Region: CIP
Geographic Zones: Western Australia and Australian Island Territories
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 5/7/24
Total Surveys: 58
#Species Reported: 459
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 58.78
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 48.03
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
1 | Australia | 23 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 50:01 |
14 | Western Australia and Australian Island Territories | 23 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 50:01 |
1402 | Cocos Keeling Islands | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9:09 |
14020001 | Fan Wall | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:04 |
14020002 | Two Ridges | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:06 |
14020003 | Canons | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:06 |
14020004 | Barry's Pool | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:06 |
14020005 | Cabbage Patch | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:03 |
14020006 | Entrance | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:06 |
14020007 | The Rip | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:38 |
1404 | NW Western Australia (N.Territory border - N. of Perth) | 23 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 40:52 |
14040001 | Jurien Bay Jetty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:15 |
14040002 | Blue Holes (Kalbarri National Park) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
14040003 | Purple Rain (Shark Bay) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:52 |
14040004 | Amphitheater (Shark Bay) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:44 |
14040005 | Ningaloo Reef Resort (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:50 |
14040006 | Lottie's Lagoon (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:36 |
14040007 | Aquarium (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:50 |
14040008 | Coral Castles (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:36 |
14040009 | Asho's Gap (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:53 |
14040010 | The Elbow (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:28 |
14040011 | Tiana’s Manta Reef Flats (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:25 |
14040012 | 23rd Parallel (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:33 |
14040013 | Lannie’s Lumps (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:35 |
14040014 | Lost City (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:39 |
14040015 | The Ravine (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:46 |
14040016 | Holey Moley (Coral Bay - Ningaloo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:40 |
14040017 | Blizzard Ridge (Lighthouse Bay) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:04 |
14040018 | Labyrinth (Lighthouse Bay) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:58 |
14040019 | Whale Bone (Murion Islands) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:03 |
14040020 | Jaws (Murion Island) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
14040021 | Exmouth Navy Pier | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:03 |
TOTALS | 23 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 50:01 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides dimidiatus)
(Labroides dimidiatus)
Crescent Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lunare)
(Thalassoma lunare)
Neon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
Blue-spot Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon plebeius)
(Chaetodon plebeius)
Sunset Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lutescens)
(Thalassoma lutescens)
Bluestriped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
Princess Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus vaiuli)
(Pomacentrus vaiuli)
Three-spot Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
Blacktip Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
Bridled Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis bilineata)
(Scolopsis bilineata)
Bullethead (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus spilurus)
(Chlorurus spilurus)
Floral Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
Jewel Damsel - Damselfish
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
Semicircle Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
(Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Lemon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
Scissortail Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf sexfasciatus)
(Abudefduf sexfasciatus)
Brushtail Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma scopas)
(Zebrasoma scopas)
Yellowtail Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus atkinsoni)
(Lethrinus atkinsoni)
Greenthroat Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus prasiognathos)
(Scarus prasiognathos)
Keyhole Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge tibicen)
(Centropyge tibicen)
Nebulous Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
Reticulated Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
Ringtailed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus aureus)
(Ostorhinchus aureus)
Raccoon Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunula)
(Chaetodon lunula)
Unidentified Cirripectes Blenny Sp. - Blenny
(Cirripectes sp.)
(Cirripectes sp.)
