Region: TWA
Geographic Zones: Stafford Creek
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 6/16/24
Total Surveys: 1
#Species Reported: 30
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 0
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 30.00
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
4 | BAHAMAS, TURKS & CAICOS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:30 |
42 | CENTRAL BAHAMAS (S of New Prov. Chan & N of Crooke | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:30 |
4204 | Andros Island | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:30 |
42040123 | Stafford Creek | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:30 |
TOTALS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:30 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar Jack - Jack
(Caranx ruber)
(Caranx ruber)
Beaugregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes leucostictus)
(Stegastes leucostictus)
Black Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca bonaci)
(Mycteroperca bonaci)
Bluehead - Wrasse
(Thalassoma bifasciatum)
(Thalassoma bifasciatum)
Bluestriped Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon sciurus)
(Haemulon sciurus)
Bucktooth Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma radians)
(Sparisoma radians)
Caesar Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon carbonarium)
(Haemulon carbonarium)
Doctorfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus chirurgus)
(Acanthurus chirurgus)
Dusky Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes adustus)
(Stegastes adustus)
Foureye Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon capistratus)
(Chaetodon capistratus)
French Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus paru)
(Pomacanthus paru)
French Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon flavolineatum)
(Haemulon flavolineatum)
Gray Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus griseus)
(Lutjanus griseus)
Great Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena barracuda)
(Sphyraena barracuda)
Green Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax funebris)
(Gymnothorax funebris)
Longfin Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes diencaeus)
(Stegastes diencaeus)
Mahogany Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus mahogoni)
(Lutjanus mahogoni)
Nassau Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus striatus)
(Epinephelus striatus)
Ocean Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus tractus)
(Acanthurus tractus)
Princess Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus taeniopterus)
(Scarus taeniopterus)
Rainbow Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus guacamaia)
(Scarus guacamaia)
Sailors Choice - Grunt
(Haemulon parra)
(Haemulon parra)
Schoolmaster - Snapper
(Lutjanus apodus)
(Lutjanus apodus)
Sergeant Major - Damselfish
(Abudefduf saxatilis)
(Abudefduf saxatilis)
Sharpnose Puffer - Puffer
(Canthigaster rostrata)
(Canthigaster rostrata)
Sheepshead Minnow - Killifish
(Cyprinodon variegatus)
(Cyprinodon variegatus)
Slippery Dick - Wrasse
(Halichoeres bivittatus)
(Halichoeres bivittatus)
Striped Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus iseri)
(Scarus iseri)
Unidentified Silvery Fish (Silversides / Anchovies / Herrings) - Silvery Fishes - Silversides, Herrings, and Anchovies
(Atheriniformes sp./ Clupeiformes sp.)
(Atheriniformes sp./ Clupeiformes sp.)
Yellowfin Mojarra - Mojarra
(Gerres cinereus)
(Gerres cinereus)