Region: TWA
Geographic Zones: LI-5
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 6/16/24
Total Surveys: 1
#Species Reported: 77
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 77.00
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 0
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
4 | BAHAMAS, TURKS & CAICOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:06 |
43 | SOUTH BAHAMAS (S of Crooked Is. Pass) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:06 |
4305 | Little Inagua | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:06 |
43050009 | LI-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:06 |
TOTALS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:06 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon striatus)
(Chaetodon striatus)
Bar Jack - Jack
(Caranx ruber)
(Caranx ruber)
Barred Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon binotatus)
(Apogon binotatus)
Belted Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon townsendi)
(Apogon townsendi)
Bicolor Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes partitus)
(Stegastes partitus)
Black Durgon - Triggerfish
(Melichthys niger)
(Melichthys niger)
Black Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus nigricans)
(Hypoplectrus nigricans)
Black Margate - Grunt
(Anisotremus surinamensis)
(Anisotremus surinamensis)
Blackbar Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis jacobus)
(Myripristis jacobus)
Blue Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina cyanea)
(Azurina cyanea)
Blue Tang - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus coeruleus)
(Acanthurus coeruleus)
Bluehead - Wrasse
(Thalassoma bifasciatum)
(Thalassoma bifasciatum)
Bluestriped Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon sciurus)
(Haemulon sciurus)
Boga - Grunt
(Haemulon vittatum)
(Haemulon vittatum)
Bonnetmouth - Grunt
(Emmelichthyops atlanticus)
(Emmelichthyops atlanticus)
Bridled Goby Complex (Bridled/Sand-Canyon/Patch-Reef) - Goby
(C. glaucofraenum/C. bol/C. tortugae)
(C. glaucofraenum/C. bol/C. tortugae)
Brown Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina multilineata)
(Azurina multilineata)
Caesar Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon carbonarium)
(Haemulon carbonarium)
Cleaning Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus genie)
(Elacatinus genie)
Clown Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres maculipinna)
(Halichoeres maculipinna)
Coney - Seabass
(Cephalopholis fulva)
(Cephalopholis fulva)
Creole Wrasse - Wrasse
(Clepticus parrae)
(Clepticus parrae)
Doctorfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus chirurgus)
(Acanthurus chirurgus)
Fairy Basslet - Basslet
(Gramma loreto)
(Gramma loreto)
Foureye Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon capistratus)
(Chaetodon capistratus)
French Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus paru)
(Pomacanthus paru)
French Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon flavolineatum)
(Haemulon flavolineatum)
Goldspot Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis thompsoni)
(Gnatholepis thompsoni)
Graysby - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cruentata)
(Cephalopholis cruentata)
Green Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax funebris)
(Gymnothorax funebris)
Greenblotch Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma atomarium)
(Sparisoma atomarium)
Harlequin Bass - Seabass
(Serranus tigrinus)
(Serranus tigrinus)
Honeycomb Cowfish - Boxfish
(Acanthostracion polygonius)
(Acanthostracion polygonius)
Horse-eye Jack - Jack
(Caranx latus)
(Caranx latus)
Indigo Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus indigo)
(Hypoplectrus indigo)
Longfin Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes diencaeus)
(Stegastes diencaeus)
Longjaw Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon marianus)
(Neoniphon marianus)
Longsnout Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon aculeatus)
(Chaetodon aculeatus)
Longspine Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Holocentrus rufus)
(Holocentrus rufus)
Masked Goby/Glass Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus personatus/hyalinus)
(Coryphopterus personatus/hyalinus)
Nassau Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus striatus)
(Epinephelus striatus)
Nurse Shark - Carpet Shark
(Ginglymostoma cirratum)
(Ginglymostoma cirratum)
Ocean Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus tractus)
(Acanthurus tractus)
Ocean Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Canthidermis sufflamen)
(Canthidermis sufflamen)
Peppermint Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus lipernes)
(Coryphopterus lipernes)
Princess Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus taeniopterus)
(Scarus taeniopterus)
Puddingwife - Wrasse
(Halichoeres radiatus)
(Halichoeres radiatus)
Queen Angelfish - Angelfish
(Holacanthus ciliaris)
(Holacanthus ciliaris)
Queen Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus vetula)
(Scarus vetula)
Queen Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistes vetula)
(Balistes vetula)
Rainbow Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres pictus)
(Halichoeres pictus)
Red Hind - Seabass
(Epinephelus guttatus)
(Epinephelus guttatus)
Red Lionfish (exotic) - Scorpionfish
(Pterois volitans)
(Pterois volitans)
Redband Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma aurofrenatum)
(Sparisoma aurofrenatum)
Redlip Blenny - Blenny - Combtooth
(Ophioblennius macclurei)
(Ophioblennius macclurei)
Redspotted Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Amblycirrhitus pinos)
(Amblycirrhitus pinos)
Redtail Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma chrysopterum)
(Sparisoma chrysopterum)
Rock Beauty - Angelfish
(Holacanthus tricolor)
(Holacanthus tricolor)
Sailors Choice - Grunt
(Haemulon parra)
(Haemulon parra)
Sand Tilefish - Tilefish
(Malacanthus plumieri)
(Malacanthus plumieri)
Schoolmaster - Snapper
(Lutjanus apodus)
(Lutjanus apodus)
Sharksucker - Remora
(Echeneis naucrates)
(Echeneis naucrates)
Sharpnose Puffer - Puffer
(Canthigaster rostrata)
(Canthigaster rostrata)
Shortstripe Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus chancei)
(Elacatinus chancei)
Spanish Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus rufus)
(Bodianus rufus)
Spotfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellatus)
(Chaetodon ocellatus)
Spotlight Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus louisae)
(Elacatinus louisae)
Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Holocentrus adscensionis)
(Holocentrus adscensionis)
Stoplight Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma viride)
(Sparisoma viride)
Striped Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus iseri)
(Scarus iseri)
Threespot Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes planifrons)
(Stegastes planifrons)
Tiger Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca tigris)
(Mycteroperca tigris)
Tobaccofish - Seabass
(Serranus tabacarius)
(Serranus tabacarius)
White Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon plumierii)
(Haemulon plumierii)
Yellow Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys martinicus)
(Mulloidichthys martinicus)
Yellowhead Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus aurifrons)
(Opistognathus aurifrons)
Yellowhead Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres garnoti)
(Halichoeres garnoti)