Yellowbar Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus schlegeli)
(Scarus schlegeli)
Gold-spotted Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus flavomaculatus)
(Plectorhinchus flavomaculatus)
Threadfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon auriga)
(Chaetodon auriga)
Chiseltooth Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
Golden-striped Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon aureofasciatus)
(Chaetodon aureofasciatus)
Longfin Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus acuminatus)
(Heniochus acuminatus)
Shoulderbar Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis cauerensis)
(Gnatholepis cauerensis)
Tripletail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus trilobatus)
(Cheilinus trilobatus)
Bird (Pacific) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Gomphosus varius)
(Gomphosus varius)
Blackspot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus spilurus)
(Parupeneus spilurus)
Bludger Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides gymnostethus)
(Carangoides gymnostethus)
Bridled Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus frenatus)
(Scarus frenatus)
Humbug Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus aruanus)
(Dascyllus aruanus)
Lowfin Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
Steephead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
Striped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
Axilspot Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus axillaris)
(Bodianus axillaris)
Convict Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus triostegus)
(Acanthurus triostegus)
Redshoulder Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
Twinspot Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus bilobatus)
(Epinephelus bilobatus)
Bicolor Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
Bicolor Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bicolor)
(Ecsenius bicolor)
Bicolor Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinoides)
(Parupeneus barberinoides)
Blackeye Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
Chevroned Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis miniata)
(Cephalopholis miniata)
Dusky Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis fuscus)
(Pseudochromis fuscus)
Golden Sweeper - Sweeper
(Parapriacanthus ransonneti)
(Parapriacanthus ransonneti)
Indian Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus indicus)
(Parupeneus indicus)
Tiger Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus macrodon)
(Cheilodipterus macrodon)
Toothy / Fivelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
Bengal Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf bengalensis)
(Abudefduf bengalensis)
Gray Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos)
(Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos)
Latticed Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis clathrata)
(Parapercis clathrata)
Longnose Filefish - Filefish
(Oxymonacanthus longirostris)
(Oxymonacanthus longirostris)
Margined Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Chelmon marginalis)
(Chelmon marginalis)
Spangled Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus nebulosus)
(Lethrinus nebulosus)
Spottail Coris - Wrasse
(Coris caudimacula)
(Coris caudimacula)
Twotone Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris evides)
(Ptereleotris evides)
Unidentified Silversides sp. - Silversides
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
Yaeyama Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius yaeyamaensis)
(Ecsenius yaeyamaensis)
Decorated Sandgoby - Goby
(Istigobius decoratus)
(Istigobius decoratus)
Doederlein's Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus doederleini)
(Ostorhinchus doederleini)
Flagtail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
Leopard Wrasse / Ornate Leopard Wrasse Complex - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
Lined Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
Silty Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus properuptus)
(Ostorhinchus properuptus)
Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus insidiator)
(Epibulus insidiator)
Threespot Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus trispilos)
(Siganus trispilos)
Yellowtail Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus azysron)
(Neopomacentrus azysron)
Barred Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus doliatus)
(Siganus doliatus)
Black-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis atripectoralis)
(Chromis atripectoralis)
Black-saddled Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster valentini)
(Canthigaster valentini)
Clown Coris - Wrasse
(Coris aygula)
(Coris aygula)
Freckled Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
Many-spotted Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
Spot-banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
Wassinki Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus wassinki)
(Ostorhinchus wassinki)
Weber's Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis weberi)
(Chromis weberi)
White-spotted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses melanurus)
(Anampses melanurus)
Yellow Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion cubicus)
(Ostracion cubicus)
Double-lined Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio digramma)
(Pterocaesio digramma)
Dusky Gregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes nigricans)
(Stegastes nigricans)
Eyestripe Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus dussumieri)
(Acanthurus dussumieri)
Fine-lined Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus grammoptilus)
(Acanthurus grammoptilus)
Five-lined Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus quinquelineatus)
(Lutjanus quinquelineatus)
Lined Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lineolatus)
(Chaetodon lineolatus)
Ocular Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius oculus)
