Region: TWA
Geographic Zones: Berry Islands (including Chub Cay)
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 9/24/20
Total Surveys: 150
#Species Reported: 241
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 47.81
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 37.34
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
4 | BAHAMAS, TURKS & CAICOS | 67 | 0 | 79 | 4 | 145:11 |
41 | NORTH BAHAMAS (N. of Providence Channel) | 67 | 0 | 79 | 4 | 145:11 |
4106 | Berry Islands (including Chub Cay) | 67 | 0 | 79 | 4 | 145:11 |
41060001 | Mama Rhoda Rock | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5:10 |
41060002 | Deep Sea Gardens (Mutton Reef) | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11:25 |
41060003 | Shark Hollow (Splash Reef) | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11:16 |
41060004 | Caverns and Caves | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:05 |
41060005 | Airport and Truck Lagoon | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:21 |
41060006 | Dynamite Wall | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:46 |
41060007 | Canyons | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:45 |
41060008 | Scuba Hole | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:19 |
41060009 | Eel Garden (Discovery Reef) | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10:41 |
41060010 | Old Lighthouse | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3:22 |
41060011 | Throne of Wo | 19 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 27:47 |
41060012 | Little Whale Cay | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7:40 |
41060014 | Rum Cay Reef (Chub Cay) | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7:30 |
41060015 | Mr. Bullwinkle | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:22 |
41060016 | Grouper Market | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:27 |
41060017 | Blacktip Reef | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:43 |
41060018 | Whale Point Cay | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:38 |
41060019 | Cathedral Hole (Off Chub Cay) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:45 |
41060020 | Shallow Sea Gardens (off Chub Cay) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9:10 |
41060021 | Whale Cay Barge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:28 |
41060022 | Texaco Point Reef (Berries) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:56 |
41060023 | Angel Town | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:19 |
41060024 | Chub Cay Mangroves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:52 |
41060025 | Yellow Bar Area | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:29 |
41060026 | Frazier’s Hog Channel (Berry Islands) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:26 |
41060028 | BI-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:24 |
41060029 | BI-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:11 |
41060030 | BI-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:51 |
41060031 | 8 miles east of Little Harbor Cay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:25 |
41060032 | SBIMR 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:38 |
TOTALS | 67 | 0 | 79 | 4 | 145:11 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Blue Tang - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus coeruleus)
(Acanthurus coeruleus)
Bluehead - Wrasse
(Thalassoma bifasciatum)
(Thalassoma bifasciatum)
Fairy Basslet - Basslet
(Gramma loreto)
(Gramma loreto)
Blue Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina cyanea)
(Azurina cyanea)
Foureye Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon capistratus)
(Chaetodon capistratus)
Stoplight Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma viride)
(Sparisoma viride)
Bicolor Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes partitus)
(Stegastes partitus)
Yellowtail Snapper - Snapper
(Ocyurus chrysurus)
(Ocyurus chrysurus)
Yellowhead Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres garnoti)
(Halichoeres garnoti)
Gray Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus arcuatus)
(Pomacanthus arcuatus)
Bar Jack - Jack
(Caranx ruber)
(Caranx ruber)
Striped Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus iseri)
(Scarus iseri)
Princess Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus taeniopterus)
(Scarus taeniopterus)
Brown Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina multilineata)
(Azurina multilineata)
Sharpnose Puffer - Puffer
(Canthigaster rostrata)
(Canthigaster rostrata)
Schoolmaster - Snapper
(Lutjanus apodus)
(Lutjanus apodus)
Harlequin Bass - Seabass
(Serranus tigrinus)
(Serranus tigrinus)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus maculatus)
