Region: TWA
Geographic Zones: Cumber's Caves / Cumber's Cove
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 5/7/24
Total Surveys: 131
#Species Reported: 231
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 55.23
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 42.84
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
5 | NW CARIBBEAN | 57 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 126:39 |
52 | Cayman Islands | 57 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 126:39 |
5202 | Little Cayman | 57 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 126:39 |
52020007 | Cumber's Caves / Cumber's Cove | 57 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 126:39 |
TOTALS | 57 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 126:39 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Blue Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina cyanea)
(Azurina cyanea)
Fairy Basslet - Basslet
(Gramma loreto)
(Gramma loreto)
Blue Tang - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus coeruleus)
(Acanthurus coeruleus)
Bar Jack - Jack
(Caranx ruber)
(Caranx ruber)
Stoplight Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma viride)
(Sparisoma viride)
Brown Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina multilineata)
(Azurina multilineata)
Bicolor Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes partitus)
(Stegastes partitus)
Bluehead - Wrasse
(Thalassoma bifasciatum)
(Thalassoma bifasciatum)
Yellowtail Snapper - Snapper
(Ocyurus chrysurus)
(Ocyurus chrysurus)
Foureye Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon capistratus)
(Chaetodon capistratus)
Brown Garden Eel - Conger
(Heteroconger longissimus)
(Heteroconger longissimus)
Nassau Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus striatus)
(Epinephelus striatus)
Black Durgon - Triggerfish
(Melichthys niger)
(Melichthys niger)
Sand Tilefish - Tilefish
(Malacanthus plumieri)
(Malacanthus plumieri)
Creole Wrasse - Wrasse
(Clepticus parrae)
(Clepticus parrae)
Schoolmaster - Snapper
(Lutjanus apodus)
(Lutjanus apodus)
Striped Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus iseri)
(Scarus iseri)
Graysby - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cruentata)
(Cephalopholis cruentata)
Princess Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus taeniopterus)
(Scarus taeniopterus)
Yellowhead Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres garnoti)
(Halichoeres garnoti)
Masked Goby/Glass Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus personatus/hyalinus)
(Coryphopterus personatus/hyalinus)
Redband Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma aurofrenatum)
(Sparisoma aurofrenatum)
Sharpnose Puffer - Puffer
(Canthigaster rostrata)
(Canthigaster rostrata)
Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Holocentrus adscensionis)
(Holocentrus adscensionis)
Banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon striatus)
(Chaetodon striatus)
Saddled Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus triangulatus)
(Malacoctenus triangulatus)
Southern Stingray - Stingray
(Hypanus americanus)
(Hypanus americanus)
Threespot Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes planifrons)
(Stegastes planifrons)
Harlequin Bass - Seabass
(Serranus tigrinus)
(Serranus tigrinus)
Great Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena barracuda)
(Sphyraena barracuda)
Ocean Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus tractus)
(Acanthurus tractus)
Blackcap Basslet - Basslet
(Gramma melacara)
(Gramma melacara)
Longspine Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Holocentrus rufus)
(Holocentrus rufus)
Mahogany Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus mahogoni)
(Lutjanus mahogoni)
Barred Hamlet (Caribbean) - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus puella)
(Hypoplectrus puella)
Coney - Seabass
(Cephalopholis fulva)
(Cephalopholis fulva)
Bridled Goby Complex (Bridled/Sand-Canyon/Patch-Reef) - Goby
(C. glaucofraenum/C. bol/C. tortugae)
(C. glaucofraenum/C. bol/C. tortugae)
French Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon flavolineatum)
(Haemulon flavolineatum)
Tiger Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca tigris)
(Mycteroperca tigris)
Longfin Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes diencaeus)
(Stegastes diencaeus)
Mutton Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus analis)
(Lutjanus analis)
Yellow Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys martinicus)
(Mulloidichthys martinicus)
Queen Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus vetula)
(Scarus vetula)
Bermuda Chub/Gray Chub - Chub
(Kyphosus sectatrix / K. bigibbus)
(Kyphosus sectatrix / K. bigibbus)
Longjaw Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon marianus)
(Neoniphon marianus)
Blackfin Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus buccanella)
(Lutjanus buccanella)
Spanish Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus rufus)
(Bodianus rufus)
Hogfish - Wrasse
(Lachnolaimus maximus)
(Lachnolaimus maximus)
Slippery Dick - Wrasse
(Halichoeres bivittatus)
(Halichoeres bivittatus)
Clown Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres maculipinna)
(Halichoeres maculipinna)
Goldspot Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis thompsoni)
(Gnatholepis thompsoni)
Yellowhead Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus aurifrons)
(Opistognathus aurifrons)
Green Razorfish - Wrasse
(Xyrichtys splendens)
(Xyrichtys splendens)
Bluestriped Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon sciurus)
(Haemulon sciurus)
Cayman Cleaning Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus cayman)
(Elacatinus cayman)
Doctorfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus chirurgus)
(Acanthurus chirurgus)
Redtail Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma chrysopterum)
(Sparisoma chrysopterum)
Sergeant Major - Damselfish
(Abudefduf saxatilis)
(Abudefduf saxatilis)
Queen Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistes vetula)
(Balistes vetula)
Cayman Sponge Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus centralis)
(Elacatinus centralis)
White Margate - Grunt
(Haemulon album)
(Haemulon album)
Rosy Razorfish - Wrasse
(Xyrichtys martinicensis)
(Xyrichtys martinicensis)
Tobaccofish - Seabass
(Serranus tabacarius)
(Serranus tabacarius)
Black Jack - Jack
(Caranx lugubris)
(Caranx lugubris)
Red Hind - Seabass
(Epinephelus guttatus)
(Epinephelus guttatus)
Sunshinefish - Damselfish
(Chromis insolata)
(Chromis insolata)
Beaugregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes leucostictus)
(Stegastes leucostictus)
Spotfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellatus)
(Chaetodon ocellatus)
Yellowfin Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca venenosa)
(Mycteroperca venenosa)
Dusky Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes adustus)
(Stegastes adustus)
Gray Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus arcuatus)
(Pomacanthus arcuatus)
Rock Beauty - Angelfish
(Holacanthus tricolor)
(Holacanthus tricolor)
French Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus paru)
(Pomacanthus paru)
Cocoa Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes xanthurus)
(Stegastes xanthurus)
Sailfin Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Emblemaria pandionis)
(Emblemaria pandionis)
Spotted Goatfish - Goatfish
(Pseudupeneus maculatus)
(Pseudupeneus maculatus)
Blackbar Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis jacobus)
(Myripristis jacobus)
Horse-eye Jack - Jack
(Caranx latus)
(Caranx latus)
Reef Shark (Caribbean) - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus perezii)
(Carcharhinus perezii)
Rainbow Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus guacamaia)
(Scarus guacamaia)
Red Lionfish (exotic) - Scorpionfish
(Pterois volitans)
(Pterois volitans)
White Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon plumierii)
(Haemulon plumierii)
Yellowtail (Redfin) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma rubripinne)
(Sparisoma rubripinne)
Diamond Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus boehlkei)