(Ecsenius oculus)
Onespot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus monostigma)
(Lutjanus monostigma)
Reef Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus variegatus)
(Synodus variegatus)
Regal Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus cyanomos)
(Neopomacentrus cyanomos)
Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
Silver Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris schwenkii)
(Pempheris schwenkii)
Six-banded Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
Striped Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sebreei)
(Eviota sebreei)
Whitecheek Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigricans)
(Acanthurus nigricans)
Yellowtail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio cuning)
(Caesio cuning)
Barred Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
Bluespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso unicornis)
(Naso unicornis)
Johnston Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon johnstonianus)
(Plectroglyphidodon johnstonianus)
Sailfin Catfish - Eel-tailed Catfish
(Paraplotosus butleri)
(Paraplotosus butleri)
Striped Catfish - Eel-tailed Catfish
(Plotosus lineatus)
(Plotosus lineatus)
Striped Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma striatum)
(Helcogramma striatum)
Blue-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus ghobban)
(Scarus ghobban)
Camouflage Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus polyphekadion)
(Epinephelus polyphekadion)
Gorgeous Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
(Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
Honeyhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus prosopotaenia)
(Dischistodus prosopotaenia)
Indo-Pacific Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
Longspot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus fulviflamma)
(Lutjanus fulviflamma)
Redfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
Redlip Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
Saddleback Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus bilunulatus)
(Bodianus bilunulatus)
Sidespot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus pleurostigma)
(Parupeneus pleurostigma)
Tubelip Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
West Australian Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis westaustralis)
(Chromis westaustralis)
Western Gregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes obreptus)
(Stegastes obreptus)
Black Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Blackbar Filefish - Filefish
(Pervagor janthinosoma)
(Pervagor janthinosoma)
Blue Bastard - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus caeruleonothus)
(Plectorhinchus caeruleonothus)
Green Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonia mydas)
(Chelonia mydas)
Moorish Idol - Moorish Idol
(Zanclus cornutus)
(Zanclus cornutus)
Slender Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Saurida gracilis)
(Saurida gracilis)
Bluebanded Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis regina)
(Scolopsis regina)
Bluespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
Gold-speckled Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops pomastictus)
(Ctenogobiops pomastictus)
Nagasaki Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
Orangelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia fucata)
(Taeniamia fucata)
Paletail Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso brevirostris)
(Naso brevirostris)
Red Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus bohar)
(Lutjanus bohar)
Redcoat Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron rubrum)
(Sargocentron rubrum)
Silverstreak Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias cooperi)
(Pseudanthias cooperi)
Surf Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rivulatus)
(Scarus rivulatus)
Terry's Dwarfgoby (pttb Whitestriped DG) - Goby
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
West Australian Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon assarius)
(Chaetodon assarius)
Big-scale Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis berndti)
(Myripristis berndti)
Bigscale Bullseye - Sweeper
(Pempheris multiradiata)
(Pempheris multiradiata)
Checkerboard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
Doublespot (pka Twospot) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres biocellatus)
(Halichoeres biocellatus)
Longnose (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Hipposcarus longiceps)
(Hipposcarus longiceps)
Orangespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lituratus)
(Naso lituratus)
Pinktail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys vidua)
(Melichthys vidua)
Pixy Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
Red Emperor Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus sebae)
(Lutjanus sebae)
Red Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois volitans)
(Pterois volitans)
Redfin Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis heterodon)
(Monotaxis heterodon)
Six-lined Soapfish - Seabass
(Grammistes sexlineatus)
(Grammistes sexlineatus)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus chinensis)
(Aulostomus chinensis)
Yellowback Anthias (IO Only) - Seabass
(Pseudanthias evansi)
(Pseudanthias evansi)
Yellowtail Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
Baldchin Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon rubescens)
(Choerodon rubescens)
Bluelipped Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
Emperor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus imperator)
(Pomacanthus imperator)
Gold-spotted Trevally - Jack
(Turrum fulvoguttatum)
(Turrum fulvoguttatum)
Latent Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus brevis)
(Epibulus brevis)
Long-finned Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea longipinnis)
(Valenciennea longipinnis)
Manybar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