(Aulostomus maculatus)
Ocean Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus tractus)
(Acanthurus tractus)
Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Holocentrus adscensionis)
(Holocentrus adscensionis)
White Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon plumierii)
(Haemulon plumierii)
Bluestriped Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon sciurus)
(Haemulon sciurus)
Masked Goby/Glass Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus personatus/hyalinus)
(Coryphopterus personatus/hyalinus)
Nassau Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus striatus)
(Epinephelus striatus)
Tiger Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca tigris)
(Mycteroperca tigris)
Queen Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus vetula)
(Scarus vetula)
Longspine Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Holocentrus rufus)
(Holocentrus rufus)
Creole Wrasse - Wrasse
(Clepticus parrae)
(Clepticus parrae)
Queen Angelfish - Angelfish
(Holacanthus ciliaris)
(Holacanthus ciliaris)
Banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon striatus)
(Chaetodon striatus)
Redband Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma aurofrenatum)
(Sparisoma aurofrenatum)
Spotted Goatfish - Goatfish
(Pseudupeneus maculatus)
(Pseudupeneus maculatus)
Spanish Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus rufus)
(Bodianus rufus)
Spotfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellatus)
(Chaetodon ocellatus)
Slippery Dick - Wrasse
(Halichoeres bivittatus)
(Halichoeres bivittatus)
Graysby - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cruentata)
(Cephalopholis cruentata)
Saucereye Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus calamus)
(Calamus calamus)
Barred Hamlet (Caribbean) - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus puella)
(Hypoplectrus puella)
Bridled Goby Complex (Bridled/Sand-Canyon/Patch-Reef) - Goby
(C. glaucofraenum/C. bol/C. tortugae)
(C. glaucofraenum/C. bol/C. tortugae)
Coney - Seabass
(Cephalopholis fulva)
(Cephalopholis fulva)
Queen Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistes vetula)
(Balistes vetula)
French Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon flavolineatum)
(Haemulon flavolineatum)
Threespot Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes planifrons)
(Stegastes planifrons)
Red Hind - Seabass
(Epinephelus guttatus)
(Epinephelus guttatus)
Great Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena barracuda)
(Sphyraena barracuda)
Longfin Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes diencaeus)
(Stegastes diencaeus)
Cocoa Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes xanthurus)
(Stegastes xanthurus)
Bermuda Chub/Gray Chub - Chub
(Kyphosus sectatrix / K. bigibbus)
(Kyphosus sectatrix / K. bigibbus)
French Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus paru)
(Pomacanthus paru)
Beaugregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes leucostictus)
(Stegastes leucostictus)
Black Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca bonaci)
(Mycteroperca bonaci)
Yellowhead Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus aurifrons)
(Opistognathus aurifrons)
Doctorfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus chirurgus)
(Acanthurus chirurgus)
Hogfish - Wrasse
(Lachnolaimus maximus)
(Lachnolaimus maximus)
Rock Beauty - Angelfish
(Holacanthus tricolor)
(Holacanthus tricolor)
Yellow Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys martinicus)
(Mulloidichthys martinicus)
Redtail Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma chrysopterum)
(Sparisoma chrysopterum)
Tobaccofish - Seabass
(Serranus tabacarius)
(Serranus tabacarius)
Sand Tilefish - Tilefish
(Malacanthus plumieri)
(Malacanthus plumieri)
Dusky Damselfish - Damselfish
(Stegastes adustus)
(Stegastes adustus)
Red Lionfish (exotic) - Scorpionfish
(Pterois volitans)
(Pterois volitans)
Goldspot Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis thompsoni)
(Gnatholepis thompsoni)
Greenblotch Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma atomarium)
(Sparisoma atomarium)
Southern Stingray - Stingray
(Hypanus americanus)
(Hypanus americanus)
Clown Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres maculipinna)
(Halichoeres maculipinna)
Spotted Drum - Drum
(Eques punctatus)
(Eques punctatus)
Yellowtail (Redfin) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma rubripinne)
(Sparisoma rubripinne)
Blue Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus coeruleus)
(Scarus coeruleus)
Porkfish - Grunt
(Anisotremus virginicus)
(Anisotremus virginicus)
Cero - Mackerel
(Scomberomorus regalis)
(Scomberomorus regalis)
Mutton Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus analis)