(Malacoctenus boehlkei)
Peacock Flounder - Flounder
(Bothus lunatus)
(Bothus lunatus)
Peppermint Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus lipernes)
(Coryphopterus lipernes)
Hawksbill Sea Turtle - Sea Turtles
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
Longsnout Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon aculeatus)
(Chaetodon aculeatus)
Orangesided Goby - Goby
(Tigrigobius dilepis)
(Tigrigobius dilepis)
Honeycomb Cowfish - Boxfish
(Acanthostracion polygonius)
(Acanthostracion polygonius)
Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon hystrix)
(Diodon hystrix)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus maculatus)
(Aulostomus maculatus)
Arrow Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Lucayablennius zingaro)
(Lucayablennius zingaro)
Greenblotch Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma atomarium)
(Sparisoma atomarium)
Pallid Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus eidolon)
(Coryphopterus eidolon)
Butter Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus unicolor)
(Hypoplectrus unicolor)
Flamefish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon maculatus)
(Apogon maculatus)
Yellowtail Damselfish - Damselfish
(Microspathodon chrysurus)
(Microspathodon chrysurus)
Peppermint Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma rubre)
(Liopropoma rubre)
Belted Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon townsendi)
(Apogon townsendi)
Sailors Choice - Grunt
(Haemulon parra)
(Haemulon parra)
Spinyhead Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Acanthemblemaria spinosa)
(Acanthemblemaria spinosa)
Spotted Drum - Drum
(Eques punctatus)
(Eques punctatus)
Barred Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon binotatus)
(Apogon binotatus)
Boga - Grunt
(Haemulon vittatum)
(Haemulon vittatum)
Cave Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma mowbrayi)
(Liopropoma mowbrayi)
Spotlight Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus louisae)
(Elacatinus louisae)
Spotted Eagle Ray - Eagle Ray
(Aetobatus narinari)
(Aetobatus narinari)
Caesar Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon carbonarium)
(Haemulon carbonarium)
Queen Angelfish - Angelfish
(Holacanthus ciliaris)
(Holacanthus ciliaris)
Redspotted Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Amblycirrhitus pinos)
(Amblycirrhitus pinos)
Reef Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Holocentrus coruscus)
(Holocentrus coruscus)
Whitestar Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon lachneri)
(Apogon lachneri)
Jolthead Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus bajonado)
(Calamus bajonado)
Ocean Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Canthidermis sufflamen)
(Canthidermis sufflamen)
Permit - Jack
(Trachinotus falcatus)
(Trachinotus falcatus)
Pipehorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Amphelikturus dendriticus)
(Amphelikturus dendriticus)
Rainbow Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres pictus)
(Halichoeres pictus)
Saucereye Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus calamus)
(Calamus calamus)
Dusky Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron vexillarium)
(Sargocentron vexillarium)
Redlip Blenny - Blenny - Combtooth
(Ophioblennius macclurei)
(Ophioblennius macclurei)
Scrawled Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus scriptus)
(Aluterus scriptus)
Smooth Trunkfish - Boxfish
(Lactophrys triqueter)
(Lactophrys triqueter)
Black Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca bonaci)
(Mycteroperca bonaci)
Gray Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus griseus)
(Lutjanus griseus)
Spotted Trunkfish - Boxfish
(Lactophrys bicaudalis)
(Lactophrys bicaudalis)
Puddingwife - Wrasse
(Halichoeres radiatus)
(Halichoeres radiatus)
Chalk Bass - Seabass
(Serranus tortugarum)
(Serranus tortugarum)
Greater Soapfish - Seabass
(Rypticus saponaceus)
(Rypticus saponaceus)
Juvenile Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon sp.)
(Haemulon sp.)