Peacock Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis argus)
(Cephalopholis argus)
Rainbow Runner - Jack
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
Redbarred Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis multiplicata)
(Parapercis multiplicata)
Scissortail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio caerulaurea)
(Caesio caerulaurea)
Scythe Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen bursa)
(Sufflamen bursa)
Singular Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus singularius)
(Heniochus singularius)
Sixbar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
White-eye Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax thyrsoideus)
(Gymnothorax thyrsoideus)
White-spotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron hispidus)
(Arothron hispidus)
Arc-eye Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Paracirrhites arcatus)
(Paracirrhites arcatus)
Bigeye Trevally - Jack
(Caranx sexfasciatus)
(Caranx sexfasciatus)
Blacklip Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon kleinii)
(Chaetodon kleinii)
Blue-green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis viridis)
(Chromis viridis)
Bluntheaded Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
Chocolate Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis boenak)
(Cephalopholis boenak)
Dark-capped Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus oviceps)
(Scarus oviceps)
Gold-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatus)
(Siganus punctatus)
Lemonpeel Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge flavissima)
(Centropyge flavissima)
Okinawa Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma okinawae)
(Trimma okinawae)
Orange-lined Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistapus undulatus)
(Balistapus undulatus)
Pacific Sailfin Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma velifer)
(Zebrasoma velifer)
Papuan Scorpionfish / Tasseled Scorpionfish Complex - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / S. oxycephala)
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / S. oxycephala)
Pinnate Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax pinnatus)
(Platax pinnatus)
Red-lip Morwong - Morwong
(Cheilodactylus rubrolabiatus)
(Cheilodactylus rubrolabiatus)
Redmouth Grouper - Seabass
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
Reticulated Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis tetracantha)
(Parapercis tetracantha)
Saddled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ephippium)
(Chaetodon ephippium)
Shadowfin Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis adusta)
(Myripristis adusta)
Sharksucker - Remora
(Echeneis naucrates)
(Echeneis naucrates)
Speckled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon citrinellus)
(Chaetodon citrinellus)
Spiny Chromis - Damselfish
(Acanthochromis polyacanthus)
(Acanthochromis polyacanthus)
Stripey - Chub (Drummer)
(Microcanthus strigatus)
(Microcanthus strigatus)
Teardrop Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon unimaculatus)
(Chaetodon unimaculatus)
Ternate Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis ternatensis)
(Chromis ternatensis)
Twospot Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius duospilus)
(Fusigobius duospilus)
Weeping Toadfish - Puffer
(Torquigener pleurogramma)
(Torquigener pleurogramma)
Whitetip Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Triaenodon obesus)
(Triaenodon obesus)
Banded Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius phalaena)
(Amblygobius phalaena)
Barramundi - Seabass
(Cromileptes altivelis)
(Cromileptes altivelis)
Bigeye Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena forsteri)
(Sphyraena forsteri)
Blackbar Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
Blacktail Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus fulvus)
(Lutjanus fulvus)
Blotched Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius inframaculatus)
(Fusigobius inframaculatus)
Bluefin Trevally - Jack
(Caranx melampygus)
(Caranx melampygus)
Chameleon Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus chameleon)
(Scarus chameleon)
Cornetfish - Cornetfish
(Fistularia commersonii)
(Fistularia commersonii)
Giant Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
Golden Trevally - Jack
(Gnathanodon speciosus)
(Gnathanodon speciosus)
Goldsaddle Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus cyclostomus)
(Parupeneus cyclostomus)
Herring Scad - Jack
(Alepes vari)
(Alepes vari)
Humpnose Bigeye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
Indian Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus trifasciatus)
(Parupeneus trifasciatus)
Indian Sailfin Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma desjardinii)
(Zebrasoma desjardinii)
Masked Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus monoceros)
(Heniochus monoceros)
Obtuse Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena obtusata)
(Sphyraena obtusata)
Orangefin Wrasse / Black Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melanochir)
(Halichoeres melanochir)
Panda Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
Pennant Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
Pyramid Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
(Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
Sevenband Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma septemfasciata)
(Thalassoma septemfasciata)
Spanish Flag Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus carponotatus)
(Lutjanus carponotatus)
Spotfin Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois antennata)
(Pterois antennata)
Threadfin Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
(Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
Three-line Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis strigiventer)
(Stethojulis strigiventer)
Topsail Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
Unidentified Needlefish sp. - Needlefish
(Unidentified Needlefish sp.)
(Unidentified Needlefish sp.)
