Region: CIP
Geographic Zones: Volcan House Reef
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 3/28/24
Total Surveys: 7
#Species Reported: 239
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 101.43
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 0
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
7 | Philippines | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:20 |
73 | Mindanao Region | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:20 |
7308 | Camiguin Island | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:20 |
73080004 | Volcan House Reef | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:20 |
TOTALS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:20 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Ambon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
Black-saddled Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster valentini)
(Canthigaster valentini)
Blackstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
Bridled Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis bilineata)
(Scolopsis bilineata)
Charcoal Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
Clark's Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion clarkii)
(Amphiprion clarkii)
Eastern Triangular Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon baronessa)
(Chaetodon baronessa)
Pearl-scaled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge vrolikii)
(Centropyge vrolikii)
Reef Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus variegatus)
(Synodus variegatus)
Stonycoral Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya micheli)
(Pleurosicya micheli)
Three-spot Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
Whitebelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
Axilspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres podostigma)
(Halichoeres podostigma)
Black Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Blackbar Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
Blackspot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus stigma)
(Pomacentrus stigma)
Checkerboard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
Cheek-lined (pka Linedcheeked) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
Golden Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
Humphead Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus varius)
(Heniochus varius)
Jewel Damsel - Damselfish
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
Latticed Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis clathrata)
(Parapercis clathrata)
Lemon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
Midnight Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge nox)
(Centropyge nox)
Moorish Idol - Moorish Idol
(Zanclus cornutus)
(Zanclus cornutus)
Neon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
Neon Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota atriventris)
(Eviota atriventris)
Redshoulder Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
Rolland's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
Scribbled Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus spinus)
(Siganus spinus)
Staghorn Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
Striped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
Swarthy Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus niger)
(Scarus niger)
Talbot's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera talboti)
(Chrysiptera talboti)
Toothy / Fivelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
Weber's Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis weberi)
(Chromis weberi)
Whitetail Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus chrysurus)
(Pomacentrus chrysurus)
Yellow Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis analis)
(Chromis analis)
Yellowstriped Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus cyanosoma)
(Ostorhinchus cyanosoma)
Yellowtail Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
Zigzag Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres scapularis)
(Halichoeres scapularis)
Alexander's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus alexanderae)
(Pomacentrus alexanderae)
Blackbelt Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus mesothorax)
(Bodianus mesothorax)
Blackspotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides dimidiatus)
(Labroides dimidiatus)
Bullethead (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus spilurus)
(Chlorurus spilurus)
Cigar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilio inermis)
(Cheilio inermis)
Crescent Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lunare)
(Thalassoma lunare)
Crown-of-thorns - Crown-of-Thorns Starfish
(Acanthaster planci)
(Acanthaster planci)
Disappearing Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
False Clown Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris)
Many-spotted Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
Orange-lined Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistapus undulatus)
(Balistapus undulatus)
Pink Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion perideraion)
(Amphiprion perideraion)
Princess Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus vaiuli)
(Pomacentrus vaiuli)
Saddleback Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion polymnus)
(Amphiprion polymnus)
Signalfin Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
Sixbar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
Three-spot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron cornutum)
(Sargocentron cornutum)
Tomato Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion frenatus)
(Amphiprion frenatus)
Twotone Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
White-eye Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax thyrsoideus)
(Gymnothorax thyrsoideus)
Yellowfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
Yellowflanked Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus ryukyuensis)
(Cirrhilabrus ryukyuensis)
Ambon Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
Argus Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres argus)
(Halichoeres argus)
Bluesided Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
Checkered Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus decussatus)
(Lutjanus decussatus)
Clearfin Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus dermatogenys)
(Synodus dermatogenys)
Clouded Lizardfish / Slender Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Saurida nebulosa / Saurida gracilis)
(Saurida nebulosa / Saurida gracilis)
Floral Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
Jansen's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma jansenii)
(Thalassoma jansenii)
Keyhole Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge tibicen)
(Centropyge tibicen)
Manylined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus multilineatus)
(Ostorhinchus multilineatus)
Pale-tail Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthura)
(Chromis xanthura)
Papuan Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster papua)
(Canthigaster papua)
Redfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