Yellow Stingray - Round Stingrays
(Urobatis jamaicensis)
(Urobatis jamaicensis)
Balloonfish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon holocanthus)
(Diodon holocanthus)
Green Sea Turtle - Sea Turtles
(Chelonia mydas)
(Chelonia mydas)
Nurse Shark - Carpet Shark
(Ginglymostoma cirratum)
(Ginglymostoma cirratum)
Rusty Goby - Goby
(Priolepis hipoliti)
(Priolepis hipoliti)
Sand Diver - Lizardfish
(Synodus intermedius)
(Synodus intermedius)
Wall Goby (aka Semiscaled Goby) - Goby
(Tigrigobius pallens)
(Tigrigobius pallens)
Yellowmouth Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca interstitialis)
(Mycteroperca interstitialis)
Cherubfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge argi)
(Centropyge argi)
Green Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax funebris)
(Gymnothorax funebris)
Imitator Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus erdmani)
(Malacoctenus erdmani)
Orangespotted Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines pullus)
(Cantherhines pullus)
Redbelly (pka Redeye) Triplefin - Triplefin (Blenny)
(Enneanectes jordani (pka E. pectoralis))
(Enneanectes jordani (pka E. pectoralis))
Rosy Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus macropus)
(Malacoctenus macropus)
Slender Filefish - Filefish
(Monacanthus tuckeri)
(Monacanthus tuckeri)
Sponge Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Phaeoptyx xenus)
(Phaeoptyx xenus)
Spotted Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax moringa)
(Gymnothorax moringa)
Whitespotted Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines macrocerus)
(Cantherhines macrocerus)
Yellow Jack - Jack
(Caranx bartholomaei)
(Caranx bartholomaei)
Brassy Chub - Chub
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
Candy Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma carmabi)
(Liopropoma carmabi)
Cayman Greenbanded Goby - Goby
(Tigrigobius harveyi)
(Tigrigobius harveyi)
Colon Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus dicrus)
(Coryphopterus dicrus)
Dash Goby - Goby
(Ctenogobius saepepallens)
(Ctenogobius saepepallens)
Eyed Flounder - Flounder
(Bothus ocellatus)
(Bothus ocellatus)
Goldline Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus aurolineatus)
(Malacoctenus aurolineatus)
Hovering Dartfish (Hovering Goby) - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris helenae)
(Ptereleotris helenae)
Lane Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus synagris)
(Lutjanus synagris)
Lantern Bass - Seabass
(Serranus baldwini)
(Serranus baldwini)
Midnight Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus coelestinus)
(Scarus coelestinus)
Puffcheek Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Labrisomus bucciferus)
(Labrisomus bucciferus)
Roughhead Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Acanthemblemaria aspera)
(Acanthemblemaria aspera)
Scrawled Cowfish - Boxfish
(Acanthostracion quadricornis)
(Acanthostracion quadricornis)
Sea Turtle sp. (unidentified) - Sea Turtles
()
()
Sharksucker - Remora
(Echeneis naucrates)
(Echeneis naucrates)
Topsail Chub - Chub
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
Unidentified Silvery Fish (Silversides / Anchovies / Herrings) - Silvery Fishes - Silversides, Herrings, and Anchovies
(Atheriniformes sp./ Clupeiformes sp.)
(Atheriniformes sp./ Clupeiformes sp.)
Yellowfin Mojarra - Mojarra
(Gerres cinereus)
(Gerres cinereus)
Black Margate - Grunt
(Anisotremus surinamensis)
(Anisotremus surinamensis)
Blackear Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres poeyi)
(Halichoeres poeyi)
Blacktip Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus limbatus)
(Carcharhinus limbatus)
Blue Dartfish (Blue Goby) - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris calliurus)
(Ptereleotris calliurus)
Bluelip Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Cryptotomus roseus)
(Cryptotomus roseus)
Bridle Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon aurolineatus)
(Apogon aurolineatus)
Bridled Burrfish - Porcupinefish
(Chilomycterus antennatus)
(Chilomycterus antennatus)
Bucktooth Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma radians)
(Sparisoma radians)
Cardinal Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Plectrypops retrospinis)
(Plectrypops retrospinis)
Creolefish (Atlantic) - Seabass
(Paranthias furcifer)
(Paranthias furcifer)
Downy Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Labrisomus kalisherae)
(Labrisomus kalisherae)
Dusky Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus gilli)
(Malacoctenus gilli)
Dusky Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Phaeoptyx pigmentaria)
(Phaeoptyx pigmentaria)
Dwarf Goby - Goby
(Lythrypnus elasson)
(Lythrypnus elasson)
Flat Needlefish - Needlefish
(Ablennes hians)
(Ablennes hians)
Glasseye Snapper (Atlantic) - Bigeye
(Heteropriacanthus cruentatus)
(Heteropriacanthus cruentatus)
Golden Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus gummigutta)
(Hypoplectrus gummigutta)
Hamlet - Juvenile - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus sp.)
(Hypoplectrus sp.)