Western Barhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus)
(Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus)
Whiteblotched Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus multinotatus)
(Epinephelus multinotatus)
Black-banded Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus semicinctus)
(Lutjanus semicinctus)
Blackstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
Blue-spotted Ribbontail Ray - Stingray
(Taeniura lymma)
(Taeniura lymma)
Blue-spotted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses caeruleopunctatus)
(Anampses caeruleopunctatus)
Bluespotted Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon cauteroma)
(Choerodon cauteroma)
Bluestreak Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tile)
(Pterocaesio tile)
Bluestreak Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea strigata)
(Valenciennea strigata)
Bridled Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen fraenatum)
(Sufflamen fraenatum)
Broad-banded Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris periophthalma)
(Amblyeleotris periophthalma)
Brownstripe Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus vitta)
(Lutjanus vitta)
Bumphead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Bolbometopon muricatum)
(Bolbometopon muricatum)
Cleartail Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois russelli)
(Pterois russelli)
Cocos Pygmy Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge joculator)
(Centropyge joculator)
Doublebar Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis opercularis)
(Chromis opercularis)
Flagtail Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
Giant Trevally - Jack
(Caranx ignobilis)
(Caranx ignobilis)
Indian Bird Wrasse - Wrasse
(Gomphosus caeruleus)
(Gomphosus caeruleus)
Indian Redfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon trifasciatus)
(Chaetodon trifasciatus)
Lagoon Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Rhinecanthus aculeatus)
(Rhinecanthus aculeatus)
Lantana Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma lantana)
(Trimma lantana)
Lemon Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon citrinus)
(Gobiodon citrinus)
Leopard Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus leopardus)
(Plectropomus leopardus)
Longfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
Magpie Morwong - Morwong
(Cheilodactylus gibbosus)
(Cheilodactylus gibbosus)
Narrow Barred Spanish Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Scomberomorus commerson)
(Scomberomorus commerson)
Narrowstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon exostigma)
(Pristiapogon exostigma)
Orange Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
Orangeband Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus olivaceus)
(Acanthurus olivaceus)
Oval-spot Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon speculum)
(Chaetodon speculum)
Pacific Double-saddle Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
Peacock Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus temminckii)
(Cirrhilabrus temminckii)
Redbreasted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
Roundhead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus strongylocephalus)
(Chlorurus strongylocephalus)
Sabre Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron spiniferum)
(Sargocentron spiniferum)
Silver Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Diagramma pictum)
(Diagramma pictum)
Spotted Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Heteroconger hassi)
(Heteroconger hassi)
Starry Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Abalistes stellatus)
(Abalistes stellatus)
Tasselled Wobbegong - Wobbegong
(Eucrossorhinus dasypogon)
(Eucrossorhinus dasypogon)
Tawny Nurse Shark - Nurse Shark
(Nebrius ferrugineus)
(Nebrius ferrugineus)
Unidentified Stingray - Stingray
(Dasyatis sp / Pastinachus sp)
(Dasyatis sp / Pastinachus sp)
Urchin Clingfish - Clingfish
(Diademichthys lineatus)
(Diademichthys lineatus)
Wirenet Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines pardalis)
(Cantherhines pardalis)
Yellowfin Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys vanicolensis)
(Mulloidichthys vanicolensis)
Yellowmargin Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax flavimarginatus)
(Gymnothorax flavimarginatus)
Yellowstripe Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys flavolineatus)
(Mulloidichthys flavolineatus)
Yellowtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses meleagrides)
(Anampses meleagrides)
Areolate Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus areolatus)
(Epinephelus areolatus)
Axilspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres podostigma)
(Halichoeres podostigma)
Bicolor Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides bicolor)
(Labroides bicolor)
Bicolor Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus laudandus)
(Plagiotremus laudandus)
Black Sand Bass - Snook
(Psammoperca datnioides)
(Psammoperca datnioides)
Blackspot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus ehrenbergii)
(Lutjanus ehrenbergii)
Blacktip Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus melanopterus)
(Carcharhinus melanopterus)
Blacktip Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres oyena)
(Gerres oyena)
Bleeker's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
Blotcheye Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis murdjan)
(Myripristis murdjan)
Blue Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus pavo)
(Pomacentrus pavo)
Bluntsnout Gregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes punctatus)
(Stegastes punctatus)
Brassy Trevally - Jack
(Caranx papuensis)
(Caranx papuensis)
Brown Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
Bullethead (Indian) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus sordidus)
(Chlorurus sordidus)
Cigar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilio inermis)
(Cheilio inermis)
Circular Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax orbicularis)
(Platax orbicularis)
Crown Toby (Indo-Pacific) - Puffer
(Canthigaster axiologus)
(Canthigaster axiologus)
Diana's Hogfish (Indian Ocean) - Wrasse
(Bodianus diana)
(Bodianus diana)
Disappearing Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
Double-tooth Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis hexagona)
(Myripristis hexagona)
Epaulette Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis kuntee)
(Myripristis kuntee)
Fire Dartfish - Dartfish
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
Fringe-eyed Flathead - Flathead
(Cymbacephalus nematophthalmus)
(Cymbacephalus nematophthalmus)
Indian Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus carneus)
(Dascyllus carneus)
Indian Teardrop Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon interruptus)
(Chaetodon interruptus)
Longfin Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax teira)
(Platax teira)
Masked Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus puellus)
(Siganus puellus)
Nakedhead Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris gymnocephala)
(Amblyeleotris gymnocephala)
Northern Wobbegong - Wobbegong
(Orectolobus wardi)
(Orectolobus wardi)
Northwest Australian Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion rubrocintus)
(Amphiprion rubrocintus)
Orange-striped Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus obsoletus)
(Lethrinus obsoletus)
Painted Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Parascorpaena picta)
(Parascorpaena picta)
Paintedface Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota pictifacies)
(Eviota pictifacies)
Peacock Sole - Sole
(Pardachirus pavoninus)
(Pardachirus pavoninus)
Pearlspotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus margaritiferus)
(Siganus margaritiferus)
Pink Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion perideraion)
(Amphiprion perideraion)
Ribbon Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus polytaenia)
(Plectorhinchus polytaenia)
Ringtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus unifasciatus)
(Oxycheilinus unifasciatus)
Roving Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus pessuliferus)
(Plectropomus pessuliferus)
Sailfin Snapper - Snapper
(Symphorichthys spilurus)
(Symphorichthys spilurus)
Scribbled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus duboulayi)
(Chaetodontoplus duboulayi)
Smalltooth Jobfish - Snapper
(Aphareus furca)
(Aphareus furca)
Somber Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus unicolor)
(Plectorhinchus unicolor)
Spotted Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion meleagris)
(Ostracion meleagris)
Star Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron stellatus)
(Arothron stellatus)
Twospot Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
Undulated Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax undulatus)
(Gymnothorax undulatus)
Unidentified Coralgoby spp. - Goby
(Gobiodon and Paragobiodon spp.)
(Gobiodon and Paragobiodon spp.)
Unidentified Mullet Sp. - Mullet
(Mugilidae sp.)
(Mugilidae sp.)
Unidentified Nectamia sp. Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia spp.)
(Nectamia spp.)
Unidentified Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres sp.)
(Gerres sp.)