(Lutjanus analis)
Rock Hind - Seabass
(Epinephelus adscensionis)
(Epinephelus adscensionis)
Cleaning Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus genie)
(Elacatinus genie)
Longjaw Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon marianus)
(Neoniphon marianus)
Rainbow Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres pictus)
(Halichoeres pictus)
White Margate - Grunt
(Haemulon album)
(Haemulon album)
Pallid Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus eidolon)
(Coryphopterus eidolon)
Yellowtail Damselfish - Damselfish
(Microspathodon chrysurus)
(Microspathodon chrysurus)
Black Margate - Grunt
(Anisotremus surinamensis)
(Anisotremus surinamensis)
Rainbow Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus guacamaia)
(Scarus guacamaia)
Longsnout Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon aculeatus)
(Chaetodon aculeatus)
Midnight Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus coelestinus)
(Scarus coelestinus)
Ocean Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Canthidermis sufflamen)
(Canthidermis sufflamen)
Saddled Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus triangulatus)
(Malacoctenus triangulatus)
Barred Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon binotatus)
(Apogon binotatus)
Diamond Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus boehlkei)
(Malacoctenus boehlkei)
Spotted Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax moringa)
(Gymnothorax moringa)
Yellowfin Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca venenosa)
(Mycteroperca venenosa)
Belted Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon townsendi)
(Apogon townsendi)
Blackbar Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis jacobus)
(Myripristis jacobus)
Gray Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus griseus)
(Lutjanus griseus)
Horse-eye Jack - Jack
(Caranx latus)
(Caranx latus)
Sand Diver - Lizardfish
(Synodus intermedius)
(Synodus intermedius)
Butter Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus unicolor)
(Hypoplectrus unicolor)
Sergeant Major - Damselfish
(Abudefduf saxatilis)
(Abudefduf saxatilis)
Boga - Grunt
(Haemulon vittatum)
(Haemulon vittatum)
Colon Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus dicrus)
(Coryphopterus dicrus)
Indigo Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus indigo)
(Hypoplectrus indigo)
Blue Angelfish - Angelfish
(Holacanthus bermudensis)
(Holacanthus bermudensis)
Dog Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus jocu)
(Lutjanus jocu)
Puddingwife - Wrasse
(Halichoeres radiatus)
(Halichoeres radiatus)
Arrow Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Lucayablennius zingaro)
(Lucayablennius zingaro)
Pluma - Porgy
(Calamus pennatula)
(Calamus pennatula)
Redlip Blenny - Blenny - Combtooth
(Ophioblennius macclurei)
(Ophioblennius macclurei)
Sailors Choice - Grunt
(Haemulon parra)
(Haemulon parra)
Sunshinefish - Damselfish
(Chromis insolata)
(Chromis insolata)
Brown Garden Eel - Conger
(Heteroconger longissimus)
(Heteroconger longissimus)
Jolthead Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus bajonado)
(Calamus bajonado)
Nurse Shark - Carpet Shark
(Ginglymostoma cirratum)
(Ginglymostoma cirratum)
Reef Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Holocentrus coruscus)
(Holocentrus coruscus)
Sharknose Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus evelynae)
(Elacatinus evelynae)
Whitestar Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon lachneri)
(Apogon lachneri)
Cubera Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus cyanopterus)
(Lutjanus cyanopterus)
Shy Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus guttavarius)
(Hypoplectrus guttavarius)
Unidentified Silvery Fish (Silversides / Anchovies / Herrings) - Silvery Fishes - Silversides, Herrings, and Anchovies
(Atheriniformes sp./ Clupeiformes sp.)
(Atheriniformes sp./ Clupeiformes sp.)
Chalk Bass - Seabass
(Serranus tortugarum)
(Serranus tortugarum)
Mahogany Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus mahogoni)
(Lutjanus mahogoni)
Yellowfin Mojarra - Mojarra
(Gerres cinereus)
(Gerres cinereus)
Yellowmouth Grouper - Seabass
(Mycteroperca interstitialis)
(Mycteroperca interstitialis)
Greater Soapfish - Seabass
(Rypticus saponaceus)
(Rypticus saponaceus)
Neon Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus oceanops)
(Elacatinus oceanops)
Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon hystrix)
(Diodon hystrix)
Atlantic Spadefish - Spadefish
(Chaetodipterus faber)
(Chaetodipterus faber)
Caesar Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon carbonarium)
(Haemulon carbonarium)
Lane Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus synagris)
(Lutjanus synagris)
Permit - Jack
(Trachinotus falcatus)