Hybrid Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus (Hybrid))
(Hypoplectrus (Hybrid))
Mottled Mojarra - Mojarra
(Eucinostomus lefroyi)
(Eucinostomus lefroyi)
Northern/Southern Sennet - Barracuda
(Sphyraena borealis/picudilla)
(Sphyraena borealis/picudilla)
Rock Hind - Seabass
(Epinephelus adscensionis)
(Epinephelus adscensionis)
Shy Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus guttavarius)
(Hypoplectrus guttavarius)
Threeline Basslet - Basslet
(Lipogramma trilineatum)
(Lipogramma trilineatum)
Twospot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon pseudomaculatus)
(Apogon pseudomaculatus)
Yellowbelly Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus aberrans)
(Hypoplectrus aberrans)
Blue Angelfish - Angelfish
(Holacanthus bermudensis)
(Holacanthus bermudensis)
Blue Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus coeruleus)
(Scarus coeruleus)
Bluegold Goby - Goby
(Lythrypnus spilus)
(Lythrypnus spilus)
Caribbean Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Syngnathus caribbaeus)
(Syngnathus caribbaeus)
Cubera Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus cyanopterus)
(Lutjanus cyanopterus)
Flagfin Mojarra - Mojarra
(Eucinostomus melanopterus)
(Eucinostomus melanopterus)
Gag - Seabass
(Mycteroperca microlepis)
(Mycteroperca microlepis)
Goldentail Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax miliaris)
(Gymnothorax miliaris)
Goliath Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus itajara)
(Epinephelus itajara)
Houndfish - Needlefish
(Tylosurus crocodilus crocodilus)
(Tylosurus crocodilus crocodilus)
Indigo Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus indigo)
(Hypoplectrus indigo)
Inshore Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus foetens)
(Synodus foetens)
Lancer Dragonet - Dragonet
(Paradiplogrammus bairdi)
(Paradiplogrammus bairdi)
Mackerel Scad - Jack
(Decapterus macarellus)
(Decapterus macarellus)
Night Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf taurus)
(Abudefduf taurus)
Orangespotted Goby - Goby
(Nes longus)
(Nes longus)
Pale Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon planifrons)
(Apogon planifrons)
Palometa - Jack
(Trachinotus goodei)
(Trachinotus goodei)
Pearl Blenny - Blenny - Combtooth
(Entomacrodus nigricans)
(Entomacrodus nigricans)
Rainbow Runner - Jack
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
Remora - Remora
(Remora remora)
(Remora remora)
Scamp - Seabass
(Mycteroperca phenax)
(Mycteroperca phenax)
School Bass - Seabass
(Schultzea beta)
(Schultzea beta)
Shortfin Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Cosmocampus elucens)
(Cosmocampus elucens)
Smallmouth Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon chrysargyreum)
(Haemulon chrysargyreum)
Spotfin Goby - Goby
(Oxyurichthys stigmalophius)
(Oxyurichthys stigmalophius)
Spotted Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish
(Scorpaena plumieri plumieri)
(Scorpaena plumieri plumieri)
Stippled Clingfish - Clingfish
(Gobiesox punctulatus)
(Gobiesox punctulatus)
Surge Clingfish - Clingfish
(Tomicodon rupestris)
(Tomicodon rupestris)
Tarpon - Tarpon
(Megalops atlanticus)
(Megalops atlanticus)
Tiger Goby - Goby
(Gobiosoma macrodon)
(Gobiosoma macrodon)
Trunkfish - Boxfish
(Lactophrys trigonus)
(Lactophrys trigonus)
Tusked Goby - Goby
(Risor ruber)
(Risor ruber)
Unidentified Darkheaded Blenny Emblemariopsis sp. B - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Emblemariopsis sp. B (Darkheaded))
(Emblemariopsis sp. B (Darkheaded))
Unidentified Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus sp.)
(Opistognathus sp.)
Unidentified Pipefish sp. - Pipefish and Seahorse
()
()
Unidentified Triplefin species - Triplefin (Blenny)
(Enneanectes sp.)
(Enneanectes sp.)