Violet Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis violacea)
(Myripristis violacea)
Western Scalyfin - Damselfish
(Parma occidentalis)
(Parma occidentalis)
Whitetail Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus chrysurus)
(Pomacentrus chrysurus)
Yellow-spotted Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides orthogrammus)
(Carangoides orthogrammus)
Yellowfin Whiting - Sillago
(Sillago schomburgkii)
(Sillago schomburgkii)
Yellowtail Coris - Wrasse
(Coris gaimard)
(Coris gaimard)
Zebra Shark - Zebra Shark
(Stegostoma fasciatum)
(Stegostoma fasciatum)
Ambon Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
Anchor Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon anchorago)
(Choerodon anchorago)
Barred Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus fasciatus)
(Cryptocentrus fasciatus)
Batavia Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax batavianus)
(Platax batavianus)
Big Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger longirostris)
(Forcipiger longirostris)
Bignose Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso vlamingii)
(Naso vlamingii)
Black Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
Black Jack - Jack
(Caranx lugubris)
(Caranx lugubris)
Black Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor niger)
(Macolor niger)
Black-margined Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
Blackbelt Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus mesothorax)
(Bodianus mesothorax)
Blackblotch Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus jaculum)
(Synodus jaculum)
Blacksaddle Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus howlandi)
(Epinephelus howlandi)
Blackspot Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf sordidus)
(Abudefduf sordidus)
Blacktail Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis queenslandica)
(Parapercis queenslandica)
Blackwedge Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon jordani)
(Choerodon jordani)
Blue Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides ferdau)
(Carangoides ferdau)
Blue Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Pseudobalistes fuscus)
(Pseudobalistes fuscus)
Blue and Yellow Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio teres)
(Caesio teres)
Blue-spotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
(Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
Bluespotted Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus marginatus)
(Ctenochaetus marginatus)
Bluestripe Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus kasmira)
(Lutjanus kasmira)
Broom Filefish - Filefish
(Amanses scopas)
(Amanses scopas)
Brown Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus filamentosus)
(Neopomacentrus filamentosus)
Brown-marbled Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus fuscoguttatus)
(Epinephelus fuscoguttatus)
Clark's Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion clarkii)
(Amphiprion clarkii)
Clearfin Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus dermatogenys)
(Synodus dermatogenys)
Clearfin Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon argenteus)
(Neoniphon argenteus)
Coral Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus corallinus)
(Siganus corallinus)
Crescent-tail Bigeye - Bigeye
(Priacanthus hamrur)
(Priacanthus hamrur)
Crown Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron diadema)
(Sargocentron diadema)
Crown-of-thorns - Crown-of-Thorns Starfish
(Acanthaster planci)
(Acanthaster planci)
Dash-dot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinus)
(Parupeneus barberinus)
Dogtooth Tuna - Mackerel and Tuna
(Gymnosarda unicolor)
(Gymnosarda unicolor)
Double Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus emeryii)
(Pentapodus emeryii)
Double-lined Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Grammatorcynus bilineatus)
(Grammatorcynus bilineatus)
Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
Dusky Wrasse (Pacific) - Wrasse
(Halichoeres annularis)
(Halichoeres annularis)
Eclipse Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon bennetti)
(Chaetodon bennetti)
Eightstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus octotaenia)
(Pseudocheilinus octotaenia)
Giant clam spp. - Giant Clams
(Tridachna spp.)
(Tridachna spp.)
Gilded Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Xanthichthys auromarginatus)
(Xanthichthys auromarginatus)
Goldback Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
Goldband Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio chrysozona)
(Pterocaesio chrysozona)
Goldbelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
Golden Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
Golden Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax boersii)
(Platax boersii)
Goldstriped Seabream - Seabreams and Porgies
(Rhabdosargus sarba)
(Rhabdosargus sarba)
Halfspotted Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Paracirrhites hemistictus)
(Paracirrhites hemistictus)
Hawksbill Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
Headband Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma mitratum)
(Liopropoma mitratum)
Honeycomb Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus merra)
(Epinephelus merra)
Humpback Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus gibbus)
(Lutjanus gibbus)
Hybrid Achilles Tang / Whitecheek Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus achilles x Acanthurus nigricans)
(Acanthurus achilles x Acanthurus nigricans)
Indian Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus tristis)
(Acanthurus tristis)
Indian Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys indicus)
(Melichthys indicus)
Lined Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus lineatus)
(Siganus lineatus)
Loggerhead Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Caretta caretta)
(Caretta caretta)
Long-beaked Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Chelmon rostratus)
(Chelmon rostratus)
Marbled (aka Black-blotched) Stingray - Stingray
(Taeniurops meyeni)