(Trachinotus falcatus)
Scrawled Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus scriptus)
(Aluterus scriptus)
Blackcap Basslet - Basslet
(Gramma melacara)
(Gramma melacara)
Green Razorfish - Wrasse
(Xyrichtys splendens)
(Xyrichtys splendens)
Orangespotted Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines pullus)
(Cantherhines pullus)
Peppermint Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma rubre)
(Liopropoma rubre)
Reef Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon sedentarius)
(Chaetodon sedentarius)
Almaco Jack - Jack
(Seriola rivoliana)
(Seriola rivoliana)
Green Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax funebris)
(Gymnothorax funebris)
Peppermint Goby - Goby
(Coryphopterus lipernes)
(Coryphopterus lipernes)
Redspotted Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Amblycirrhitus pinos)
(Amblycirrhitus pinos)
Rosy Razorfish - Wrasse
(Xyrichtys martinicensis)
(Xyrichtys martinicensis)
Sharksucker - Remora
(Echeneis naucrates)
(Echeneis naucrates)
Slender Filefish - Filefish
(Monacanthus tuckeri)
(Monacanthus tuckeri)
Smallmouth Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon chrysargyreum)
(Haemulon chrysargyreum)
Yellow Jack - Jack
(Caranx bartholomaei)
(Caranx bartholomaei)
Yellowline Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus horsti)
(Elacatinus horsti)
Bandtail Puffer - Puffer
(Sphoeroides spengleri)
(Sphoeroides spengleri)
Bonnetmouth - Grunt
(Emmelichthyops atlanticus)
(Emmelichthyops atlanticus)
Creolefish (Atlantic) - Seabass
(Paranthias furcifer)
(Paranthias furcifer)
Rosy Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus macropus)
(Malacoctenus macropus)
Roughhead Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Acanthemblemaria aspera)
(Acanthemblemaria aspera)
Scrawled Cowfish - Boxfish
(Acanthostracion quadricornis)
(Acanthostracion quadricornis)
Smooth Trunkfish - Boxfish
(Lactophrys triqueter)
(Lactophrys triqueter)
Sponge Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Phaeoptyx xenus)
(Phaeoptyx xenus)
Spotlight Goby - Goby
(Elacatinus louisae)
(Elacatinus louisae)
Spotted Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish
(Scorpaena plumieri plumieri)
(Scorpaena plumieri plumieri)
Tomtate - Grunt
(Haemulon aurolineatum)
(Haemulon aurolineatum)
Black Durgon - Triggerfish
(Melichthys niger)
(Melichthys niger)
Black Jack - Jack
(Caranx lugubris)
(Caranx lugubris)
Blue Runner - Jack
(Caranx crysos)
(Caranx crysos)
Crevalle Jack - Jack
(Caranx hippos)
(Caranx hippos)
Glasseye Snapper (Atlantic) - Bigeye
(Heteropriacanthus cruentatus)
(Heteropriacanthus cruentatus)
Honeycomb Cowfish - Boxfish
(Acanthostracion polygonius)
(Acanthostracion polygonius)
Jackknife-Fish - Drum
(Eques lanceolatus)
(Eques lanceolatus)
Sargassum Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Xanthichthys ringens)
(Xanthichthys ringens)
School Bass - Seabass
(Schultzea beta)
(Schultzea beta)
Spotted Eagle Ray - Eagle Ray
(Aetobatus narinari)
(Aetobatus narinari)
Townsend Angelfish (Hybrid Queen/Blue) - Angelfish
(Holacanthus sp. (Hybrid))
(Holacanthus sp. (Hybrid))
Bucktooth Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Sparisoma radians)
(Sparisoma radians)
Dusky Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron vexillarium)
(Sargocentron vexillarium)
Eyed Flounder - Flounder
(Bothus ocellatus)
(Bothus ocellatus)
Flamefish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon maculatus)
(Apogon maculatus)
Goldline Blenny - Blenny - Labrisomids
(Malacoctenus aurolineatus)
(Malacoctenus aurolineatus)
Hawksbill Sea Turtle - Sea Turtles
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
Houndfish - Needlefish
(Tylosurus crocodilus crocodilus)
(Tylosurus crocodilus crocodilus)
Hybrid Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus (Hybrid))
(Hypoplectrus (Hybrid))
Juvenile Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon sp.)
(Haemulon sp.)
Pearly Razorfish - Wrasse
(Xyrichtys novacula)
(Xyrichtys novacula)
Red Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus morio)
(Epinephelus morio)
Reef Shark (Caribbean) - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus perezii)
(Carcharhinus perezii)
Scamp - Seabass
(Mycteroperca phenax)
(Mycteroperca phenax)
Spanish Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon macrostoma)
(Haemulon macrostoma)
Striped Grunt - Grunt
(Haemulon striatum)
(Haemulon striatum)
African Pompano - Jack
(Alectis ciliaris)
(Alectis ciliaris)
Blackfin Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus buccanella)
(Lutjanus buccanella)
Blacktip Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus limbatus)
(Carcharhinus limbatus)
Bluelip Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Cryptotomus roseus)
(Cryptotomus roseus)