Redfin Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus dictynna)
(Bodianus dictynna)
Regal Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
Reticulated Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis tetracantha)
(Parapercis tetracantha)
Ribbon Eel - Moray
(Rhinomuraena quaesita)
(Rhinomuraena quaesita)
Scaly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
Shoulderbar Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis cauerensis)
(Gnatholepis cauerensis)
Spotfin Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois antennata)
(Pterois antennata)
Threadfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
Vagabond Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
Yellow-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus dimidiatus)
(Scarus dimidiatus)
Yellow-striped Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus aureofasciatus)
(Pentapodus aureofasciatus)
Yellowtail Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
Bicolor Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
Blackspine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso minor)
(Naso minor)
Bluespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso unicornis)
(Naso unicornis)
Cutribbon Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis interrupta)
(Stethojulis interrupta)
Indo-Pacific Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
Latent Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus brevis)
(Epibulus brevis)
Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
Nebulous Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
Onespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera unimaculata)
(Chrysiptera unimaculata)
Pinnate Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax pinnatus)
(Platax pinnatus)
Reticulated Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
Ringed Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
(Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
Sharpnose Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis cylindrica)
(Parapercis cylindrica)
Speckled Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
Spot-tail Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
Spotted Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris guttata)
(Amblyeleotris guttata)
Spurcheek Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon fraenatus)
(Pristiapogon fraenatus)
Striped Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx striata)
(Asterropteryx striata)
Tiger Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus macrodon)
(Cheilodipterus macrodon)
Tricolor Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus tricolor)
(Scarus tricolor)
Two-eyed Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion melanopus)
(Coradion melanopus)
Yellowback Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus lubbocki)
(Cirrhilabrus lubbocki)
Yellowfin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
Yellowtail Coris - Wrasse
(Coris gaimard)
(Coris gaimard)
Blackeye Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
Blacklip Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon kleinii)
(Chaetodon kleinii)
Blackstriped Angelfish - Angelfish
(Genicanthus lamarck)
(Genicanthus lamarck)
Bleeker's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
Bluelipped Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
Dash-dot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinus)
(Parupeneus barberinus)
Deep Reef Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis delta)
(Pycnochromis delta)
Doublespot (pka Twospot) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres biocellatus)
(Halichoeres biocellatus)
Dusky Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres marginatus)
(Halichoeres marginatus)
Flower Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus fleurieu)
(Ostorhinchus fleurieu)
Fourline Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis trilineata)
(Stethojulis trilineata)
Goldstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hartzfeldii)
(Halichoeres hartzfeldii)
Gorgeous Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
(Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
Green Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonia mydas)
(Chelonia mydas)
Humbug Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus aruanus)
(Dascyllus aruanus)
Nasal Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma nasa)
(Trimma nasa)
Neophyte Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius neophytus)
(Fusigobius neophytus)
Orange Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
Pacific Speckled Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis pacifica)
(Parapercis pacifica)
Palenose Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus psittacus)
(Scarus psittacus)
Pastel Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus doliatus)
(Hologymnosus doliatus)
Peacock Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis argus)
(Cephalopholis argus)
Pinstriped Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melanurus)
(Halichoeres melanurus)
Red & Whitespotted Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota prasites)
(Eviota prasites)
Redspotted Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota rubrisparsa)
(Eviota rubrisparsa)
Ruddy Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio pisang)
(Pterocaesio pisang)
Small-toothed Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus caninus)
(Pentapodus caninus)
Spot-nape Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon oxycephalus)
(Chaetodon oxycephalus)
Steephead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
Threespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus tripunctatus)
(Pomacentrus tripunctatus)
Tripletail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus trilobatus)
(Cheilinus trilobatus)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus chinensis)
(Aulostomus chinensis)
Twospot Wrasse (O. bimaculatus) - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus bimaculatus)
(Oxycheilinus bimaculatus)
Virgate Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus virgatus)
(Siganus virgatus)
Yellowstripe Goby - Goby
(Koumansetta hectori)
(Koumansetta hectori)
Bandtail Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis neglecta)
(Scorpaenopsis neglecta)
Barred Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
Bicolor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bicolor)
(Centropyge bicolor)
Bigeye Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma macrophthalmum)
(Trimma macrophthalmum)
Black Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
Black-margined Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
Blackbar Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
Blacktail Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus fulvus)
(Lutjanus fulvus)
Bluepatch Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus forsteni)
(Scarus forsteni)
Bluestreak Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tile)
(Pterocaesio tile)
Bluestreak Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea strigata)
(Valenciennea strigata)
