunctatus)
(Epinephelus coeruleopunctatus)
Wolf Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus artus)
(Cheilodipterus artus)
Yellowbar Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus schlegeli)
(Scarus schlegeli)
Allen's Tubelip - Wrasse
(Labropsis alleni)
(Labropsis alleni)
Bath's Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bathi)
(Ecsenius bathi)
Black Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
Black-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis atripectoralis)
(Chromis atripectoralis)
Black-banded Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus semicinctus)
(Lutjanus semicinctus)
Black-blotched Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon liturosus)
(Diodon liturosus)
Blackbar Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
Blacktip Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus melanopterus)
(Carcharhinus melanopterus)
Blotched Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius inframaculatus)
(Fusigobius inframaculatus)
Blue-green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis viridis)
(Chromis viridis)
Blue-striped Pygmygoby (true species not complex) - Goby
(Trimma tevegae)
(Trimma tevegae)
Bluestreak Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tile)
(Pterocaesio tile)
Broken-bands Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys benedetto)
(Corythoichthys benedetto)
Brown Coralblenny - Blenny
(Atrosalarias fuscus)
(Atrosalarias fuscus)
Brown Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
Celebes Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
Chocolate Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis boenak)
(Cephalopholis boenak)
Cigar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilio inermis)
(Cheilio inermis)
Circular Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax orbicularis)
(Platax orbicularis)
Cutribbon Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis interrupta)
(Stethojulis interrupta)
Diagonal-banded Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus lineatus)
(Plectorhinchus lineatus)
Double-tooth Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis hexagona)
(Myripristis hexagona)
Dusky Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis fuscus)
(Pseudochromis fuscus)
Fine-lined Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus grammoptilus)
(Acanthurus grammoptilus)
Floral Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
Fourline Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis trilineata)
(Stethojulis trilineata)
Giant Trevally - Jack
(Caranx ignobilis)
(Caranx ignobilis)
Golden Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax boersii)
(Platax boersii)
Goldstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hartzfeldii)
(Halichoeres hartzfeldii)
Greytail Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus poliourus)
(Chaetodontoplus poliourus)
Highfin Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus oligacanthus)
(Plectropomus oligacanthus)
Humpback Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso brachycentron)
(Naso brachycentron)
Indo-Pacific Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
Knight's Dottyback - Dottyback
(Amsichthys knighti)
(Amsichthys knighti)
Lachner's Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Sueviota lachneri)
(Sueviota lachneri)
Leopard Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus leopardus)
(Plectropomus leopardus)
Lined Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis lineata)
(Pycnochromis lineata)
Loki Whip Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops loki)
(Bryaninops loki)
Longbarbel Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus macronemus)
(Parupeneus macronemus)
Longnose (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Hipposcarus longiceps)
(Hipposcarus longiceps)
Map Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron mappa)
(Arothron mappa)
Mimic Filefish - Filefish
(Paraluteres prionurus)
(Paraluteres prionurus)
Moyer's Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus moyeri)
(Synchiropus moyeri)
Nagasaki Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
Nasal Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma nasa)
(Trimma nasa)
Neophyte Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius neophytus)
(Fusigobius neophytus)
Orange Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
Orangetip Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
(Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
Papuan Scorpionfish / Tasseled Scorpionfish Complex - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / S. oxycephala)
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / S. oxycephala)
Pearlspotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus margaritiferus)
(Siganus margaritiferus)
Pearly Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
Pennant Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
Pink Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron tiereoides)
(Sargocentron tiereoides)
Pixie Coris - Wrasse
(Coris pictoides)
(Coris pictoides)
Purple Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias tuka)
(Pseudanthias tuka)
Raccoon Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunula)
(Chaetodon lunula)
Redfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias dispar)
(Pseudanthias dispar)
Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
Rockmover Wrasse - Wrasse
(Novaculichthys taeniourus)
(Novaculichthys taeniourus)
Slender Grouper - Seabass
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
Snooty Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus oxycephalus)
(Cheilinus oxycephalus)
Splendid Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis botche)
(Myripristis botche)
Spotted Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion meleagris)
(Ostracion meleagris)
Squarespot Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
(Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
Three-spot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron cornutum)
(Sargocentron cornutum)
Throatspot Blenny - Blenny
(Nannosalarias nativitatis)
(Nannosalarias nativitatis)
Torpedo Scad - Jack
(Megalaspis cordyla)
(Megalaspis cordyla)
Tubelip Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
Twinspot Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx bipunctata)
(Asterropteryx bipunctata)
Two-spined Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bispinosa)
(Centropyge bispinosa)
Twospot Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius duospilus)
(Fusigobius duospilus)
Unidentified Cirripectes Blenny Sp. - Blenny
(Cirripectes sp.)
(Cirripectes sp.)
Unidentified Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus sp.)
(Callionymus sp.)
Unidentified Flasher Wrasse (Paracheilinus sp) - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus sp.)
(Paracheilinus sp.)
Unidentified Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonioidea)
(Chelonioidea)
Unidentified Silversides sp. - Silversides
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
Vermiculated Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus)
(Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus)
Wedgespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus cuneatus)
(Pomacentrus cuneatus)
Yano's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma yanoi)
(Trimma yanoi)
Yellow-edged Lyretail - Seabass
(Variola louti)
(Variola louti)
Yellow-speckled Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis alpha)
(Chromis alpha)
Yellowmargin Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
Yellowtail Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus azysron)
(Neopomacentrus azysron)
Yellowtail Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
Yellowtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses meleagrides)
(Anampses meleagrides)