Bluestriped Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus saurus)
(Synodus saurus)
Cottonmouth Jack - Jack
(Uraspis secunda)
(Uraspis secunda)
Glassy Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris schomburgkii)
(Pempheris schomburgkii)
Green Sea Turtle - Sea Turtles
(Chelonia mydas)
(Chelonia mydas)
Highhat - Drum
(Pareques acuminatus / Pareques lineatus)
(Pareques acuminatus / Pareques lineatus)
King Mackerel - Mackerel
(Scomberomorus cavalla)
(Scomberomorus cavalla)
Lancer Dragonet - Dragonet
(Paradiplogrammus bairdi)
(Paradiplogrammus bairdi)
Loggerhead Sea Turtle - Sea Turtles
(Caretta caretta)
(Caretta caretta)
Mimic Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon phenax)
(Apogon phenax)
Orange Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus schoepfii)
(Aluterus schoepfii)
Peacock Flounder - Flounder
(Bothus lunatus)
(Bothus lunatus)
Rainbow Runner - Jack
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
Spanish Mackerel - Mackerel
(Scomberomorus maculatus)
(Scomberomorus maculatus)
Spinyhead Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Acanthemblemaria spinosa)
(Acanthemblemaria spinosa)
Spotted Trunkfish - Boxfish
(Lactophrys bicaudalis)
(Lactophrys bicaudalis)
Trunkfish - Boxfish
(Lactophrys trigonus)
(Lactophrys trigonus)
Tusked Goby - Goby
(Risor ruber)
(Risor ruber)
Unidentified Darkheaded Blenny Emblemariopsis sp. B - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Emblemariopsis sp. B (Darkheaded))
(Emblemariopsis sp. B (Darkheaded))
Whitespotted Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines macrocerus)
(Cantherhines macrocerus)
Yellow Stingray - Round Stingrays
(Urobatis jamaicensis)
(Urobatis jamaicensis)
Bank Sea Bass - Seabass
(Centropristis ocyurus)
(Centropristis ocyurus)
Bigeye - Bigeye
(Priacanthus arenatus)
(Priacanthus arenatus)
Blackear Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres poeyi)
(Halichoeres poeyi)
Candy Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma carmabi)
(Liopropoma carmabi)
Cave Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma mowbrayi)
(Liopropoma mowbrayi)
Checkered Puffer - Puffer
(Sphoeroides testudineus)
(Sphoeroides testudineus)
Cherubfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge argi)
(Centropyge argi)
Flagfin Mojarra - Mojarra
(Eucinostomus melanopterus)
(Eucinostomus melanopterus)
Flat Needlefish - Needlefish
(Ablennes hians)
(Ablennes hians)
Goldentail Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax miliaris)
(Gymnothorax miliaris)
Great Hammerhead - Hammerhead Shark
(Sphyrna mokarran)
(Sphyrna mokarran)
Greater Amberjack - Jack
(Seriola dumerili)
(Seriola dumerili)
Hamlet - Juvenile - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus sp.)
(Hypoplectrus sp.)
Inshore Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus foetens)
(Synodus foetens)
Knobbed Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus nodosus)
(Calamus nodosus)
Lantern Bass - Seabass
(Serranus baldwini)
(Serranus baldwini)
Mackerel Scad - Jack
(Decapterus macarellus)
(Decapterus macarellus)
Marbled Grouper - Seabass
(Dermatolepis inermis)
(Dermatolepis inermis)
Mottled Mojarra - Mojarra
(Eucinostomus lefroyi)
(Eucinostomus lefroyi)
Oddscale Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon evermanni)
(Apogon evermanni)
Pale Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon planifrons)
(Apogon planifrons)
Palometa - Jack
(Trachinotus goodei)
(Trachinotus goodei)
Pygmy Filefish - Filefish
(Stephanolepis setifer)
(Stephanolepis setifer)
Red Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus campechanus)
(Lutjanus campechanus)
Roughlip Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon robinsi)
(Apogon robinsi)
Round Scad - Jack
(Decapterus punctatus)
(Decapterus punctatus)
Sailfin Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Emblemaria pandionis)
(Emblemaria pandionis)
Sea Turtle sp. (unidentified) - Sea Turtles
()
()
Sheepshead Porgy - Porgy
(Calamus penna)
(Calamus penna)
Tan Hamlet - Seabass
(Hypoplectrus randallorum)
(Hypoplectrus randallorum)
Tattler Bass - Seabass
(Serranus phoebe)
(Serranus phoebe)
Tiger Shark - Requiem Shark
(Galeocerdo cuvier)
(Galeocerdo cuvier)
Twospot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon pseudomaculatus)
(Apogon pseudomaculatus)
Web Burrfish - Porcupinefish
(Chilomycterus antillarum)
(Chilomycterus antillarum)
Whitefin Sharksucker - Remora
(Echeneis neucratoides)
(Echeneis neucratoides)
Whitenose Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Cosmocampus albirostris)
(Cosmocampus albirostris)
Wrasse Blenny - Blenny - Pike, tube, and flag
(Hemiemblemaria simulus)
(Hemiemblemaria simulus)
Yellowtail Reeffish - Damselfish
(Chromis enchrysura)
(Chromis enchrysura)