Broad-banded Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris periophthalma)
(Amblyeleotris periophthalma)
Brushtail Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma scopas)
(Zebrasoma scopas)
Candycane Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma cana)
(Trimma cana)
Celebes Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
Comet - Devilfish
(Calloplesiops altivelis)
(Calloplesiops altivelis)
Crown Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron diadema)
(Sargocentron diadema)
Dark Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nubilus)
(Acanthurus nubilus)
Doublebanded Soapfish - Seabass
(Diploprion bifasciatum)
(Diploprion bifasciatum)
Doublestriped Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
(Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
Dwarf Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
False Mombasa Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois paucispinula)
(Pterois paucispinula)
Geographic Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses geographicus)
(Anampses geographicus)
Hinged Shrimpfish - Shrimpfish
(Aeoliscus strigatus)
(Aeoliscus strigatus)
Hookcheek Dwarfgoby / Anchor Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota ancora)
(Eviota ancora)
Iridescent Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon kallopterus)
(Pristiapogon kallopterus)
Jewelled Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias fasciatus)
(Salarias fasciatus)
King Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera rex)
(Chrysiptera rex)
Largemouth Triplefin - Triplefin
(Ucla xenogrammus)
(Ucla xenogrammus)
Larval Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus neotes)
(Ostorhinchus neotes)
Leopard Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
Lined Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
Lined Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lineolatus)
(Chaetodon lineolatus)
Longfin Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus acuminatus)
(Heniochus acuminatus)
Longfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
Longfin Perchlet - Seabass
(Plectranthias longimanus)
(Plectranthias longimanus)
Manybar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
Marbled Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Leptoscarus vaigiensis)
(Leptoscarus vaigiensis)
Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
Nagasaki Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
Ocellated Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus ocellatus)
(Synchiropus ocellatus)
Orange-dashed Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea puellaris)
(Valenciennea puellaris)
Orangespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus rubrimacula)
(Ostorhinchus rubrimacula)
Orangetip Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
(Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
Ornate Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus paradoxus)
(Solenostomus paradoxus)
Pacific Cryptic Wrasse (aka Thrush Sneaky Wrasse) - Wrasse
(Pteragogus turdus (pttb P. cryptus))
(Pteragogus turdus (pttb P. cryptus))
Paintedface Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota pictifacies)
(Eviota pictifacies)
Pale Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis affinis)
(Scolopsis affinis)
Pale-barred Coris - Wrasse
(Coris dorsomacula)
(Coris dorsomacula)
Pinktail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys vidua)
(Melichthys vidua)
Randall's Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris randalli)
(Amblyeleotris randalli)
Redbreasted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
Reticulated Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon reticulatus)
(Chaetodon reticulatus)
Rigid Shrimpfish - Shrimpfish
(Centriscus scutatus)
(Centriscus scutatus)
Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
Ringeye Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma benjamini)
(Trimma benjamini)
Scaly Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina lepidolepis)
(Azurina lepidolepis)
Schroeder's (pttb Batu) Coris - Wrasse
(Coris schroederii)
(Coris schroederii)
Scissortail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio caerulaurea)
(Caesio caerulaurea)
Shortfin Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Dendrochirus brachypterus)
(Dendrochirus brachypterus)
Six-lined Soapfish - Seabass
(Grammistes sexlineatus)
(Grammistes sexlineatus)
Sixstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Skinspot Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma halonevum)
(Trimma halonevum)
Snooty Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus oxycephalus)
(Cheilinus oxycephalus)
Solor Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion solorense)
(Ostracion solorense)
Speckled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon citrinellus)
(Chaetodon citrinellus)
Spinecheek Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
Spotless Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Fowleria vaiulae)
(Fowleria vaiulae)
Spotted Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion meleagris)
(Ostracion meleagris)
Striped Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sebreei)
(Eviota sebreei)
Surf Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rivulatus)
(Scarus rivulatus)
Tailspot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
Tangaroa Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops tangaroai)
(Ctenogobiops tangaroai)
Terry's Dwarfgoby (pttb Whitestriped DG) - Goby
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
Threespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristicon trimaculatus)
(Pristicon trimaculatus)
Twospot Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
Unidentified Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus sp.)
(Callionymus sp.)
Unidentified Flathead spp. - Flathead
(Unidentified Flathead spp.)
(Unidentified Flathead spp.)
Unidentified Moray Eel - Moray
(Gymnothorax sp / Enchelycore sp)
(Gymnothorax sp / Enchelycore sp)
Unidentified Scorpaenopsis Scorpionfish (Scorpaenopsis sp) - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis spp.)
(Scorpaenopsis spp.)
Unidentified Silversides sp. - Silversides
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
Urchin Clingfish - Clingfish
(Diademichthys lineatus)
(Diademichthys lineatus)
Wassinki Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus wassinki)
(Ostorhinchus wassinki)
Western Barhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus)
(Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus)
Winged Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Halicampus macrorhynchus)
(Halicampus macrorhynchus)
Wire Coral Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops yongei)
(Bryaninops yongei)
Yano's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma yanoi)
(Trimma yanoi)
Yellowhead Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma stobbsi)
(Trimma stobbsi)
Yellowtail Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena flavicauda)
(Sphyraena flavicauda)
Yellowtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses meleagrides)
(Anampses meleagrides)