(Taeniurops meyeni)
Meyer's Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon meyeri)
(Chaetodon meyeri)
Milkfish - Milkfish
(Chanos chanos)
(Chanos chanos)
Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
Obliquebanded Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon semiornatus)
(Apogon semiornatus)
Orange-banded Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion chrysozonus)
(Coradion chrysozonus)
Orange-dashed Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea puellaris)
(Valenciennea puellaris)
Orange-socket Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus auranticavus)
(Acanthurus auranticavus)
Orange-spotted Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus coioides)
(Epinephelus coioides)
Orangespotted Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis marshallensis)
(Pseudochromis marshallensis)
Ornate Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon ornatus)
(Macropharyngodon ornatus)
Pale-tail Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthura)
(Chromis xanthura)
Palenose Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus psittacus)
(Scarus psittacus)
Pearl-streaked Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis xenochrous)
(Scolopsis xenochrous)
Phantom Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus pleurotaenia)
(Heniochus pleurotaenia)
Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon hystrix)
(Diodon hystrix)
Reader's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma readerae)
(Trimma readerae)
Red Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus xanthopleura)
(Scarus xanthopleura)
Red-tipped Longfin - Devilfish
(Plesiops coeruleolineatus)
(Plesiops coeruleolineatus)
Redtooth Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Odonus niger)
(Odonus niger)
Reef Manta Ray - Manta
(Mobula alfredi)
(Mobula alfredi)
Reef-flat Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus taeniophorus)
(Ostorhinchus taeniophorus)
Ringed Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
(Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
Robust Silverside - Silversides
(Atherinomorus lacunosus)
(Atherinomorus lacunosus)
Rust-banded Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris aurantiofasciata)
(Pseudocoris aurantiofasciata)
Sailfin Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pterapogon minifica)
(Pterapogon minifica)
Scaly Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina lepidolepis)
(Azurina lepidolepis)
Scaly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
Scarlet Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis pralinia)
(Myripristis pralinia)
Schooling Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus diphreutes)
(Heniochus diphreutes)
Scrawled Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus scriptus)
(Aluterus scriptus)
Sixstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Slantbar Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris diagonalis)
(Amblyeleotris diagonalis)
Slender Grouper - Seabass
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
Slender Sabertooth Blenny (aka Lance Blenny) - Blenny
(Aspidontus dussumieri)
(Aspidontus dussumieri)
Split-banded Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus compressus)
(Ostorhinchus compressus)
Spottail Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris heteroptera)
(Ptereleotris heteroptera)
Spotted Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon guttatissimus)
(Chaetodon guttatissimus)
Starry Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx semipunctata)
(Asterropteryx semipunctata)
Stout Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax eurostus)
(Gymnothorax eurostus)
Striped Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gnathodentex aureolineatus)
(Gnathodentex aureolineatus)
Striped Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis lineata)
(Scolopsis lineata)
Swarthy Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus niger)
(Scarus niger)
Ternate Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis)
(Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis)
Threadfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
Threespine Toadfish - Toadfish
(Batrachomoeus trispinosus)
(Batrachomoeus trispinosus)
Threespot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres trimaculatus)
(Halichoeres trimaculatus)
Titan Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides viridescens)
(Balistoides viridescens)
Twinstripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio marri)
(Pterocaesio marri)
Two-spot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
Twospot Wrasse (O. bimaculatus) - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus bimaculatus)
(Oxycheilinus bimaculatus)
Unidentified Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena sp)
(Sphyraena sp)
Unidentified Scorpaenodes Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenodes sp)
(Scorpaenodes sp)
Unidentified Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonioidea)
(Chelonioidea)
Vagabond Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
Variable-lined Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio varilineata)
(Caesio varilineata)
Whiteband Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon leucozonus)
(Plectroglyphidodon leucozonus)
Whitemouth Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax meleagris)
(Gymnothorax meleagris)
Whitetip Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis vittata)
(Myripristis vittata)
Wolf Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus artus)
(Cheilodipterus artus)
Yellow-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthochira)
(Chromis xanthochira)
Yellow-edged Lyretail - Seabass
(Variola louti)
(Variola louti)
Yellowback Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio xanthonota)
(Caesio xanthonota)
Yellowband Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus chrysopleuron)
(Parupeneus chrysopleuron)
Yellowstripe Scad - Jack
(Selaroides leptolepis)
(Selaroides leptolepis)